Macedonian Third Football League
| |
Founded | 1992 |
---|---|
Country |
|
Confederation | UEFA |
Divisions | 6 |
Level on pyramid | 3 |
Promotion to | 2. MFL |
Relegation to | Macedonian Regional Leagues |
Domestic cup(s) | Macedonian Football Cup |
Current champions |
Goblen (North) Partizan Obrshani (Center) Detonit Junior (Southeast) Kit-Go (East) Genç Kalemler (West) Korabi (Southwest) |
Website | ffm.mk |
|
The Macedonian Third League (Macedonian: Македонска Трета Лига - Makedonska Treta Liga) is the third highest football competition in the Republic of Macedonia.
From 2017–18, the competition will be divided into six divisions named Third League - North (Трета Лига - Север), Third League - Center (Трета Лига - Центар), Third League - Southeast (Трета Лига - Југоисток), Third League - East (Трета Лига - Исток), Third League - West (Трета Лига - Запад) and Third League - Southwest (Трета Лига-Југозапад). At the end of the season, the five winners of the divisions along with the 13th placed team from the Macedonian Second League play between them in a play-off. The three winners from the play-off gain promotion to Macedonian Second League. The bottom teams from all divisions are relegated to the Macedonian Regional Leagues.
Winners
Key
† | Club gained promotion to the unified Second League |
W | Club gained promotion to Second League West |
E | Club gained promotion to Second League East |
1992–2000
Season | North-Polog | Kozjak | South | East | Pelagonia | Southwest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1992–93 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
1993–94 | Shkëndija W | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
1994–95 | ? | ? | ? | Malesh E | Svetlost Kukurechani W | ? |
1995–96 | ? | Karposh 93 E | Gaber E | ? | ? | ? |
1996–97 | ? | Ovche Pole E | Rosoman 83 E | ? | Proleter Makedonski Brod W | ? |
1997–98 | ? | ? | Udarnik Pirava E | ? | Demir Hisar W | ? |
1998–99 | Butel W | Karposh 93 E | Dojransko Ezero E | ? | Mariovo (Bitola) W | ? |
1999–00 | Drita | Mesna Industrija † | Rosoman 83 | Mladost GT Orizari † | 11 Oktomvri † | Vëllazërimi |
2000–2004
Season | North | South | East | Southwest |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000–01 | Drita † | Kozhuf † | Turnovo † | Makedonija Vranishta † |
2001–02 | Madjari Solidarnost † | Pobeda Valandovo † | Bregalnica Shtip † | Vëllazërimi † |
2002–03 | Skopje † | Lozar † | Zletovica † | Bratstvo Resen † |
2003–04 | Renova † | Vardar Negotino | Mladost Sushica † | Dollogozhda |
2004–2017
2017–present
Season | North | Center | Southeast | East | West | Southwest | Also promoted |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017–18 | Goblen W | Partizan Obrshani E | Detonit Junior E | Kit-Go Pehchevo E | Genç Kalemler W | Korabi W | Vardar Negotino E |
Notes
- 1. a : Lokomotiva was promoted after the win in the additional play-off match against Korabi because was the Second League expanded after the play-off chaos.[1]
- 2. a : Babi was promoted because Bregalnica Delchevo was rejected the promotion.
- 3. a : Shkupi was lost promotion play-offs, but due to the merger with Korzo the club was promoted.
- 4. a : Vëllazërimi was lost promotion play-offs, but due to the merger with Vrapčište the club was promoted.
- 5. a : Novaci was lost promotion play-offs, but due to the withdrawal of Mladost Carev Dvor from the Second League the club was promoted.[2]
- 6. a : Tikvesh was promoted due to the withdrawal of Ljubanci from the Second League.
2018–19 teams
North
|
Center
|
Southeast
|
East
|
West
|
Southwest
|
References
- ↑ "Macedonia 2006/07". RSSSF.com. Retrieved 8 August 2016.
- ↑ "Official: Novaci replaces Mladost". MacedonianFootball.com. 1 August 2016. Retrieved 7 August 2016.
Current tables: East, Center, Southeast, North, West, Southwest
External links
- MacedonianFootball.com
- Football Federation of Macedonia (in Macedonian) (in English)