2008–09 in Australian soccer
The following article is a summary of the 2008–09 football season in Australia, which was the 4th competitive season since the restructuring of the domestic system and commencement of the A-League.
Domestic leagues
A-League
Regular season
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melbourne Victory (C) | 21 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 38 | Finals Series and 2010 AFC Champions League Group stage |
2 | Adelaide United | 21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 38 | |
3 | Queensland Roar | 21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 36 | Finals Series |
4 | Central Coast Mariners | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 28 | |
5 | Sydney FC | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 26 | |
6 | Wellington Phoenix | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 31 | −8 | 26 | |
7 | Perth Glory | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 31 | 44 | −13 | 22 | |
8 | Newcastle Jets | 21 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 39 | −18 | 18 |
Source: ultimatealeague.com
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion.
Finals series
Semi Finals | Preliminary Final | Grand Final | ||||||||||||
L1 | L2 | |||||||||||||
1 | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||
2 | Adelaide United | 0 | 0 | 1 | Melbourne Victory | 1 | ||||||||
2 | Adelaide United | 1 | 2 | Adelaide United | 0 | |||||||||
3 | Queensland Roar | 0 | ||||||||||||
3 | Queensland Roar | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
4 | Central Coast Mariners | 0 | 1 |
W-League
Regular season
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Queensland Roar (C) | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 25 | Qualification to Finals series |
2 | Newcastle Jets | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 17 | |
3 | Canberra United | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | |
4 | Sydney FC | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 14 | |
5 | Melbourne Victory | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | |
6 | Central Coast Mariners | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 20 | −5 | 12 | |
7 | Perth Glory | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 24 | −10 | 11 | |
8 | Adelaide United | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 28 | −17 | 7 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion.
Finals series
Semi Finals | Grand Final | ||||||||
1 | Queensland Roar | 1 (5) | |||||||
4 | Sydney FC | 1 (4) | |||||||
1 | Queensland Roar | 2 | |||||||
3 | Canberra United | 0 | |||||||
2 | Newcastle Jets | 0 | |||||||
3 | Canberra United | 1 | |||||||
National Youth League
Regular season
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney FC Youth (C) | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 22 | +21 | 41 | Qualification to Grand Final |
2 | Adelaide United Youth | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 35 | |
3 | Brisbane Roar Youth | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 22 | +12 | 33 | |
4 | Perth Glory Youth | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 31 | −3 | 23 | |
5 | Central Coast Mariners Academy | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 36 | −16 | 20 | |
6 | Melbourne Victory Youth | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 26 | −5 | 19 | |
7 | Newcastle Jets Youth | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 48 | −31 | 10 |
Source:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champion.
Grand Final
Adelaide United | 0 – 2 | Sydney FC |
---|---|---|
Report[1] | Haydar Mileski |
Domestic cups
A-League Pre-Season Challenge Cup
- Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melbourne Victory | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 |
Adelaide United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 |
Newcastle Jets | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 2 |
Perth Glory | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 2 |
Source:
- Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wellington Phoenix | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
Central Coast Mariners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
Sydney FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 |
Queensland Roar | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 |
Source:
- Final
International club competitions
FIFA Club World Cup
Adelaide United
11 December 2008 Play-off | Adelaide United | 2–1 | Tokyo, Japan | |
19:45 (UTC+09:00) | Mullen Dodd |
Report | Seaman |
Stadium: National Stadium Attendance: 19,777 Referee: Mohamed Benouza (Algeria) |
14 December 2008 Quarter-final | Adelaide United | 0–1 | Toyota, Japan | |
19:30 (UTC+09:00) | Report | Endō |
Stadium: Toyota Stadium Attendance: 38,141 Referee: Pablo Pozo (Chile) |
18 December 2008 Match for fifth place | Al Ahly | 0–1 | Yokohama, Japan | |
16:30 (UTC+09:00) | Report | Cristiano |
Stadium: International Stadium Yokohama Attendance: 35,154 Referee: Peter O'Leary (New Zealand) |
AFC Champions League
Central Coast Mariners
11 March 2009 Group Stage | Central Coast Mariners | 0 – 0 | Gosford, Australia | |
20:00 AEDT | Bojić Simon |
Report | Shin Hyung-min |
Stadium: Bluetongue Stadium Attendance: 6,870 Referee: Khalil Al-Ghamdi (Saudi Arabia) |
18 March 2009 Group Stage | Tianjin Teda | 2 – 2 | Tianjin, China | |
20:00 CST | Éber Tan Wangsong Wu Weian Cao Yang |
Report | Simon Boogaard Bojić Caceres |
Stadium: TEDA Football Stadium Attendance: 27,005 Referee: Malik Abdul Bashir (Singapore) |
8 April 2009 Group Stage | Central Coast Mariners | 0 – 5 | Gosford, Australia | |
20:00 (AEST) | Osman |
Report | Jong Tae-se Taniguchi Juninho Nakamura Renatinho |
Stadium: Bluetongue Stadium Attendance: 9,419 Referee: Ravshan Irmatov (Uzbekistan) |
21 April 2009 Group Stage | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 – 1 | Kawasaki, Japan | |
JST | Igawa Juninho Mori Renatinho |
Report | Boogaard Osman Simon Clark Gumprecht |
Stadium: Todoroki Athletics Stadium Attendance: 8,419 Referee: Fareed Al-Marzouqi (United Arab Emirates) |
5 May 2009 Group Stage | Pohang Steelers | 3 – 2 | Pohang, South Korea | |
13:00 (KST | Denílson |
Report | Bojić Simon Kwasnik |
Stadium: Pohang Steel Yard Attendance: 11,539 Referee: Masoud Moradi (Iran) |
19 May 2009 Group Stage | Central Coast Mariners | 0 – 1 | Gosford, Australia | |
20:00 (AEST | Caceres |
Report | Han Yanming Ma Leilei Mao Biao Zhao Yanming Fan Baiqun |
Stadium: Bluetongue Stadium Attendance: 5,843 Referee: Muhsen Basma (Syria) |
Newcastle Jets
10 March 2009 Group Stage | Beijing Guoan | 2–0 | Beijing, China | |
20:00 | R. Griffiths Du Wenhui |
Report | Stadium: Workers Stadium Attendance: 31,895 Referee: Mohsen Basma (Syria) |
17 March 2009 Group Stage | Newcastle Jets | 2–0 | Newcastle, Australia | |
20:00 | Petrovski |
Report | Stadium: EnergyAustralia Stadium Attendance: 7,415 Referee: Masoud Moradi |
7 April 2009 Group Stage | Nagoya Grampus | 1–1 | Nagoya, Japan | |
19:00 | Tamada |
Report | Elrich |
Stadium: Mizuho Athletic Stadium Attendance: 7,198 Referee: Khalil Al Ghamdi (Saudi Arabia) |
22 April 2009 Group Stage | Newcastle Jets | 0–1 | Newcastle, Australia | |
Ogawa |
Stadium: EnergyAustralia Stadium Attendance: 8,492 Referee: Ali Hamad Madhad Saif Albadwawi |
6 May 2009 Group Stage | Newcastle Jets | 2–1 | Newcastle, Australia | |
Petrovski Rooney |
R. Griffiths |
Stadium: EnergyAustralia Stadium Attendance: 6,106 Referee: A. M. Hussein Abdulrahman |
20 May 2009 Group Stage | Ulsan Hyundai | 0–1 | Ulsan, South Korea | |
Hoffman |
Stadium: Munsu Cup Stadium Referee: Abdul Malik bin Abdul Bashir |
24 June 2009 Round of 16 | Pohang Steelers | 6–0 | Pohang, South Korea | |
19:30 (UTC+9) | Denilson Choi Hyo-Jin Kim Jae-Sung Ristić |
Report | Stadium: Steelyard Stadium Attendance: 15,253 Referee: Subkhiddin Mohd Salleh (Malaysia) |
National teams
Men's senior
Friendlies
19 August 2008 Friendly | Australia | 2–2 | London, England | |
Sterjovski Kennedy |
(Report) | Nkosi Modise |
Stadium: Loftus Road Attendance: 10,000 Referee: Howard Webb (England) |
6 September 2008 Friendly | Netherlands | 1–2 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | |
Huntelaar |
(Report) | Kewell Kennedy |
Stadium: Philips Stadion Attendance: 22,500 Referee: Martin Atkinson (England) |
FIFA World Cup qualification
10 September 2008 Fourth Round | Uzbekistan | 0–1 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan | |
[ (Report)] | Chipperfield |
Stadium: Pakhtakor Stadium Attendance: 34,000 Referee: Saad Kamil Al-Fadhli (Kuwait) |
15 October 2008 Fourth Round | Australia | 4–0 | Brisbane, Australia | |
Cahill Emerton Kennedy |
[ (Report)] | Stadium: Suncorp Stadium Attendance: 34,320 Referee: Khalil Al Ghamdi Saudi Arabia |
19 November 2008 Fourth Round | Bahrain | 0–1 | Manama, Bahrain | |
[ (Report)] | Bresciano |
Stadium: National Stadium Attendance: 10,000 Referee: Masoud Moradi (Iran) |
11 February 2009 Fourth Round | Japan | 0–0 | Yokohama, Japan | |
19:20 UTC+09:00 | Report | Stadium: International Stadium Attendance: 66,000 Referee: Muhsen Basma (Syria) |
1 April 2009 Fourth Round | Australia | 2–0 | Sydney, Australia | |
20:00 UTC+11:00 | Kennedy Kewell |
Report | Stadium: Stadium Australia Attendance: 59,292 Referee: Ali Hamad Al-Badwawi (United Arab Emirates) |
6 June 2009 Fourth Round | Qatar | 0–0 | Doha, Qatar | |
19:00 UTC+03:00 | Report | Stadium: Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium Attendance: 7,000 Referee: Abdul Malik Bashir (Singapore) |
10 June 2009 Fourth Round | Australia | 2–0 | Sydney, Australia | |
20:00 UTC+10:00 | Sterjovski Carney |
Report | Stadium: Stadium Australia Attendance: 39,450 Referee: Abdullah Al Hilali (Oman) |
17 June 2009 Fourth Round | Australia | 2–1 | Melbourne, Australia | |
20:20 UTC+10:00 | Cahill |
Report | Tulio |
Stadium: MCG Attendance: 69,238 Referee: Khalil Al Ghamdi (Saudi Arabia) |
AFC Asian Cup qualification
28 January 2009 | Indonesia | 0–0 | Jakarta, Indonesia | |
19:30 (UTC+07:00) | Report | Stadium: Gelora Bung Karno Stadium Attendance: 50,000 Referee: Malik Abdul Bashir (Singapore) |
5 March 2009 | Australia | 0–1 | Canberra, Australia | |
20:00 (UTC+11:00) | Report | Stadium: Canberra Stadium Attendance: 20,032 Referee: Masoud Moradi (Iran) |
Men's under-23
Friendlies
12 July 2008 | Australia | 3–2 | Sydney, Australia | |
14:00 | Milligan Sarkies |
Report | Brockie |
Stadium: North Sydney Oval Attendance: 2,312 Referee: Strebre Delovski (Australia) |
20 July 2008 | China PR | 1–0 | Changchun, China | |
Zhao Xuri |
Report | Stadium: Changchun City Stadium |
31 July 2008 | South Korea | 1–0 | Seoul, South Korea | |
Shin Young-rok |
Report |
Olympics
7 August 2008 Group stage | Australia | 1–1 | Shanghai, China | |
17:00 (UTC+08:00) | Zadkovich |
Report | Rajković |
Stadium: Shanghai Stadium Attendance: 36,184 Referee: Jerome Damon (South Africa) |
10 August 2008 Group stage | Argentina | 1–0 | Shanghai, China | |
17:00 (UTC+08:00) | Lavezzi |
Report | Stadium: Shanghai Stadium Attendance: 38,182 Referee: Viktor Kassai (Hungary) |
13 August 2008 Group stage | Ivory Coast | 1–0 | Tianjin, China | |
19:45 (UTC+08:00) | Kalou |
Report | Stadium: Tianjin Olympic Center Stadium Attendance: 50,437 Referee: Jair Marrufo (United States) |
Men's under-20
Friendlies
AFF U-19 Youth Championship
5 October 2008 Group stage | Australia | 3–1 | Bangkok, Thailand | |
19:30 (UTC+07:00) | Lujic Nichols |
Report | Piao Cheng |
Stadium: Rajamangala Stadium |
7 October 2009 Group stage | South Korea | 0–0 | Bangkok, Thailand | |
17:00 (UTC+07:00) | Report | Stadium: Rajamangala Stadium |
9 October 2009 Group stage | Thailand | 1–2 | Bangkok, Thailand | |
19:30 (UTC+07:00) | Jaroensuk |
Report | Nichols Elasi |
Stadium: Rajamangala Stadium |
11 October 2008 Final | Australia | 0–0 (3–1 p) | Bangkok, Thailand | |
19:30 (UTC+07:00) | Report | Stadium: Rajamangala Stadium | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
AFC U-19 Championship
1 November 2008 Group stage | Australia | 1–0 | Khobar, Saudi Arabia | |
18:45 (UTC+03:00) | Munro |
Report | Stadium: Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium Attendance: 150 Referee: Kim Dong-Jin (South Korea) |
3 November 2008 Group stage | Uzbekistan | 1–1 | Khobar, Saudi Arabia | |
16:15 (UTC+03:00) | Karimov |
Report | Minniecon |
Stadium: Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium Attendance: 250 Referee: Mahmood Al-Ghatrifi (Oman) |
5 November 2008 Group stage | Jordan | 1–2 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | |
18:45 (UTC+03:00) | Bani Attiah |
Report | Lujic Ryall |
Stadium: Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium Attendance: 150 Referee: Hedayat Mombeini (Iran) |
8 November 2008 Quarterfinal | Australia | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Khobar, Saudi Arabia | |
19:30 (UTC+03:00) | Nichols |
Report | Myong Cha-Hyon |
Stadium: Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium Attendance: 50 Referee: Valentin Kovalenko (Uzbekistan) |
11 November 2008 Semifinal | United Arab Emirates | 3–0 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | |
19:30 (UTC+03:00) | Khalil Essa Haikal |
Report | Stadium: Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Hiroyoshi Takayama (Japan) |
Men's under-17
Friendlies
7 December 2008 | United States | 3–3 | Los Angeles, United States | |
11:00 (UTC−08:00) | Sarle Gyau |
Report | Stanojevic Costa Bulut |
Attendance: 864 |
8 December 2008 | Australia | 1–4 | Los Angeles, United States | |
13:00 (UTC−08:00) | Sidimar |
Report | Willen Neymar Giovani |
Attendance: 267 |
10 April 2009 | Australia | 3–2 | Canberra, Australia | |
Da Silva Proia |
Report | Hayakawa Kanda |
Stadium: Australian Institute of Sport Attendance: 300 Referee: Richard Naumovski (Australia) |
12 April 2009 | Australia | 2–2 | Canberra, Australia | |
Hayakawa Hirasawa |
Report | Makarounas Musa |
Stadium: Australian Institute of Sport |
AFF U-16 Youth Championship
9 July 2008 Group stage | Australia | 2–1 | Jakarta, Indonesia | |
16:00 (UTC+07:00) | Ibrahim Lum |
Report | Saeed |
Stadium: Lebak Bulus Stadium |
11 July 2008 Group stage | Indonesia | 0–6 | Jakarta, Indonesia | |
19:00 (UTC+07:00) | Report | Hamill Bulut Yabio Muhammad Abduh Lestaluhu Ibrahim Costa |
Stadium: Lebak Bulus Stadium |
13 July 2008 Group stage | Australia | 4–1 | Jakarta, Indonesia | |
16:00 (UTC+07:00) | Ibrahim Bulut |
Report | D. Saarvindran |
Stadium: Lebak Bulus Stadium |
AFC U-16 Championship
5 October 2008 Group stage | Saudi Arabia | 1–3 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan | |
20:00 (UTC+05:00) | Al-Ghamdi |
Report | Domenici Hamill |
Stadium: Pakhtakor Stadium Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Valentin Kovalenko (Uzbekistan) |
7 October 2008 Group stage | Australia | 2–1 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan | |
16:00 (UTC+05:00) | Lum Ibrahim |
Report | Jin Jingdao |
Stadium: Pakhtakor Stadium Attendance: 4,000 Referee: Mohsen Torky (Iran) |
9 October 2008 Group stage | Australia | 6–0 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan | |
15:00 (UTC+05:00) | Kantarovski Yabio Gapare Petratos Warren |
Report | Stadium: MHSK Stadium Attendance: 3,000 Referee: Salem Mujghef (Jordan |
12 October 2008 Quarterfinal | Australia | 2–3 | Tashkent, Uzbekistan | |
14:00 (UTC+05:00) | Kantarovski Sainsbury |
Report | Salim Mohammad |
Stadium: MHSK Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Tojo (Japan) |
Women's senior
Friendlies
5 July 2008 | China PR | 5–0 | Tianjin, China | |
Han Duan Zhang Ying Li Jie Xu Yuan |
Report | Stadium: Tianjin Olympic Stadium Auxiliary Field Attendance: 1,000 |
12 July 2008 | Australia | 1–0 | Sydney, Australia | |
Khamis |
Report | Stadium: North Sydney Oval Attendance: 1,604 Referee: Krystyna Szokolai |
24 July 2008 | Japan | 3–0 | Kobe, Japan | |
Sawa Nagasato Maruyama |
Report | Stadium: Home's Stadium Kobe Attendance: 9,195 Referee: Sook Hee Kim (South Korea) |
31 January 2009 | Australia | 2–2 | Sydney, Australia | |
De Vanna Salisbury |
Report | Conti Tuttino |
Stadium: Parramatta Stadium Attendance: 2,921 Referee: Jacqui Melksham |
7 February 2009 | Australia | 1–5 | Canberra, Australia | |
McCallum |
Report | Gabbiadini Panico Conti |
Stadium: Canberra Stadium Attendance: 2,916 Referee: Sarah Hodson |
AFF Women's Championship
9 October 2008 Group stage | Australia | 2–0 | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam | |
Balomenos |
Report | Stadium: Thanh Long Sports Centre |
11 October 2008 Group stage | Australia | 7–0 | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam | |
Rollason Tristram Sykes Balomenos |
Report | Stadium: Thanh Long Sports Centre |
13 October 2008 Group stage | Singapore | 0–6 | Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam | |
Report | Colthorpe Sykes Tristram Balomenos Mastrantonio |
Stadium: Thanh Long Sports Centre |
Women's under-20
Friendlies
27 September 2008 | Australia | 2–1 | Canberra, Australia | |
Clifford |
Report | Li Lin |
Stadium: Australian Institute of Sport Referee: Richard Naumovski (Australia) |
29 September 2008 | Australia | 2–0 | Canberra, Australia | |
Butt Kerr |
Report | Stadium: Australian Institute of Sport Referee: Chris Young (Australia) |
25 May 2009 | Australia | 4–1 | Varese, Italy | |
Tabain Butt Seaman Bolger |
Report | Raihala |
AFC U-19 Women's Championship qualification
29 October 2008 | Chinese Taipei | 0–3 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | |
16:00 (UTC+08:00) | Report | Simon Mastrantonio |
Stadium: KLFA Stadium Attendance: 50 Referee: Rita Gani (Malaysia) |
2 November 2011 | Australia | 18–0 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | |
16:00 (UTC+08:00) | Polias Kerr Hogben Sykes Quigley Studman Simon Gorry van Egmond |
Report | Stadium: KLFA Stadium Attendance: 20 Referee: Shen Huang Ying (China PR) |
5 November 2008 | Iran | 0–6 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | |
18:30 (UTC+08:00) | Report | Tabain Simon van Egmond Butt Kerr |
Stadium: KLFA Stadium Attendance: 50 Referee: Rita Gani (Malaysia) |
7 November 2008 | Australia | 1–2 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | |
16:00 (UTC+08:00) | Quigley |
Report | Thongsombut Pittayanukulsup |
Stadium: KLFA Stadium Attendance: 40 Referee: Shen Huang Ying (China PR) |
Women's under-17
AFC U-16 Women's Championship qualification
8 November 2008 | Singapore | 0–17 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | |
Report | Foord Hatzirodos Searl Allen Wallace Azeman Stott |
Stadium: MBPJ Stadium Attendance: 150 Referee: Chaitali Paul (India) |
10 November 2008 | Australia | 4–0 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | |
Kerr Allen Bolger |
Report | Stadium: MBPJ Stadium Attendance: 80 Referee: Shen Huangying (China) |
15 November 2008 | Philippines | 0–20 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | |
Report | Hatzirodos Stott Foord Wallace Kennedy Gibbons Searl Andrews Whitfield |
Stadium: MBPJ Stadium Attendance: 150 Referee: Chaitali Paul (India) |
17 November 2008 | Australia | 0–2 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | |
Report | van Egmond Andrews |
Stadium: MBPJ Stadium Attendance: 300 |
References
- Wilson, Marcus (21 February 2009). "Sydney Youth take title". Football Federation Australia. Archived from the original on 3 April 2011. Retrieved 26 June 2015.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.