Denmark at the 2000 Summer Paralympics
Denmark at the 2000 Summer Paralympics | |
---|---|
| |
IPC code | DEN |
NPC | Paralympic Committee Denmark |
Website |
www |
in Sydney | |
Medals Ranked 19th |
|
Summer Paralympics appearances | |
There were 12 female and 26 male athletes representing the country at the 2000 Summer Paralympics.[1]
Medallists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Thomas Bradal | Athletics | Men's Javelin F55 | |
Jakob Mathiasen | Athletics | Men's Javelin F42 | |
Rene Nielsen | Athletics | Men's Javelin F46 | |
Martin Enggaard Pedersen Kenneth Hansen Soren Jensen Ferundun Kahraman Henri Nooyen Peter Weichel Thomas Wetche | Goalball | Men's tournament | |
Peter Lund Andersen | Swimming | Men's 400 m Freestyle S6 | |
Sisse Grynet Egeborg | Swimming | Women's 100 m Breaststroke SB8 | |
Ricka Stenger | Swimming | Women's 200 m Medley SM9 | |
Ricka Stenger | Swimming | Women's 50 m Freestyle S9 | |
Jakob Mathiasen | Athletics | Men's Pentathlon P42 | |
Rene Nielsen | Athletics | Men's Shot Put F56 | |
Brita Andersen | Equestrian | Mixed Dressage - Championship grade I | |
Brita Andersen | Equestrian | Mixed Dressage - Freestyle grade I | |
Jens Als Andersen | Sailing | Mixed Single Person 2.4mr | |
Emil Broendum | Swimming | Men's 100 m Butterfly S8 | |
Christian Bundgaard | Swimming | Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB11 | |
Ricka Stenger | Swimming | Women's 100 m Butterfly S9 | |
Rene Nielsen | Athletics | Men's Pentathlon P58 | |
Peter Lund Andersen | Swimming | Men's 100 m Freestyle S6 | |
Peter Lund Andersen | Swimming | Men's 50 m Freestyle S6 | |
Karen Breumsoe | Swimming | Women's 100 m Freestyle S4 | |
Karen Breumsoe | Swimming | Women's 200 m Freestyle S4 | |
Karen Breumsoe | Swimming | Women's 50 m Freestyle S4 | |
Emil Broendum | Swimming | Men's 400 m Freestyle S8 | |
Emil Broendum | Swimming | Men's 50 m Freestyle S8 | |
Martin Jacobsen | Swimming | Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB8 | |
Ivan Nielsen | Swimming | Men's 100 m Breaststroke SB13 | |
John Petersson | Swimming | Men's 150 m Medley SM4 | |
John Petersson | Swimming | Men's 200 m Freestyle S4 | |
John Petersson | Swimming | Men's 50 m Butterfly S4 | |
Pernille Thomsen | Swimming | Women's 50 m Freestyle S8 | |
See also
References
- ↑ International Paralympic Committee 2000, p. C.1
- ↑ "IPC Historical Results Database - Athlete search by games - year (2000) medallists (all) and country (DEN)". paralympic.org. Retrieved 16 June 2016.
Bibliography
- International Paralympic Committee (2000). "Appendix C: Athlete Numbers - By Delegation". Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games Post Games Report. Sydney.
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.