Medalists
Medalists in mixed NOCs events
Alpine skiing
- Boys
Athlete |
Event |
Run 1 |
Run 2 |
Total |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Barnabas Szollos |
Slalom |
51.09 |
11 |
50.27 |
7 |
1:41.36 |
7 |
Giant slalom |
1:21.28 |
22 |
1:19.50 |
11 |
2:40.78 |
14 |
Super-G |
N/A |
1:12.38 |
16 |
Combined |
DNF |
Did not advance |
- Girls
Athlete |
Event |
Run 1 |
Run 2 |
Total |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Chiara Archam |
Slalom |
DNF |
Did not advance |
Giant slalom |
1:23.71 |
19 |
1:20.80 |
20 |
2:44.51 |
20 |
Super-G |
N/A |
1:17.17 |
24 |
Combined |
1:19.02 |
25 |
47.59 |
21 |
2:06.61 |
21 |
Biathlon
- Boys
Athlete |
Event |
Time |
Misses |
Rank |
Aron Herneczky |
Sprint |
22:04.5 |
1 |
40 |
Pursuit |
34:38.9 |
2 |
35 |
- Girls
Athlete |
Event |
Time |
Misses |
Rank |
Mirella Veres |
Sprint |
22:01.9 |
3 |
43 |
Pursuit |
31:38.2 |
3 |
39 |
- Mixed
Athletes |
Event |
Time |
Misses |
Rank |
Mirella Veres Aron Herneczky |
Single mixed relay |
45:42.0 |
0+16 |
19 |
Cross-country skiing
- Boys
Athlete |
Event |
Qualification |
Quarterfinal |
Semifinal |
Final |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Mate Gyallai |
10 km freestyle |
N/A |
30:14.8 |
48 |
Classical sprint |
3:26.88 |
40 |
Did not advance |
Cross-country cross |
3:40.97 |
45 |
N/A |
Did not advance |
- Singles
Athlete |
Event |
SP |
FS |
Total |
Points |
Rank |
Points |
Rank |
Points |
Rank |
Fruzsina Medgyesi |
Girls' singles |
43.45 |
14 |
74.16 |
14 |
117.61 |
14 |
- Mixed NOC team trophy
Freestyle skiing
- Ski cross
Athlete |
Event |
Qualification |
Group heats |
Semifinal |
Final |
Time |
Rank |
Points |
Rank |
Position |
Position |
Bence Nagy |
Boys' ski cross |
46.77 |
15 Q |
6 |
16 |
Did not advance |
Ski jumping
Athlete |
Event |
First round |
Final |
Total |
Distance |
Points |
Rank |
Distance |
Points |
Rank |
Points |
Rank |
Kristof Molnar |
Boys' normal hill |
53.0 |
25.0 |
19 |
63.0 |
39.3 |
19 |
64.3 |
19 |
Virag Voros |
Girls' normal hill |
62.5 |
44.2 |
13 |
62.5 |
45.3 |
13 |
89.5 |
13 |
Short track speed skating
- Boys
Athlete |
Event |
Quarterfinal |
Semifinal |
Final |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Shaoang Liu |
500 m |
No Time |
4 SC/D |
44.349 |
1 FC |
44.366 |
9 |
1000 m |
1:31.307 |
1 SA/B |
1:27.428 |
2 FA |
1:28.187 |
|
Andras Sziklasi |
500 m |
44.918 |
3 SC/D |
44.651 |
2 FC |
PEN |
1000 m |
1:34.256 |
2 SA/B |
1:31.209 |
4 ADV |
1:29.324 |
5 |
- Girls
Athlete |
Event |
Quarterfinal |
Semifinal |
Final |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Time |
Rank |
Petra Jaszapati |
500 m |
44.855 |
2 SA/B |
44.864 |
2 FA |
No Time |
|
1000 m |
1:37.636 |
2 SA/B |
1:36.385 |
2 FA |
1:34.431 |
4 |
- Mixed team relay
Qualification Legend: FA=Final A (medal); FB=Final B (non-medal); FC=Final C (non-medal); FD=Final D (non-medal); SA/B=Semifinals A/B; SC/D=Semifinals C/D; ADV=Advanced to Next Round; PEN=Penalized
Snowboarding
- Snowboard cross
Athlete |
Event |
Qualification |
Group heats |
Semifinal |
Final |
Time |
Rank |
Points |
Rank |
Position |
Position |
Csongor Szasz |
Boys' snowboard cross |
54.68 |
17 |
Did not advance |
Zsofia Feher |
Girls' snowboard cross |
54.23 |
11 Q |
8 |
13 |
Did not advance |
References
|
---|
Africa | |
---|
Americas | |
---|
Asia | |
---|
Europe | |
---|
Oceania | |
---|
Related | |
---|