China at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics
China at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
| |
IOC code | CHN |
NOC | Chinese Olympic Committee |
Website |
www |
in Lillehammer | |
Competitors | 23 in 7 sports |
Medals Ranked 7th |
|
Winter Youth Olympics appearances | |
China competed at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics in Lillehammer, Norway from 12 to 21 February 2016.
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Li Yanzhe | Speed skating | Boys' 500 m | 13 February | |
Zang Yize | Short track | Girls' 500 m | 16 February | |
Meng Fanqi Zhu Zhenyu | Biathlon | Single mixed relay | 17 February | |
Han Mei | Speed skating | Girls' 500 m | 13 February | |
Ma Wei | Short track | Boys' 1000 m | 14 February | |
Han Mei | Speed skating | Girls' 1500 m | 15 February | |
Chi Chunxue | Cross-country skiing | Girls' 5 km | 18 February | |
Han Mei | Speed skating | Girls' mass start | 19 February | |
Li Huawei | Speed skating | Girls' 500 m | 13 February | |
Ma Wei | Short track | Boys' 500 m | 16 February |
Medalists in mixed NOCs events
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shen Nanyang | Speed skating | Mixed team sprint | 17 February | |
Li Xiangning | Figure skating | Team trophy | 20 February | |
Han Yu | Curling | Mixed doubles | 21 February | |
Gao Yumeng Li Bowen | Figure skating | Team trophy | 20 February | |
Zhao Ruiyi | Curling | Mixed doubles | 21 February |
Biathlon
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zhu Zhenyu | Sprint | 21:33.1 | 3 | 32 |
Pursuit | 31:45.7 | 3 | 16 |
- Girls
Athlete | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Meng Fanqi | Sprint | 19:14.0 | 1 | 9 |
Pursuit | 26:12.5 | 2 | 6 |
- Mixed
Athletes | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Meng Fanqi Zhu Zhenyu |
Single mixed relay | 41:35.4 | 2+3 |
Cross-country skiing
- Girls
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Chi Chunxue | 5 km freestyle | N/A | 13:29.9 | ||||||
Classical sprint | 3:40.94 | 19 Q | 3:33.19 | 4 | Did not advance | ||||
Cross-country cross | 3:47.85 | 15 Q | N/A | 3:38.10 | 3 q | 3:39.10 | 9 |
Curling
Mixed team
- Team
- Du Hongrui
- Han Yu
- Zhang Wenxin
- Zhao Ruiyi
- Round Robin
Group A | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Luc Violette | 6 | 1 | |
Selina Witschonke | 6 | 1 | |
Nadezhda Karelina | 6 | 1 | |
Oğuzhan Karakurt | 3 | 4 | |
Luca Rizzolli | 3 | 4 | |
Du Hongrui | 2 | 5 | |
Matthew Neilson | 1 | 6 | |
Kota Ito | 1 | 6 |
|
|
Mixed doubles
Athletes | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Mixed doubles | W 9 – 5 |
W 8 – 6 |
W 6 – 5 |
W 6 – 3 |
L 5 – 11 |
||
W 9 – 1 |
W 11 – 6 |
W 10 – 9 |
L 6 – 7 |
W 10 – 1 |
|||
L 4 – 8 |
Did not advance | ||||||
W 9 – 5 |
L 2 – 9 |
Did not advance |
Figure skating
- Singles
Athlete | Event | SP | FS | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Li Tangxu | Boys' singles | 49.19 | 9 | 116.51 | 7 | 165.70 | 8 |
Lu Yunda | Boys' singles | 44.20 | 13 | 93.06 | 11 | 137.26 | 12 |
Li Xiangning | Girls' singles | 46.97 | 13 | 74.27 | 13 | 121.24 | 12 |
- Couples
Athletes | Event | SP/SD | FS/FD | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Gao Yumeng Li Bowen |
Pairs | 43.96 | 7 | 75.82 | 7 | 119.78 | 7 |
Zhao Ying Xie Zhong |
Pairs | 45.84 | 6 | 93.22 | 4 | 139.06 | 5 |
- Mixed NOC team trophy
Athletes | Event | Free skate/Free dance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ice dance | Pairs | Girls | Boys | Total | |||
Points Team points |
Points Team points |
Points Team points |
Points Team points |
Points | Rank | ||
Team Desire |
Team trophy | 80.28 7 |
82.47 4 |
88.73 5 |
141.06 7 |
23 | |
Team Discovery |
Team trophy | 73.78 6 |
74.45 3 |
71.26 1 |
149.09 8 |
18 | |
Team Focus |
Team trophy | 64.68 4 |
92.74 5 |
110.01 8 |
61.57 1 |
18 | 5 |
Short track speed skating
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Ma Wei | 500 m | 42.208 | 1 SA/B | 41.680 | 1 FA | 42.129 | |
1000 m | 1:29.597 | 2 SA/B | 1:27.200 | 1 FA | 1:28.082 |
- Girls
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Gong Li | 500 m | 45.397 | 1 SA/B | PEN | Did not advance | ||
1000 m | 1:37.783 | 3 FC | N/A | 1:35.789 | 10 | ||
Zang Yize | 500 m | 45.106 | 1 SA/B | 45.480 | 1 FA | 46.648 | |
1000 m | 1:40.834 | 2 SA/B | 1:36.550 | 3 FB | 1:41.596 | 5 |
- Mixed team relay
Athlete | Event | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Team A |
Mixed team relay | 4:18.683 | 3 FB | 4:25.169 | 6 |
Team D |
Mixed team relay | PEN | Did not advance | ||
Team H |
Mixed team relay | 4:27.607 | 3 FB | 4:22.198 | 4 |
Qualification Legend: FA=Final A (medal); FB=Final B (non-medal); FC=Final C (non-medal); FD=Final D (non-medal); SA/B=Semifinals A/B; SC/D=Semifinals C/D; ADV=Advanced to Next Round; PEN=Penalized
Snowboarding
- Halfpipe
Athlete | Event | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best | Rank | ||
Liu Xinyu | Boys' halfpipe | 61.00 | 57.00 | 60.25 | 61.00 | 9 |
Wu Shaotong | Girls' halfpipe | 74.75 | 27.75 | 21.50 | 74.75 | 5 |
Speed skating
- Boys
Athlete | Event | Race 1 | Race 2 | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Li Yanzhe | 500 m | 35.98 | 1 | 35.96 | 1 | 71.95 | |
1500 m | N/A | 1:56.24 | 11 | ||||
Mass start | N/A | 5:53.73 | 12 | ||||
Shen Hanyang | 500 m | 38.44 | 17 | 38.33 | 19 | 76.78 | 19 |
1500 m | N/A | 1:57.72 | 19 | ||||
Mass start | N/A | 5:53.03 | 8 |
- Girls
Athlete | Event | Race 1 | Race 2 | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Han Mei | 500 m | 39.78 | 2 | 39.66 | 2 | 79.44 | |
1500 m | N/A | 2:04.48 | |||||
Mass start | N/A | 20 pts | |||||
Li Huawei | 500 m | 39.97 | 3 | 39.77 | 3 | 79.75 | |
1500 m | N/A | 2:09.61 | 11 | ||||
Mass start | N/A | 6:07.09 | 22 |
- Mixed team sprint
Athletes | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | ||
Team 2 |
Mixed team sprint | 2:00.79 | 10 |
Team 3 |
Mixed team sprint | 1:59.20 | 6 |
Team 6 |
Mixed team sprint | 1:57.85 |
See also
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.