Schedule
G | Group stage |
⅛ | Round of 16 |
¼ | Quarter-finals |
½ | Semi-finals |
B | Bronze medal match |
F | Gold medal match |
Sun 19 | Mon 20 | Tue 21 | Wed 22 | Thu 23 | Fri 24 | Sat 25 | Sun 26 | Mon 27 |
G | ⅛ | ¼ | ½ | B | F |
Preliminary round
Pool A
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
L |
Pts |
SW |
SL |
SR |
SPW |
SPL |
SPR |
Qualification |
1 |
Wang – Xia (CHN) |
3 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
— |
126 |
68 |
1.853 |
Quarter-finals |
2 |
Kou – Liu (TPE) |
3 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
2.000 |
112 |
84 |
1.333 |
Round of 16 |
3 |
Yuen – Au Yeung (HKG) |
3 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
0.500 |
96 |
118 |
0.814 |
4 |
Kim H.J. – Kim H.N. (KOR) |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
0.000 |
62 |
126 |
0.492 |
|
Pool B
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
L |
Pts |
SW |
SL |
SR |
SPW |
SPL |
SPR |
Qualification |
1 |
Ishii – Murakami (JPN) |
3 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
— |
126 |
75 |
1.680 |
Quarter-finals |
2 |
Wang – Zeng (CHN) |
3 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
1.000 |
131 |
127 |
1.031 |
Round of 16 |
3 |
Yu – Pan (TPE) |
3 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
0.750 |
115 |
130 |
0.885 |
4 |
Tran – Truong (VIE) |
3 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
0.167 |
96 |
136 |
0.706 |
|
Pool C
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
L |
Pts |
SW |
SL |
SR |
SPW |
SPL |
SPR |
Qualification |
1 |
Futami – Hasegawa (JPN) |
4 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
1 |
8.000 |
188 |
132 |
1.424 |
Quarter-finals |
2 |
Ratnasari – Eka (INA) |
4 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
3 |
2.333 |
189 |
151 |
1.252 |
Round of 16 |
3 |
Numwong – Hongpak (THA) |
4 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
5 |
1.000 |
182 |
148 |
1.230 |
4 |
Rachenko – Yeropkina (KAZ) |
4 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
0.500 |
134 |
153 |
0.876 |
|
5 |
Caminha – Alin de Sousa (TLS) |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
0.000 |
59 |
168 |
0.351 |
Knockout stage
Quarter-finals
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Total |
Report |
25 Aug |
9:00 |
Mashkova – Tsimbalova |
2–1 |
Wang – Zeng |
21–16 |
17–21 |
15–11 |
53–48 |
Report
|
25 Aug |
9:00 |
Wang – Xia |
2–0 |
Ratnasari – Eka |
21–16 |
21–14 |
|
42–30 |
Report
|
25 Aug |
15:00 |
Juliana – Utami |
2–0 |
Futami – Hasegawa |
21–19 |
29–27 |
|
50–46 |
Report
|
25 Aug |
15:00 |
Radarong – Udomchavee |
0–2 |
Ishii – Murakami |
18–21 |
7–21 |
|
25–42 |
Report
|
Semi-finals
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Total |
Report |
26 Aug |
9:00 |
Mashkova – Tsimbalova |
0–2 |
Ishii – Murakami |
21–23 |
12–21 |
|
33–44 |
Report
|
26 Aug |
16:00 |
Wang – Xia |
2–1 |
Juliana – Utami |
21–10 |
17–21 |
15–9 |
53–40 |
Report
|
Gold medal game
Date |
Time |
|
Score |
|
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Total |
Report |
27 Aug |
16:00 |
Wang – Xia |
2–1 |
Ishii – Murakami |
17–21 |
21–19 |
15–10 |
53–50 |
Report
|
External links
|
---|
Main events | |
---|
Demonstration events | |
---|