2010 AFC Cup group stage
The 2010 AFC Cup group stage matches took place between 23 February and 28 April 2010. The draw for the group stage was held on 7 December 2009 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.[1]
Groups
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | KAR | SHA | SAH | AHL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | |||
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | 2–2 | 3–1 | 6–1 | |||
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 5 | 1–4 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |||
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 |
Source:
Al-Karamah | 2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Hassan Abdel Fattah Aodi |
Report |
Shabab Al-Ordon | 2–2 | |
---|---|---|
Shadi Abu Hash'hash Saleh Nimer |
Report | Hassan Abdel Fattah Abbas |
Saham | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Yaqoob |
Report |
Al-Karamah | 2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Al Rashidi Al Shbli |
Report |
Saham | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Al-Ahli | 0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Al Taiar |
Shabab Al-Ordon | 3–1 | |
---|---|---|
Waseem Al-Bzour Mustafa Shehdeh Mohammad Al-Zaabi |
Report | Salim |
Shabab Al-Ordon | 6–1 | |
---|---|---|
Griche Shadi Abu Hash'hash Fadi Lafi Ulrich Kapolongo |
Report | Hassab-Alla |
Saham | 1–4 | |
---|---|---|
Ahmed Al-Buraiki |
Report | Al Omaier Hassan Abdel Fattah Ibrahim |
Al-Karamah | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Al Taiar |
Report | Mohammad Khair |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | KUW | CHU | HIL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 8 | 7–1 | 2–2 | |||
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 7 | 2–2 | 1–0 | |||
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 | 0–2 | 1–2 |
Source:
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | KAZ | NAS | JAI | AHE | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | |||
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 11 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 4–0 | |||
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 6–3 | |||
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | −13 | 1 | 1–2 | 0–4 | 1–1 |
Source:
Kazma | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Al-Shammari |
Report |
Al-Jaish | 6–3 | |
---|---|---|
Al Haj Hesso Al Sayed Al Hussain Al Wakid Bayazid |
Report | Maatouk Alawieh |
Kazma | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Al-Jaish | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Al Sayed |
Report | Filiposyan |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | QAD | ITT | NEJ | EB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 14 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 4–1 | |||
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | 0–0 | 4–2 | 2–1 | |||
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 3–0 | |||
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 20 | −15 | 0 | 2–3 | 1–4 | 0–4 |
Source:
Kingfisher East Bengal | 1–4 | |
---|---|---|
Yakubu |
Report | Otobong Al Agha Al Salal |
Al-Ittihad | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Al-Nejmeh | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Diop Atwi Najjarin |
Report |
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Mohd Nafeez Bin Abdul Wahab (Malaysia)
Kingfisher East Bengal | 2–3 | |
---|---|---|
Singh Yakubu |
Report | Al-Mutwa Al-Hussain |
Al-Nejmeh | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Atwi |
Report |
Attendance: 3,250
Referee: Vladislav Tseytlin (Uzbekistan)
Al-Qadsia | 4–1 | |
---|---|---|
Al-Magmed Mashaan Ajab Al-Mutwa |
Report | Hossain |
Al-Nejmeh | 1–3 | |
---|---|---|
Moghrabi |
Report | Al-Hussain Mashaan Al-Mutwa |
Al-Qadsia | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Al-Mutwa Al-Hussain Al Sheikh |
Report |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | RAY | RIF | WAH | NAH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 15 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 3–2 | |||
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | 1–4 | 2–1 | 1–0 | |||
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 7 | 2–4 | 0–0 | 2–0 | |||
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–3 |
Source:
Al-Nahda | 0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Abdullatif |
Al-Rayyan | 0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Abdullatif |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | SRI | BD | SEL | VIC | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 13 | 1–0 | 6–1 | 5–0 | |||
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 13 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 3–0 | |||
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 16 | −9 | 4 | 0–4 | 0–0 | 5–0 | |||
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 19 | −17 | 4 | 0–0 | 0–5 | 2–1 |
Source:
Victory SC | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Bình Dương | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Kesley Alves Philani Nguyễn Minh Chuyên |
Report |
Victory SC | 2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Naseer Mohammed |
Report | Amirul Hadi |
Bình Dương | 2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Nguyễn Anh Đức Châu Phong Hòa |
Report | Yulianto |
Selangor | 5–0 | |
---|---|---|
Safee Rudie Safiq Hardi |
Report |
Bình Dương | 4–0 | |
---|---|---|
Kesley Alves Nguyễn Vũ Phong |
Report |
Victory SC | 0–5 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Kesley Alves Philani Nguyễn Anh Đức |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | SC | MTU | VB | WAM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 6–3 | |||
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 4–1 | |||
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 | 1–0 | 2–3 | 4–0 | |||
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 21 | −13 | 1 | 0–2 | 2–2 | 2–3 |
Source:
Persiwa Wamena | 2–3 | |
---|---|---|
Weeks Foday |
Report | Ashfaq Abdul Ghani Umar |
VB Sports Club | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Ashfaq |
Report |
South China | 6–3 | |
---|---|---|
Schutz Leo Kwok Kin Pong Lee Wai Lim |
Report | Rumaropen Mambrasar Weeks |
Muangthong United | 4–1 | |
---|---|---|
Koné Winothai Yaya Wongsa |
Report | Rumaropen |
Persiwa Wamena | 0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Chan Wai Ho Leo |
VB Sports Club | 2–3 | |
---|---|---|
Toriq Ashadh |
Report | Tamaphan Yaya |
VB Sports Club | 4–0 | |
---|---|---|
Umar Ashfaq Niyaz |
Report |
Persiwa Wamena | 2–2 | |
---|---|---|
Foday Weeks |
Report | Thonglao Koné |
South China | 3–1 | |
---|---|---|
Leo Leung Chun Pong |
Report | Ashfaq |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | DN | TP | GEY | TAI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | 0–0 | 3–2 | 3–0 | |||
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | 2–3 | 2–2 | 2–0 | |||
6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 4 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | |||
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 2 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Source:
Thai Port | 2–3 | |
---|---|---|
Makarom Kuldilok |
Report | Merlo Hernández Phan Thanh Hung |
Geylang United | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Belicak |
Report | Annan |
NT Realty Wofoo Tai Po | 0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Kuldilok |
SHB Đà Nẵng | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Huynh Quoc Anh Rogerio |
Report |
NT Realty Wofoo Tai Po | 1–2 | |
---|---|---|
Chen Liming |
Report | Huynh Quoc Anh Hernández |
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Hong Kong
Attendance: 952
Referee: Mohd Nafeez Bin Abdul Wahab (Malaysia)
SHB Đà Nẵng | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
NT Realty Wofoo Tai Po | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Chen Liming |
Report | Rahim |
Thai Port | 2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Lilakorn Camsawat |
Report |
References
- Preliminary picture cloudy for AFC Cup champions
- Played at a secondary stadium because the Hong Kong Stadium will be occupied by 2010 Hong Kong Sevens. Siu Sai Wan approved for one-off South China AFC Cup clash
- Postponed from 17 March 2010 due to the political unrest in Bangkok. Muangthong vs Persiwa match postponed Muangthong-Persiwa tie on March 27
- Moved to Phuket due to the political unrest in Bangkok. Muang Thong vs South China moved to Phuket
- Moved to Phuket due to the political unrest in Bangkok. Thai Port-Tai Po tie shifted to Phuket
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.