2018–19 Turkish Cup
Ziraat Turkish Cup |
Country |
Turkey |
---|
Teams |
166 |
---|
2019–20 → |
The 2018–19 Turkish Cup (Turkish: Türkiye Kupası) is the 57th season of the tournament. Ziraat Bankası is the sponsor of the tournament, thus the sponsored name is Ziraat Turkish Cup. The winners will earn a berth in the group stage of the 2019–20 UEFA Europa League, and also qualify for the 2019 Turkish Super Cup.
Round |
Total clubs remaining |
Clubs involved |
Winners from previous round |
New entries this round |
Leagues entering at this round |
Notes |
First round |
166 |
42 |
0 |
42 |
Regional Amateur League (42 teams) |
single leg; no seeds |
Second round |
145 |
74 |
21 |
53 |
Third League (53 teams) |
single leg; no seeds |
Third round |
108 |
96 |
37 |
59 |
Second League (36 teams), First League (18 teams), Super League (5 teams not entering in fourth and fifth rounds) |
single leg; seeding applied |
Fourth round |
60 |
56 |
48 |
8 |
Super League (8 teams teams ranked 5th to 13th in 2017–18 season except 2017–18 Turkish Cup winner) |
single leg; seeding applied |
Fifth round |
32 |
32 |
28 |
4 |
Super League (3 teams ranked 1st to 3rd in 2017–18 season plus 2017–18 Turkish Cup winner) |
two legs; seeding applied |
Round of 16 |
16 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
|
two legs; seeding applied |
Quarter-finals |
8 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
|
two legs; seeding applied |
Semi-finals |
4 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
|
two legs; no seeds |
Final |
2 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
|
single leg; no seeds |
First Round
Seeded |
League |
Rank |
|
Unseeded |
League |
Rank |
Altınova Belediyespor |
AL |
134 |
|
Diyarbakır Yolspor |
AL |
160 |
Ödemiş Spor |
AL |
135 |
|
Kırıkkale Büyük Anadoluspor |
AL |
163 |
Ağrı 1970 SK |
AL |
136 |
|
Siirt İl Özel İdare |
AL |
172 |
68 Aksaray Belediyespor |
AL |
137 |
|
Karaman Belediyespor |
AL |
175 |
Maltepespor |
AL |
138 |
|
Bozüyük Vitraspor |
AL |
180 |
Karadeniz Ereğli Belediye |
AL |
139 |
|
Edirnespor |
AL |
182 |
Isparta Davrazspor |
AL |
140 |
|
Bigaspor |
AL |
194 |
Kütahyaspor |
AL |
141 |
|
Yüksekova Belediyespor |
AL |
216 |
Ünye 1957 |
AL |
144 |
|
Kilis Belediyespor |
AL |
220 |
Çerkezköy 1911 |
AL |
146 |
|
Bucak Bld.Oğuzhan |
AL |
235 |
Belediye Derincespor |
AL |
148 |
|
Sinopspor |
AL |
239 |
Yozgatspor 1959 FK |
AL |
149 |
|
1074 Çankırıspor |
AL |
243 |
Bartınspor |
AL |
150 |
|
Karlıova Yıldırımspor |
AL |
255 |
Beylerbeyi |
AL |
151 |
|
Yeniçağaspor |
AL |
256 |
Yeni Amasyaspor |
AL |
153 |
|
1955 Batman Belediyespor |
AL |
NR |
Mut İdmanyurdu Belediye |
AL |
154 |
|
Bitlis Özgüzeldere |
AL |
NR |
Serhat Ardahan |
AL |
155 |
|
Dersim 62 Spor |
AL |
NR |
Çengelköyspor A.Ş. |
AL |
156 |
|
Iğdır Es Spor |
AL |
NR |
Çayırovaspor |
AL |
157 |
|
Mardin BŞBld. |
AL |
NR |
Denizli Kale Belediye |
AL |
158 |
|
Muş Menderesspor |
AL |
NR |
Gaziosmanpaşa |
AL |
159 |
|
Sarıkamış Gençlerbirliği |
AL |
NR |
AL: Regional Amateur League. Ranks are determined by the guidelines in 2018–19 Turkish Cup Regulations.
- 10 seeded (48%) and 11 unseeded (52%) teams qualified for the next round.
- Biggest upset was Iğdır Es Spor (no ranking) eliminating Ağrı 1970 SK (ranked 136th).
- Lowest-ranked teams qualifying for the next round were Dersim 62 Spor, Bitlis Özgüzeldere, Sarıkamış Gençlerbirliği and Iğdır Es Spor (all with no ranking).
- Highest-ranked team eliminated was Altınova Belediyespor (ranked 134th).
Team 1 |
Score |
Team 2 |
28 August 2018 |
Karaman Belediyespor |
1 – 0 |
Yozgatspor 1959 FK
|
Karadeniz Ereğli Belediye |
3 – 2 |
1074 Çankırıspor
|
29 August 2018 |
Sinopspor |
0 – 0 (4–2 p) |
Ünye 1957
|
Yeni Amasyaspor |
3 – 1 |
Kırıkkale Büyük Anadoluspor
|
Kilis Belediyespor |
3 – 2 (a.e.t) |
Diyarbakır Yolspor
|
Bitlis Özgüzeldere |
2 – 1 |
Mardin BŞBld.
|
Iğdır Es Spor |
1 – 0 |
Ağrı 1970 SK
|
Serhat Ardahan |
0 – 3 |
Sarıkamış Gençlerbirliği
|
Yüksekova Belediyespor |
2 – 0 |
Muş Menderesspor
|
1955 Batmanspor |
1 – 1 (3–4 p) |
Siirt İl Özel İdare
|
62 Pertekspor |
4 – 1 |
Karlıova Yıldırımspor
|
68 Aksaray Belediyespor |
2 – 1 |
Mut İdmanyurdu Belediye
|
Altınova Belediyespor |
3 – 4 (a.e.t) |
Çayırovaspor
|
Bozüyük Vitraspor |
3 – 2 |
Belediye Derincespor
|
Bucak Bld.Oğuzhan |
2 – 1 |
Bigaspor
|
Çengelköyspor A.Ş. |
2 – 0 |
Çerkezköy 1911
|
Gaziosmanpaşa |
1 – 0 |
Edirnespor
|
Kütahyaspor |
3 – 2 (a.e.t) |
Ödemiş Spor
|
Maltepespor |
1 – 0 |
Beylerbeyi
|
Yeniçağaspor |
0 – 2 |
Bartınspor
|
Isparta Davrazspor |
0 – 1 |
Denizli Kale Belediye
|
Second Round
Seeded |
League |
Rank |
|
Unseeded |
League |
Rank |
Bucaspor |
3L |
72 |
|
Yomraspor |
3L |
109 |
Nazilli Belediyespor |
3L |
73 |
|
1461 Trabzon |
3L |
110 |
Karşıyaka |
3L |
74 |
|
Ankara Adliyespor |
3L |
111 |
Körfez Spor Kulübü |
3L |
75 |
|
Erzin Belediyespor |
3L |
112 |
Silivrispor |
3L |
76 |
|
Osmaniyespor FK |
3L |
113 |
Bayburt İl Özel İdare Gençlik Spor |
3L |
77 |
|
Ergene Velimeşe |
3L |
114 |
Diyarbekirspor |
3L |
78 |
|
Bergama Belediyespor |
3L |
115 |
Sultanbeyli Belediyespor |
3L |
79 |
|
Fatsa Belediyespor |
3L |
116 |
Kemerspor 2003 |
3L |
80 |
|
Nevşehir Belediyespor |
3L |
117 |
Tire 1922 |
3L |
81 |
|
Serik Belediyespor |
3L |
118 |
Kızılcabölükspor |
3L |
82 |
|
Adıyaman 1954 SK |
3L |
119 |
24 Erzincanspor |
3L |
83 |
|
Gebzespor |
3L |
120 |
Düzcespor |
3L |
84 |
|
Kırşehir Belediyespor |
3L |
121 |
Elaziz Belediyespor |
3L |
85 |
|
Artvin Hopaspor |
3L |
122 |
Pazarspor |
3L |
86 |
|
Alibeyköyspor |
3L |
123 |
Ofspor |
3L |
87 |
|
Şile Yıldızspor |
3L |
124 |
Büyükçekmece Tepecikspor |
3L |
88 |
|
68 Aksaray Belediyespor |
AL |
137 |
Yeni Orduspor |
3L |
89 |
|
Maltepespor |
AL |
138 |
Halide Edip Adıvar SK |
3L |
90 |
|
Karadeniz Ereğli Belediye |
AL |
139 |
Çorum Belediyespor |
3L |
91 |
|
Kütahyaspor |
AL |
141 |
Bağcılar SK |
3L |
92 |
|
Bartınspor |
AL |
150 |
Erbaaspor |
3L |
93 |
|
Yeni Amasyaspor |
AL |
153 |
Cizrespor |
3L |
94 |
|
Çengelköyspor A.Ş. |
AL |
156 |
Van BBSK |
3L |
95 |
|
Çayırovaspor |
AL |
157 |
Batman Petrolspor |
3L |
96 |
|
Denizli Kale Belediye |
AL |
158 |
Hekimoğlu Trabzon |
3L |
97 |
|
Gaziosmanpaşa |
AL |
159 |
Turgutluspor |
3L |
98 |
|
Siirt İl Özel İdare |
AL |
172 |
Karaköprü Belediyespor |
3L |
99 |
|
Karaman Belediyespor |
AL |
175 |
Altındağ Belediyespor |
3L |
100 |
|
Bozüyük Vitraspor |
AL |
180 |
Gölcükspor |
3L |
101 |
|
Yüksekova Belediyespor |
AL |
216 |
Karacabey Belediyespor |
3L |
102 |
|
Kilis Belediyespor |
AL |
220 |
Çatalcaspor |
3L |
103 |
|
Bucak Bld.Oğuzhan |
AL |
235 |
Esenler Erokspor |
3L |
104 |
|
Sinopspor |
AL |
239 |
Payasspor |
3L |
105 |
|
Bitlis Özgüzeldere |
AL |
NR |
Kozan Belediyespor |
3L |
106 |
|
Dersim 62 Spor |
AL |
NR |
Muğlaspor |
3L |
107 |
|
Iğdır Es Spor |
AL |
NR |
Kocaelispor |
3L |
108 |
|
Sarıkamış Gençlerbirliği |
AL |
NR |
3L: Third League, AL: Regional Amateur League. Ranks are determined by the guidelines in 2018–19 Turkish Cup Regulations.
- 24 teams (45%) from Third League and 13 teams (62%) from the Regional Amateur League qualified for the next round.
- 17 seeded (46%) and 20 unseeded (54%) teams qualified for the next round.
- Biggest upset was Dersim 62 Spor (no ranking) eliminating Karaköprü Belediyespor (ranked 99th).
- Lowest-ranked teams qualifying for the next round were Dersim 62 Spor and Bitlis Özgüzeldere (both with no ranking).
- Highest-ranked team eliminated was Bucaspor (ranked 72nd).
Third Round
Seeded |
League |
Rank |
|
Unseeded |
League |
Rank |
Antalyaspor |
SL |
13 |
|
Pendikspor |
2L |
61 |
Atiker Konyaspor |
SL |
14 |
|
Bodrumspor |
2L |
62 |
Çaykur Rizespor |
SL |
15 |
|
Fethiyespor |
2L |
63 |
MKE Ankaragücü |
SL |
16 |
|
Amed Sportif |
2L |
64 |
BB Erzurumspor |
SL |
17 |
|
Fatih Karagümrük |
2L |
65 |
Osmanlıspor FK |
1L |
18 |
|
Manisa BBSK |
2L |
66 |
Gençlerbirliği |
1L |
19 |
|
Darıca Gençlerbirliği |
2L |
67 |
Kardemir Karabükspor |
1L |
20 |
|
Utaş Uşakspor |
2L |
68 |
Boluspor |
1L |
21 |
|
Ankara Demirspor |
2L |
69 |
Ümraniyespor |
1L |
22 |
|
Tarsus İdman Yurdu |
2L |
70 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep FK |
1L |
23 |
|
Bayrampaşa |
2L |
71 |
Altınordu |
1L |
24 |
|
Nazilli Belediyespor |
3L |
73 |
Balıkesirspor Baltok |
1L |
25 |
|
Körfez Spor Kulübü |
3L |
75 |
İstanbulspor |
1L |
26 |
|
Silivrispor |
3L |
76 |
Elazığspor |
1L |
27 |
|
Diyarbekirspor |
3L |
78 |
Giresunspor |
1L |
28 |
|
Kemerspor 2003 |
3L |
80 |
Adanaspor |
1L |
29 |
|
Tire 1922 |
3L |
81 |
Eskişehirspor |
1L |
30 |
|
24 Erzincanspor |
3L |
83 |
Adana Demirspor |
1L |
31 |
|
Pazarspor |
3L |
86 |
Denizlispor |
1L |
32 |
|
Yeni Orduspor |
3L |
89 |
Hatayspor |
1L |
33 |
|
Bağcılar SK |
3L |
92 |
Altay |
1L |
34 |
|
Erbaaspor |
3L |
93 |
Afjet Afyonspor |
1L |
35 |
|
Van BBSK |
3L |
95 |
Samsunspor |
2L |
36 |
|
Batman Petrolspor |
3L |
96 |
Manisaspor |
2L |
37 |
|
Altındağ Belediyespor |
3L |
100 |
Gaziantepspor |
2L |
38 |
|
Esenler Erokspor |
3L |
104 |
Menemen Belediyespor |
2L |
39 |
|
Payasspor |
3L |
105 |
Bandırmaspor |
2L |
40 |
|
Kocaelispor |
3L |
108 |
Gümüşhanespor |
2L |
41 |
|
Yomraspor |
3L |
109 |
Sivas Belediyespor |
2L |
42 |
|
1461 Trabzon |
3L |
110 |
Şanlıurfaspor |
2L |
43 |
|
Erzin Belediyespor |
3L |
112 |
Keçiörengücü |
2L |
44 |
|
Bergama Belediyespor |
3L |
115 |
Sakaryaspor |
2L |
45 |
|
Serik Belediyespor |
3L |
118 |
Sancaktepe Belediyespor |
2L |
46 |
|
Kırşehir Belediyespor |
3L |
121 |
Bugsaş Spor |
2L |
47 |
|
Şile Yıldızspor |
3L |
124 |
İnegölspor |
2L |
48 |
|
Maltepespor |
AL |
138 |
Hacettepe Spor |
2L |
49 |
|
Karadeniz Ereğli Belediye |
AL |
139 |
Konya Anadolu Selçukspor |
2L |
50 |
|
Bartınspor |
AL |
150 |
Sarıyer |
2L |
51 |
|
Yeni Amasyaspor |
AL |
153 |
Niğde Anadolu FK |
2L |
52 |
|
Çengelköyspor A.Ş. |
AL |
156 |
Tokatspor |
2L |
53 |
|
Gaziosmanpaşa |
AL |
159 |
Etimesgut Belediyespor |
2L |
54 |
|
Siirt İl Özel İdare |
AL |
172 |
Kırklarelispor |
2L |
55 |
|
Karaman Belediyespor |
AL |
175 |
Kastamonuspor 1966 |
2L |
56 |
|
Bozüyük Vitraspor |
AL |
180 |
Kahramanmaraşspor |
2L |
57 |
|
Kilis Belediyespor |
AL |
220 |
Eyüpspor |
2L |
58 |
|
Bucak Bld.Oğuzhan |
AL |
235 |
Zonguldak Kömürspor |
2L |
59 |
|
Bitlis Özgüzeldere |
AL |
NR |
Tuzlaspor |
2L |
60 |
|
Dersim 62 Spor |
AL |
NR |
SL: Super League, 1L: First League, 2L: Second League, 3L: Third League, AL: Regional Amateur League. Ranks are determined by the guidelines in 2018–19 Turkish Cup Regulations.
- 5 teams (100%) from Super League, 13 teams (72%) from First League, 17 teams (47%) from Second League, 11 teams (46%) from Third League and 2 teams (15%) from the Regional Amateur League qualified for the next round.
- 30 seeded (63%) and 18 unseeded (38%) teams qualified for the next round.
- Biggest upset was Dersim 62 Spor (no ranking) eliminating Gaziantepspor (ranked 38th).
- Lowest-ranked team qualifying for the next round was Dersim 62 Spor (no ranking).
- Highest-ranked team eliminated was Gazişehir Gaziantep FK (ranked 23nd).
Fourth Round
Seeded |
League |
Rank |
|
Unseeded |
League |
Rank |
Trabzonspor |
SL |
4 |
|
Gümüşhanespor |
2L |
41 |
Göztepe |
SL |
5 |
|
Sivas Belediyespor |
2L |
42 |
Sivasspor |
SL |
6 |
|
Keçiörengücü |
2L |
44 |
Kasımpaşa |
SL |
7 |
|
Bugsaş Spor |
2L |
47 |
Kayserispor |
SL |
8 |
|
Sarıyer |
2L |
51 |
Yeni Malatyaspor |
SL |
9 |
|
Etimesgut Belediyespor |
2L |
54 |
Alanyaspor |
SL |
11 |
|
Kırklarelispor |
2L |
55 |
Bursaspor |
SL |
12 |
|
Kastamonuspor 1966 |
2L |
56 |
Antalyaspor |
SL |
13 |
|
Kahramanmaraşspor |
2L |
57 |
Atiker Konyaspor |
SL |
14 |
|
Zonguldak Kömürspor |
2L |
59 |
Çaykur Rizespor |
SL |
15 |
|
Pendikspor |
2L |
61 |
MKE Ankaragücü |
SL |
16 |
|
Bodrumspor |
2L |
62 |
BB Erzurumspor |
SL |
17 |
|
Fethiyespor |
2L |
63 |
Osmanlıspor FK |
1L |
18 |
|
Fatih Karagümrük |
2L |
65 |
Gençlerbirliği |
1L |
19 |
|
Darıca Gençlerbirliği |
2L |
67 |
Kardemir Karabükspor |
1L |
20 |
|
Nazilli Belediyespor |
3L |
73 |
Boluspor |
1L |
21 |
|
Diyarbekirspor |
3L |
78 |
Ümraniyespor |
1L |
22 |
|
24 Erzincanspor |
3L |
83 |
Balıkesirspor Baltok |
1L |
25 |
|
Pazarspor |
3L |
86 |
İstanbulspor |
1L |
26 |
|
Erbaaspor |
3L |
93 |
Giresunspor |
1L |
28 |
|
Van BBSK |
3L |
95 |
Adana Demirspor |
1L |
31 |
|
Batman Petrolspor |
3L |
96 |
Denizlispor |
1L |
32 |
|
Altındağ Belediyespor |
3L |
100 |
Hatayspor |
1L |
33 |
|
Yomraspor |
3L |
109 |
Altay |
1L |
34 |
|
1461 Trabzon |
3L |
110 |
Afjet Afyonspor |
1L |
35 |
|
Şile Yıldızspor |
3L |
124 |
Menemen Belediyespor |
2L |
39 |
|
Çengelköyspor A.Ş. |
AL |
156 |
Bandırmaspor |
2L |
40 |
|
Dersim 62 Spor |
AL |
NR |
SL: Super League, 1L: First League, 2L: Second League, 3L: Third League, AL: Regional Amateur League. Ranks are determined by the guidelines in 2018–19 Turkish Cup Regulations.
External links
|
---|
Seasons | |
---|
Finals |
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
- 2009
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
|
---|
Winners | |
---|
|
---|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
League cups | |
---|
Supercups | |
---|
UEFA competitions | |
---|
International competitions | |
---|