The 2018 Lingshui China Masters, is a badminton tournament which took place at Agile Stadium in China from 10 to 15 April 2018 and has a total purse of $75,000.
Tournament
The 2018 Lingshui China Masters was the second Super 100 tournament of the 2018 BWF World Tour and also part of the Lingshui China Masters championships which has been held since 2001. This tournament was organized by the Chinese Badminton Association with the sanctioned from the Badminton Asia and BWF.[1]
Venue
This international tournament was held at Agile Stadium in Lingshui, China.[1]
Point distribution
Below is the tables with the point distribution for each phase of the tournament based on the BWF points system for the BWF Tour Super 100 event.[2]
Winner |
Runner-up |
3/4 |
5/8 |
9/16 |
17/32 |
33/64 |
65/128 |
129/256 |
257/512 |
513/1024 |
5,500 |
4,680 |
3,850 |
3,030 |
2,110 |
1,290 |
510 |
240 |
100 |
45 |
30 |
Prize money
The total prize money for this year tournament is US$75,000. Distribution of prize money will be in accordance with BWF regulations.[1]
Event |
Winner |
Finals |
Semifinals |
Quarterfinals |
Last 16 |
Singles |
$5,625 |
$2,850 |
$1,087.5 |
$450 |
$262.5 |
Doubles |
$5,925 |
$2,850 |
$1,050 |
$543.75 |
$281.25 |
Men's singles
Top half
Section 2
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Third Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | | | 3
| I M Mustofa
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| Liu W-c
| 17
| 9
|
| | |
| M Zilberman
| 19
| 15
|
| |
|
| M Zilberman
| 21
| 21
|
| | | | 3
| I M Mustofa
| 16
| 21
| 18
| |
| | | | |
| Zhou ZQ
| 21
| 8
| 21
| |
| | | |
| Ha Y-w
| 16
| 19
|
| | |
|
| Zhou ZQ
| 21
| 21
|
| | |
| Zhou ZQ
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| Son S-h
| 17
| 16
|
| | | |
| Zhou ZQ
| 18
| 11
|
| |
| | | | | | 6
| Chong W F
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| | | | 6
| Chong W F
| 21
| 21
|
| | |
|
| Liu SM
| 21
| 21
|
| | |
| Liu SM
| 8
| 18
|
| |
|
| Q Zheng
| 12
| 19
|
| | | | 6
| Chong W F
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| | | | |
| Yang C-c
| 18
| 19
|
| |
| | | |
| Phạm C C
| 10
| 20
|
| | |
|
| Zezhou Z
| 12
| 11
|
| | |
| Yang C-c
| 21
| 22
|
| |
|
| Yang C-c
| 21
| 21
|
| | |
Women's singles
Seeds
- Chen Su-yu (Second Round)
- Vũ Thị Trang (Second Round)
- Sung Shuo-yun (Quarterfinals)
- Sri Krishna Priya Kudaravalli (Withdrew)
- Yulia Yosephin Susanto (Withdrew)
- Sai Uttejitha Rao Chukka (Withdrew)
- Cai Yanyan (Quarterfinals)
- Thamolwan Poopradubsil (First Round)
Top half
Section 1
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
| 1
| Chen S-y
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| Q4
| Zheng SY
| 19
| 9
|
| |
| | 1
| Chen S-y
| 11
| 14
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Han Y
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| Han Y
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| |
| Q3
| Dai W
| 16
| 11
|
| |
| |
| Han Y
| 21
| 13
| 13
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Wang ZY
| 13
| 21
| 21
| |
| PFQ
| Zhou M
| 17
| 21
|
| | |
| |
|
| Jeon J-i
| 21
| 23
|
| |
| |
| Jeon J-i
| 15
| 19
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Wang ZY
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| Wang ZY
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| |
|
| N Shimoda
| 14
| 13
|
| |
|
|
Section 2
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
| PFQ
| Yang RW
| 14
| 15
|
| |
|
|
| Deng X
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| |
| Deng X
| 21
| 17
| 21
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Zhang YM
| 17
| 21
| 15
| |
|
| Zhang YM
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| |
|
| Liang T-y
| 13
| 15
|
| |
| |
| Deng X
| 17
| 21
| 14
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Li XR
| 21
| 11
| 21
| |
| PFQ
| Chen NZ
| 18
| 16
|
| | |
| |
|
| Li XR
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| |
| Li XR
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Fan MY
| 16
| 14
|
| |
|
| Cheng C-y
| 14
| 23
| 25
| |
| |
|
| Fan MY
| 21
| 21
| 27
| |
|
|
Bottom half
Section 3
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
| Sim Y-j
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
|
| Chen H-h
| 19
| 12
|
| |
| |
| Sim Y-j
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Wei YX
| 18
| 12
|
| |
|
| Wei YX
| 16
| 21
| 21
| |
| |
| 8
| T Poopradubsil
| 21
| 13
| 10
| |
| |
| Sim Y-j
| 21
| 15
| 21
| |
|
| |
| | | 3
| Sung S-y
| 17
| 21
| 19
| |
|
| Lin Y-c
| 19
| 19
|
| | |
| |
|
| Y Nakai
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| |
| Y Nakai
| 16
| 12
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 3
| Sung S-y
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| Q1
| Han QX
| 22
| 9
|
| |
| |
| 3
| Sung S-y
| 24
| 21
|
| |
|
|
Men's doubles
Bottom half
Section 3
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
| Lee C-h Lin Y-h
| 17
| 11
|
| | | |
|
| Dai EY Guo XW
| 21
| 21
|
| | |
| Dai EY Guo XW
| 21
| 26
| 15
| |
|
| Lee C-h Lin C-y
| 9
| 21
| 14
| | |
| Di ZJ Wang C
| 19
| 28
| 21
| |
|
| Di ZJ Wang C
| 21
| 16
| 21
| | | |
| Di ZJ Wang C
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| Chen C-t Yang C-c
| 18
| 21
| 21
| | | | 3
| Choi H-g Park K-h
| 18
| 14
|
| |
|
| Guan ZC Zeng WH
| 21
| 14
| 16
| | |
| Chen C-t Yang C-c
| 13
| 12
|
| | |
| | | | 3
| Choi H-g Park K-h
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| | | |
Women's doubles
Top half
Section 2
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | 4
| Chang C-h Yang C-t
| 20
| 21
| 19
| |
|
| K Dubthuk N Saengchote
| 21
| 18
| 21
| | |
| K Dubthuk N Saengchote
| 22
| 18
| 21
| |
|
| Feng ZX Li JJ
| 19
| 21
| 16
| | | |
| K Dubthuk N Saengchote
| 12
| 5
|
| |
| | | | |
| Huang DP Li WM
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| | | |
| Luo XM Zhou XR
| 17
| 15
|
| | |
|
| Huang DP Li WM
| 21
| 21
|
| | |
| Huang DP Li WM
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| Chang H-t Yu C-h
| 17
| 12
|
| | |
Mixed doubles
Bottom half
Section 3
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
| Yang M-t Sung S-y
| 24
| 21
|
| |
|
|
| Zeng WH Chen FH
| 22
| 16
|
| |
| |
| Yang M-t Sung S-y
| 15
| 16
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| R Rivaldy P H Mentari
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| R Rivaldy P H Mentari
| 21
| 21
|
| |
| |
|
| Zeng BB Chen YX
| 8
| 13
|
| |
| |
| R Rivaldy P H Mentari
| 20
| 17
|
| |
|
| |
| | |
| Guo XW Liu XX
| 22
| 21
|
| |
|
| Lu C-p Chang H-t
| 21
| 12
| 18
| | |
| |
|
| Guo XW Liu XX
| 15
| 21
| 21
| |
| |
| Guo XW Liu XX
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| |
| | | 3
| Wu Y-c Yang C-t
| 13
| 13
|
| |
|
| Guan ZC Li JJ
| 16
| 21
| 16
| |
| |
| 3
| Wu Y-c Yang C-t
| 21
| 18
| 21
| |
|
|
Section 4
| First Round
| | | Second Round
| | | Quarterfinals
| |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
| R K Suwardi D Susanto
|
|
|
| | | |
|
| Di ZJ Li YJ
| w
| /
| o
| | |
| Di ZJ Li YJ
| 21
| 21
|
| |
|
| Dai EY Zhou XR
| 21
| 10
| 21
| | |
| Dai EY Zhou XR
| 17
| 13
|
| |
|
| Wang ZK Dong WJ
| 19
| 21
| 18
| | | |
| Di ZJ Li YJ
| 17
| 21
| 21
| |
|
| Kim H-t Kim H-j
| 22
| 21
|
| | | |
| Kim H-t Kim H-j
| 21
| 17
| 11
| |
|
| Liu SW Zhang SX
| 20
| 17
|
| | |
| Kim H-t Kim H-j
| 12
| 21
| 22
| | |
| | | | 2
| Po L-w Chang C-h
| 21
| 18
| 20
| |
| | | |
External links
|
---|
Super 1000 | |
---|
Super 750 | |
---|
Super 500 | |
---|
Super 300 | |
---|
Super 100 | |
---|
|