1999–2000 UEFA Cup qualifying round
The qualifying round matches of the 1999–2000 UEFA Cup were played on 12 and 26 August 2000. The round consisted of 38 matches.
Seeding
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded |
|
|
| |||||
Group 5 | Group 6 | Group 7 | Group 8 | ||||
Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded |
| |||||||
Group 9 | Group 10 | ||||||
Seeded | Unseeded | Seeded | Unseeded | ||||
|
|
Matches
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shakhtar Donetsk |
4–3 | 3–1 | 1–2 | |
HJK Helsinki |
2–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | |
Lokomotivi Tbilisi |
2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
1–1 (a) | 1–1 | 0–0 | |
Yerevan |
1–4 | 0–2 | 1–2 | |
Neftçi |
2–4 | 2–3 | 0–1 | |
Vllaznia |
1–3 | 1–1 | 0–2 | |
BATE Borisov |
1–12 | 1–7 | 0–5 | |
Lantana |
2–9 | 0–5 | 2–4 | |
Liepājas Metalurgs |
4–5 | 3–2 | 1–3 | |
Gorica |
2–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | |
Vojvodina |
5–1 | 4–0 | 1–1 | |
Viljandi Tulevik |
0–5 | 0–3 | 0–2 | |
Belshina Bobruisk |
1–8 | 1–5 | 0–3 | |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih |
5–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | |
KÍ Klaksvík |
0–9 | 0–5 | 0–4 | |
Rīga |
0–5 | 0–0 | 0–5 | |
VPS |
1–3 | 1–1 | 0–2 | |
Inter Bratislava |
5–1 | 3–1 | 2–0 | |
Bodø/Glimt |
3–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | |
Viking |
18–0 | 7–0 | 11–0 | |
Maccabi Tel Aviv |
4–3 | 3–1 | 1–2 | |
Steaua București |
7–1 | 3–0 | 4–1 | |
Lyngby |
7–0 | 7–0 | 0–0 | |
Ankaragücü |
2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
Sliema Wanderers |
0–4 | 0–3 | 0–1 | |
Grasshopper |
8–0 | 4–0 | 4–0 | |
IFK Göteborg |
3–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | |
Mondercange |
2–13 | 2–6 | 0–7 | |
Vardar |
0–9 | 0–5 | 0–4 | |
APOEL |
0–2 | 0–0 | 0–2 | |
Anderlecht |
9–1 | 6–1 | 3–0 | |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
3–3 (a) | 1–1 | 2–2 | |
Hajduk Split |
6–1 | 5–0 | 1–1 | |
Cwmbrân Town |
0–10 | 0–6 | 0–4 | |
Portadown |
0–8 | 0–3 | 0–5 | |
Ferencváros |
4–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | |
KR Reykjavík |
1–2 | 1–0 | 0–2(aet) |
First leg
Lokomotivi Tbilisi | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Kebadze |
Report |
Sheriff Tiraspol | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Mujiri |
Report | Kováč |
Yerevan | 0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Harazi |
BATE Borisov | 1–7 | |
---|---|---|
Lisovsky |
Report | Z. Janashia Loskov Sarkisyan Bulykin |
Gorica | 2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Mitrakovič Žlogar |
Report |
Lantana | 0–5 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Khvadagiani D. Janashia Ionanidze Shkhetiani Megreladze |
Belshina Bobruisk | 1–5 | |
---|---|---|
Khripach |
Report | Kalotheou Mihajlović Rauffmann Kaiafas Constantinides |
Bodø/Glimt | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Staurvik |
Report |
HJK Helsinki | 2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Rafael Ilola |
Report |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Ponomarenko Palyanytsya Moroz |
Report |
Rīga | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Vardar | 0–5 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Mięciel Czereszewski Srutwa Wroblewski |
VPS | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Pohja |
Report | Lowndes |
APOEL | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
IFK Göteborg | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
P. Andersson Karlsson |
Report |
Ferencváros | 3–1 | |
---|---|---|
Horváth Füzi Kovács |
Report | Comleonoc |
Inter Bratislava | 3–1 | |
---|---|---|
Gerich Kratochvíl Perniš |
Report | Jakupi |
Lyngby | 7–0 | |
---|---|---|
Hermansen Jensen Larsen Magleby Lüthje Havlykke |
Report |
Ankaragücü | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Karaman |
Report |
Silema Wanderers | 0–3 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Kavelashvili Bartlett Keke |
Hajduk Split | 5–0 | |
---|---|---|
Bulat Baturina Grdić Leko Deranja |
Report |
KR Reykjavík | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Hinriksson |
Report |
Second leg
Shamkir | 0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Simakov |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih won 5–0 on aggregate.
CSKA Sofia | 5–0 | |
---|---|---|
M. Petkov Litera Hristov Simeonov |
Report |
CSKA Sofia won 8–0 on aggregate.
Lokomotiv Moscow | 5–0 | |
---|---|---|
Chugainov Loskov Smertin Kharlachev |
Report |
Lokomotiv Moscow won 12–1 on aggregate.
Torpedo Kutaisi | 4–2 | |
---|---|---|
Ionanidze Megreladze |
Report | Leitan Dolinin |
Torpedo Kutaisi won 9–2 on aggregate.
Shirak | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Bernetsyan |
Report |
HJK Helsinki won 2–1 on aggregate.
3–3 on aggregate. Olimpija Ljubljana won on away goals.
Constructorul Chișinău | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Zabolotnii |
Report | Horváth |
Ferencváros won 4–2 on aggregate.
Levski Sofia | 2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Sirakov Pažin |
Report |
Levski Sofia won 2–0 on aggregate.
Shakhtar Donetsk won 4–3 on aggregate.
Red Star Belgrade | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Pantelić |
Report |
Red Star Belgrade won 4–2 on aggregate.
F91 Dudelange | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Kabongo |
Report | Jazić |
Hajduk Split won 6–1 on aggregate.
Cork City | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Morley |
Report |
IFK Göteborg won 3–1 on aggregate.
Helsingborg | 5–0 | |
---|---|---|
C. Andersson Jonson Powell Prica Bakkerud |
Report |
Helsingborg won 5–0 on aggregate.
Spartak Trnava won 3–1 on aggregate.
Vaduz | 1–2 | |
---|---|---|
Wegmann |
Report | Sæternes |
Bodø/Glimt won 3–1 on aggregate.
Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Pisont Antebi |
Report | Gogoladze |
Hapoel Tel Aviv won 4–1 on aggregate.
Omonia | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Rauffmann |
Report |
Omonia won 8–1 on aggregate.
B36 Tórshavn | 0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Keles |
Ankaragücü won 2–0 on aggregate.
Birkirkara | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Lyngby won 7–0 on aggregate.
Bylis | 0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Németh |
Inter Bratislava won 5–1 on aggregate.
Zürich | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Douglas |
Report |
Zürich won 4–0 on aggregate.
Legia Warsaw | 4–0 | |
---|---|---|
Czereszewski Karwan Sokołowski Mięciel |
Report |
Legia Warsaw won 9–0 on aggregate.
1–1 on aggregate. Sigma Olomouc won on away goals.
Vojvodina won 5–1 on aggregate.
Inter CableTel | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Mainwaring |
Report |
Gorica won 2–1 on aggregate.
Linfield | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Larmour |
Report | Kebadze |
Lokomotivi Tbilisi won 2–1 on aggregate.
Celtic won 10–0 on aggregate.
Kilmarnock | 2–0 (a.e.t.) | |
---|---|---|
Wright Bagan |
Report |
Kilmarnock won 2–1 on aggregate.
St Johnstone | 2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Simão |
Report |
St Johnstone won 3–1 on aggregate.
Principat | 0–11 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Dadason Berre Berland Sanne Mathiassen |
Viking won 18–0 on aggregate.
Notes
- Shamkir played their home match at Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku, instead of their regular stadium Shamkir City Stadium, Şəmkir, as it did not meet UEFA requirements.[1]
References
- Klymenko, Roman (27 August 2011). "Откровенно. Валентин Платонов". Football.ua (in Russian). Retrieved 23 May 2019.