2017 Summer Deaflympics
| |||
Host city | Samsun, Turkey | ||
---|---|---|---|
Motto |
Our voice is sport (Turkish: Sesimiz Spor) | ||
Nations participating | 97 | ||
Athletes participating | 3,145 | ||
Events | 219 in 18 sports | ||
Opening ceremony | July 18, 2017 | ||
Closing ceremony | July 30, 2017 | ||
Officially opened by | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan | ||
Athlete's Oath | Ömer Otamış | ||
Torch lighter | Ertuğrul Bursa | ||
Main venue | Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadium | ||
Website | Official website | ||
Summer | |||
| |||
Winter | |||
|
The 2017 Summer Deaflympics (Turkish: 2017 Yaz İşitme Engelliler Olimpiyat Oyunları), officially known as the 23rd Summer Deaflympics (Turkish: 23'üncü Yaz İşitme Engelliler Olimpiyat Oyunları), is an international multi-sport event that took place in Samsun, Turkey from July 18 to July 30, 2017.[1] 3,148 athletes from 97 countries competed in 21 sports.[2][3] 86 records were broken with 54 being world records and 32 being Deaflympics records.[4]
Sports
The sports offered at the 2017 Summer Deaflympics will be held in 18 Sports consist of 21 disciplines, including 16 individual sports and 5 team sports.[5] The number of gold medals for each event is shown in parenthesis.
Individual sports
Athletics (43 = 22 M + 21 W) Badminton (6) Bowling (12) - Cycling (10)
Road cycling (8) Mountain bike (2)
Golf (2) (new sport) Judo (17 = 16 + 1 kata) Karate (18 = 14 + 4 kata) Orienteering (9 = 4 men + 4 women + 1 mixed) Shooting (12) Swimming (40 = 20 men + 20 women) Table tennis (7) Taekwondo (13 = 8 + 5 kata) Tennis (5) - Wrestling (16)
Freestyle wrestling (8) Greco-Roman wrestling (8)
Team sports
Basketball (2) Football (2) Handball (1) - Volleyball (4)
Beach volleyball (2) - |
Indoor volleyball (2)
Venues
The largest venue at the games in terms of seating capacity was the 33,919 -seat Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadium, which served as the ceremonies venue.[2][6][7][8][9]
Venue | Location | Sport |
---|---|---|
İlkadım Athletics Stadium | İlkadım | Athetics |
Bafra Sports Hall | Bafra | Badminton |
Bahattin Ekinci Sports Hall | Tekkeköy | Basketball |
Yaşar Doğu Sport Hall | Tekkeköy | Basketball, Closing ceremony |
İlkadım Beach Volleyball Court | İlkadım | Beach volleyball |
Samsun Bowling Hall | İlkadım | Bowling |
19 Mayıs District | Ondokuzmayıs | Cycling |
Canik 19 Mayıs Stadium | Canik | Football, Opening ceremony |
Çarşamba Stadium | Çarşamba | Football |
Bafra Stadium | Bafra | Football |
Samsun Golf Course | Atakum | Golf |
Çarşamba Sports Hall | Çarşamba | Handball |
Atatürk Sports Hall | Canik | Judo |
Karate | ||
Taekwondo | ||
Mountain Bike Trail | Ondokuz Mayıs University | Mountain bike |
Orienteering venues: Tekkekoy, City center, Bayraktepe, Kocadag, Kabadüz, Yenikoy | Samsun | Orienteering |
Bafra Shooting Range | Bafra | Shooting |
Atakum Olympic Swimming Pool | Atakum | Swimming |
Archery Sports Hall | İlkadım | Table tennis |
Samsun Tennis Club | Canik | Tennis |
Hasan Doğan Sports Hall | Canik | Volleyball |
Mustafa Dağıstanlı Sports Hall | İlkadım | Volleyball |
Kavak Sports Hall | Kavak | Wrestling |
Participating nations
A total of 97 countries from all over the world participated in the Games. This was the highest number of nations in any edition before.[2][10]
Afghanistan Algeria Argentina Armenia Australia Austria Azerbaijan Bahrain Bangladesh Belarus Belgium Bolivia Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Brazil Bulgaria Cameroon Canada Chile China Ivory Coast Colombia Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Egypt Estonia Ethiopia Fiji Finland France Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana Great Britain Greece Guinea Hong Kong Hungary Iceland India Indonesia Iran Iraq Ireland Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jordan Kazakhstan Kenya South Korea Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Latvia Libya Lithuania Macau Macedonia Malaysia Mali Malta Mauritius Mexico Moldova Mongolia Netherlands New Zealand Nigeria Norway Pakistan Peru Philippines Poland Portugal Romania Russia Saudi Arabia Senegal Serbia Seychelles Sierra Leone Singapore Slovakia Slovenia South Africa Spain Swaziland Sweden Switzerland Chinese Taipei Tanzania Thailand Tunisia (host) Turkey Turkmenistan Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates United States Uruguay Uzbekistan Venezuela Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe
Logo
The logo of the games is a combination of the elements of The Olympic Games, the Olympic flame, deaf communication, Samsun Pheasant Bird, Turkish Tulip, Peace and Friendship.[11]
Mascot
The official mascot of the 2017 Summer Deaflympics was unveiled on June 13, 2017. It represents a local male resident wearing regional outfit. The name of the mascot was chosen as "Çakır" (literally "greyish blue") following a voting on the official website of the Deaflympics.[12][13]
Torch relay
The Olympic torch was brought from Lausanne, Switzerland to Batı Park in Samsun by the Turkish Olympic champion in wrestling, Taha Akgül. The torch relay began with lighting of the torches of the Turkish sportspeople as "Olympic ambassadors", the footballers Gökhan Gönül and Sabri Sarıoğlu, world-record holder female diver Şahika Ercümen and media presenter and sportswoman Ece Vahapoğlu. Led by the Minister of Youth and Sports Akif Çağatay Kılıç, they marched to the Mustafa Dağıstanlı Sports Hall, where the torch was handed over to the mayor of the Samsun Metroplotian Municipality, Yusuf Ziya Yılmaz.[14]
Calendar
This is currently based on the schedule released by the official website of the Games.[15]
- All dates are Turkish Time (UTC+3)
OC | Opening ceremony | ● | Event competitions | 1 | Gold medal events | CC | Closing ceremony |
July | 18 Tue |
19 Wed |
20 Thu |
21 Fri |
22 Sat |
23 Sun |
24 Mon |
25 Tue |
26 Wed |
27 Thu |
28 Fri |
29 Sat |
30 Sun |
Events | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OC | CC | ||||||||||||||
4 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 43 | ||||||||
● | ● | 1 | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | 5 | 6 | ||||||
● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | 2 | 2 | |||||
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | ||||||
2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||
● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | 2 | 2 | ||
● | ● | ● | ● | ● | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
● | ● | ● | ● | ● | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
7 | 8 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||
8 | 6 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||
2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |||||
7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 40 | |||||||||
● | 2 | 1 | 2 | ● | ● | 2 | 7 | ||||||||
5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||
● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||
● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | 2 | 2 | ||||||
● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | 2 | 2 | ||||||
4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||
4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||
Daily medal events | 3 | 16 | 27 | 16 | 10 | 28 | 30 | 22 | 14 | 23 | 24 | 6 | 219 | ||
Cumulative total | 3 | 19 | 46 | 62 | 72 | 100 | 130 | 152 | 166 | 189 | 213 | 219 | |||
July | 18 Tue |
19 Wed |
20 Thu |
21 Fri |
22 Sat |
23 Sun |
24 Mon |
25 Tue |
26 Wed |
27 Thu |
28 Fri |
29 Sat |
30 Sun |
Total events |
Medal table
This is the table of the medal count of the 2017 Summer Deaflympics, based on the medal count of the International Olympic Committee (IOC). These rankings sort by the number of gold medals, earned by a National Olympic Committee (NOC). The number of silver medals is taken into consideration next and then the number of bronze medals. If, after the above, countries are still tied, equal ranking is given and they are listed alphabetically by IOC Country Code. Although this information is provided by the IOC, the IOC itself does not recognize or endorse any ranking system.
Final medal table:[16][17][18][19]
* Host nation (Turkey)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85 | 53 | 61 | 199 | |
2 | 21 | 42 | 36 | 99 | |
3 | 18 | 20 | 14 | 52 | |
4 | 17 | 7 | 22 | 46 | |
5 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 34 | |
6 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 27 | |
7 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 34 | |
8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | |
9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | |
10 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | |
11 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 16 | |
12 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 17 | |
13 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | |
14 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | |
15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |
17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
20 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | |
21 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | |
22 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | |
23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
24 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | |
25 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | |
27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | |
29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
33 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
34 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
36 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
42 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
43 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (51 NOCs) | 219 | 219 | 294 | 732 |
Results
Athletics
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men 100m | Dmytro Vyshynskyi |
Hashem Yadegari |
Nicholas Jones |
Men 200m | Maki Yamada |
Dmytro Vyshynskyi |
Taylor Koss |
Men 400m | Yasin Suzen |
Maki Yamada |
Dmytro Rudenko |
Men 800m | Aliaksandr Charniak |
Lee Mooyong |
Jaime Martinez Morga |
Men 1500m | John Koech |
Aliaksandr Charniak |
Symon Cherono |
Men 5000m | Symon Cherono |
Michael Letting |
Daniel Kiptum |
Men 10000m | Symon Cherono |
Daniel Kiptum |
Peter Toroitich Wareng |
Men 110 Hurdles | Alan Tyshenko |
Vladislav Knyazev |
Maxim Kulikov |
Men 400 Hurdles | Alan Tyshenko |
Konstantin Grebenshchikov |
Taylor Koss |
Men 3000m Steeplechase | Lucas Wanjiru |
Chu Chun-Che |
Jacob Kipkemoi |
Men 4x100 Relay | Hiroki Saegusa Maki Yamada Akihisa Shitara Takuma Sasaki |
Maksym Pendrak Dmytro Vyshynskyi Oleksandr Dmytryyenko Dmytro Rudenko |
Ma Ruichao Gao Qingquan Xu Zhenqing Li Bin |
Men 4x400 Relay | Artur Abdrakhmanov Konstanti Grebenshchikov Victor Oblomkov Anton Sharapo |
Mykola Kulyk Serhii Kompaniiets Sergii Drach Dmytro Rudenko |
Sukru Cetinkaya Hasan Baydas Huseyin Baydas Yasin Suzen |
Men Marathon | Daniel Kiptum |
Peter Toroitich Wareng |
David Muriuki |
Men High Jump | Denis Fedorenkov |
Raman Hralko |
Konstantin Khilenko |
Men Pole Vault | Kirill Fillipov |
Dmitriy Kochkarov |
Chen Chung-Yu |
Men Long Jump | Maris Grenins |
Ivan Pakin |
Maxim Kulikov |
Men Triple Jump | Ivan Pakin |
Raman Hralko |
Volodymyr Danylchenko |
Men Shot Put | Dmitry Kalmykov |
Vytenis Ivaskevicius |
Mindaugas Jurksa |
Men Discus Throw | Sajjad Piraygharchaman |
Masateru Yugami |
Dmitry Kalmykov |
Men Hammer Throw | Maxim Bgan |
Muhammed Cakir |
Takamasa Ishida |
Men Javelin Throw | Xin Shun |
Theodor Thor |
Jesus Garcia Abreu |
Men Decathlon | Maxim Kulikov |
Konstantin Khilenko |
Kirill Tsybizov |
Women 100m | Suslaidy Girat Rivero |
Rael Wamira |
Marina Grishina |
Women 200m | Ksenia Golovina |
Beryl Wamira |
Tatsiana Chabatarova |
Women 400m | Asya Khaladzhan |
Alena Tsiarentsyeva |
Ekaterina Kudriavtseva |
Women 800m | Iuliia Abubiakirova |
Diana Solodova |
Ekaterina Kudriavtseva |
Women 1500m | Diana Solodova |
Halina Kozich |
Anastasiia Sydorenko |
Women 5000m | Diana Solodova |
Anastasiia Sydorenko |
Hannah Wakonyo |
Women 10000m | Yang Chunhua |
Nele Alder-Baerens |
Daria Gaynetdinova |
Women 100 Hurdles | Janna Vandermeulen |
Yuliia Shapoval |
Anastasia Klechkina |
Women 400 Hurdles | Asya Khaladzhan |
Viktoriia Kochmaryk |
Janna Vandermeulen |
Women 4x100 Relay | Alena Filushkina Oxana Klimova Marina Grishina Ksenia Golovina |
Viktoriia Kochmaryk Yuliia Shapoval Solomiia Kuprych Natalia Iezlovetska |
Yana Hancharova Katsiaryna Zhurbenkova Darya Sadavaya Tatsiana Chabatarova |
Women 4x400 Relay | Victoria Chernysheva Iuliia Abubiakirova Ekaterina Kudriavtseva Asya Khaladzhan |
Viktoriia Kochmaryk Yuliia Shapoval Solomiia Kuprych Natalia Iezlovetska |
Liudmila Krautsova Halina Kozich Yana Hancharova Tatsiana Chabatarova |
Women Marathon | Nele Alder-Baerens |
Mariia Svynobii |
Oh Sang Mi |
Women High Jump | Kristina Karapetyan |
Carly Timpson |
Marja-Liisa Landar |
Women Pole Vault | Maria Nechaeva |
Ekaterina Nikiforova |
Kanako Takizawa |
Women Long Jump | Marina Grishina |
Suslaidy Girat Rivero |
Angela Alemseitova |
Women Triple Jump | Suslaidy Girat Rivero |
Marharyta Hralko |
Angela Alemseitova |
Women Shot Put | Ivana Kristoficova |
Svetlana Biziakina |
Ren Chunxia |
Women Discus Throw | Lenka Matouskova |
Larisa Voroneckaja |
Elizaveta Kashcavtseva |
Women Hammer Throw | Trude Raad |
Rymma Filimoshkina |
Yuliia Kysylova |
Women Javellin Throw | Laura Stefanac |
Hsu An-Yi |
Mamlina Anastasia |
Women Heptathlon | Anastasia Klechkina |
Kateryna Potapenko |
Felicitas Merker |
Badminton
Basketball
Bowling
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women All Events | Kim Ji Eun |
Park Sunok |
Olga Valeryevna Lotina |
Women Master | Adelia Naomi Yokoyama |
Kim Ji Eun |
Katerina Janoscova |
Hwee Kimberly Quek | |||
Women Singles | Park Sunok |
Kim Ji Eun |
Choi Seonkyeong |
Kim Taisoon | |||
Women Doubles | Nadezda Georgievna Korablinova, Olga Valeryevna Lotina |
Kim Ji Eun Kim Taisoon |
Lee Chanmi Park Sunok |
Hsueh Hsiu-Chen Lin Ya-Chin | |||
Women Trios | Alla Diachenko Kateryna Kovalchuk Daryna Velychko |
Cho Sanghee Kim Taisoon Lee Chanmi |
Choi Seonkyeong Kim Jieun Park Sunok |
Nadezda Georgievna Korablinova, Olga Valeryevna Lotina, Dina Viktorowna Parits | |||
Women Team of Five | Chang Yao-Chien, Chen I-Miao, Hsueh Hsiu-Chen, Huang Shu-Min, Lin Ya-Chin, Wang Yu-Chin |
Cho Sanghee, Choi Seonkyeong, Kim Jieun, Kim Taisoon, Lee Chanmi, Park Sunok |
Nadezda Georgievna Korablinova, Olga Valeryevna Lotina, Daria Andreevna Makarova, Marina Viktorowna Makarova, Dina Viktorowna Parits, Svetlana Dmitrievna Zhuravlena |
Olena Boltovnina, Alla Diachenko, Kateryna Kovalchuk, Lyudmyla Trubina, Daryna Vlychko, Anzhelika Zhukova | |||
Men All Events | An Seongio |
Seo Youngchun |
Vladimir Grigoryev |
Men Master | Seo Youngchun |
An Seongio |
Ludovic Bartout |
Arsen Arturovich Akopyan | |||
Men singles | Chang Li-Hsiao |
Vladimir Grigoryev |
Davide Sacchi |
Yeo Youngwook | |||
Men Doubles | An Seongio Seo Youngchun |
Sebastian Klotz Andreas Schwarz |
Kim Younho Son Jeongyong |
Arsen Arturovich Akopyan Alexey V. Drozhbin | |||
Men Trios | An Seongjo Kim Jisu Seo Youngchun |
Vadym Danyliuk Vladyslav Ialovega Rostyslav Maiier |
Ludovic Bartout Didier Boulle Frederic Delsol |
Vladimir Grigoryev Maxim Khomudyarov Dmitry Lywowitsch Kuznetsov | |||
Men Team of Five | Daniel Duda, Thomas Fenselau, Sebastian Klotz, Kevin Jean Lindemann, Rene Schulz, Andreas Schwarz |
Vadym Danyliuk, Nazar Didorenko, Vladyslav Ialovega, Rostyslav Maiier, Dmytro Shcherbakov, Sergiy Trubin |
An Seongjo, Kim Jisu, Kim Younho, Seo Youngchun, Son Jeongyong, Yeo Youngwook |
Arsen Arturovich Akopyan, Alexey V. Drozhbin, Vladimir Grigoryev, Maxim Khomudyarov, Dmitry Lywowitsch Kuznetsov, Alexey Savchenko |
Cycling
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Road Women 1000m sprint | Alisa Viktorovna Bondavera |
Ludy Nava Correa |
Mao Anan |
Road Women Individual Road Race | Xu Xiaowen |
Ludy Nava Correa |
Aleksandra Evdokimova |
Road Women Individual Time Trial | Alisa Viktorovna Bondavera |
Ludy Nava Correa |
Yukari Minohara |
Road Women Points Race | Ludy Nava Correa |
Xu Xiaowen |
Isabelle-Sophie Boberg |
Road Men 1000m sprint | Ilia Sergeyevich Gutenev |
Liang Qichao |
Steeve Touboul |
Road Men Individual Road Race | Dimitry Andreevich Rozanov |
Ivan Vladimirovich Makarov |
Adrian Babic |
Road Men Individual Time Trial | Dimitry Andreevich Rozanov |
Adrian Babic |
Ivan Vladimirovich Makarov |
Road Men Points Race | Dimitry Andreevich Rozanov |
Evgeny Mikhailovich Prokhorov |
Alexander Ilinykh |
Mountain Bike Men Cross-country | Adrian Babic |
Alexander Ilinykh |
Aleksei Kudrin |
Mountain Bike Women Cross-country | Ksenia Kalibina |
Marina Islamova |
Kumi Hayase |
Football
Golf
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men individual | Allen John |
Paul Daniel Waring |
Steven James John Cafferty |
Women Individual | Kaylin Yost |
Diksha Dagar |
Andrea Hjellegjerde |
Handball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's team | Emre Ozcelik, Taskin Kizilkaya, Kemal Gunduz, Cem Denli, Ali Rifat Sahin, Ergin Yilmaz, Ahmet Gozel, Murat Acar, Hamza Alkoyun, Mustafa Ozbay, Remzi Sonmez, Mustafa Semiz, Mahmut Volkan Kis, Ismail Tuna, Serkan Oral, Murat Atak, Samet Koklu, Tugay Gundogdu |
Alexey Dremkov, Denis Panov, Vladislav Skafar, Aslan Digurov, Roman Storozhev, Maksim Ovcharenko, Yury Valerievich Burykin, Roman Maluev, Vladimir Filatov, Andrey Sizov, Stanislav Sergeevich Surovskiy, Mikhail Olegovich Nikulin, Sergey Sergeevich Samoylyukov, Valery Sinilkin, Anton Kitaev, Murat Chomaev |
Marko Prosenski, Antonio Rozic, Ilija Perak, Daniel Fodor, Kristijan Zivkovic, Oliver Lusic, Tomislav Bosnjak, Pero Jukic, Jakov Kolaric, Stjepan Sculac, Bojan Crnojevic, Ziga Bedenik, Goran Skoko, Ivan Pajic, Mateo Perak, Dean Sagovac, Nemanja Damjanic, Marjan Turkovic |
Judo
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men -60kg | Erkan Esenboga |
Robert Gevorgyan |
Mehrdad Bodaghi |
Han Myeongjin | |||
Men -66kg | Ruslan Maximovich Askerov |
Shayakhmet Kanapiyanov |
Albert Westerhof |
Vladyslav Mozyrev | |||
Men -73kg | Dmytro Sheretov |
Sergey Yuryevich Belyaev |
Camille Brasse |
Munkh-Orgil Badamsambuu | |||
Men -81kg | Kim Minseok |
Zaur Bayzetovich Bedanokov |
Cyril Jonard |
Navaanjamis Bayanmunkh | |||
Men -90kg | Rinat Gayazovich Kadyrov |
Yang Jungmu |
Alexandre Soares Fernandes |
Arthur Repiquet | |||
Men -100kg | Konstantin Popov |
Baasandorj Davaanyam |
Mehrdad Seidi |
Samet Bulut | |||
Men +100kg | Rustem Rashitovich Akhmetov |
Mehmet Uysal |
Ilgiz Uulu Kanalbek |
Anton Slushnyi | |||
Men Team | Byeon Jinsub, Hwang Hyeon, Kim Minseok, Yang Jungmu |
Ruslan Maximovich Askerov, Zaur Bayzetovich Bedanokov, Sergey Yuryevich Belyaev, Rostislav Berk, Gadzhi Elyshadogly Gadzhiev, Gadzhi Elyshadogly Gadzhiev, Murad Sapigajievich Magomedilaev, Konstantin Popov, Mikhail Sidorov |
Hossein Allahkarimi, Mohammad Asiabi Shafiei, Ali Dehghan Ghourdarband, Masoud Rastegar, Ali Salahshour Gol Khani, Masood Sefidi, Mehrdad Seidi |
Alim Bryzhak, Volodymyr Maklakov, Vladyslav Mozyrev, Yevhen Nekhaiev, Luka Netiaha, Andrii Penzii, Dmytro Sheretov, Anton Slushnyi | |||
Women -48kg | Maria Huitron |
Alina Pozdeeva |
Kseniia Dovbyshchuk |
Women -52kg | Anna Shostak |
Chayana Oorzhak |
Lkhagvasuren Gantumur |
Dominika Mateuszczyk | |||
Women -57kg | Kateryna Avdieieva |
Oyundelgerekh Baatar |
Liana Timasheva |
Mayerlyn Nereida Barreto Rodriguez | |||
Women -63kg | Kateryna Shepeliuk |
Elizaveta Trushchenko |
Joana Paulo Santos |
Women -70kg | Jenny Chamyyan |
Hong Eunmi |
Ayse Kesiktas |
Maryna Pogorelova | |||
Women -78kg | Zaira Ataeva |
Mariia Korniichuk |
Chimedlkham Myagmarsuren |
Women +78kg | Natalia Borisovna Drozdova |
Natala Brzykcy |
Oksana Kravchenko |
Women Team | Kateryna Avdieieva, Kseniia Dovbyshchuk, Mariia Korniichuk, Oksana Kravchenko, Maryna Pogorelova, Kateryna Shepeliuk, Anna Shostak |
Jenny Chamyyan, Natalia Borisovna Drozdova, Zhanna Kuznetsova, Chayana Oorzhak, Mila Slepysheva, Elena Svincova, Inna Tanasheva, Liana Timasheva, Anna Tkachenko, Elizaveta Trushchenko |
Choi Sun Hee, Hong Eunmi, Lee Jin Hee |
Dilek Altin, Munife Aydin, Ipek Ercin, Didem Erel, Ayse Kesiktas, Zehra Ozbey, Serpil Yavuz | |||
Mixed Kata Team | Erkan Esenboga, Abdullah Sevinc |
Choi Sun Hee, Han Myeongijin |
Vladyslav Mozyrev, Kateryna Shepeliuk |
Karate
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men Kata | Phongsathat Phantib |
Can Burak Mert |
Radiy Bezoyan |
Fatih Cicek | |||
Men Kata Team | Can Burak Mert, Fatih Cicek, Mehmet Ali Sapmaz |
Oleksandr Kalnyk, Vladyslav Plish, Oleksandr Trytiak |
Radiy Bezoyan, Evgeny Gayvoronskiy, Evgeniy Vitalyevich Pavlyuchenko |
Josue Abraham Lopez, Omar Jose Velis Cordero, Fernando Geraldo Zerlin | |||
Men Kumite -60kg | Milad Sadeghzadehmoghadam |
Tigran Kolyan |
Can Burak Mert |
Viacheslav Novikov | |||
Men Kumite -67kg | Sergei Alexeevich Borovikin |
Mehmet Ali Sapmaz |
Mohammad Khidayar |
Maksym Belenok | |||
Men Kumite -75kg | Nikolay Alexeevich Kozlov |
Volodymyr Makhno |
Nikolay Hristov |
Volkan Kardesler | |||
Men Kumite -84kg | Yorman Gonzalo Vega Parra |
Oleksandr Makhno |
Giovanni Improta |
Alexander Sergeevich Merkov | |||
Men Kumite +84kg | Sergey Mikhaylovich Tetyushkin |
Hossein Tabartehfarahani |
Heron Rodrigues Da Silva |
Alexander Alfonso Hernandez Vargas | |||
Men Kumite Open | Pasquale Longobardi |
Alexander Sergeevich Merkov |
Giuseppe Ali Alibrandi |
Fernando Geraldo Zerlin | |||
Men Kumite Team | Maksym Belenok, Oleksandr Makhno, Volodymyr Makhno, Viacheslav Novikov, Oleksandr Trytiak |
Mohammadreza Houshyar, Mohammad Khodayar, Seyedahmad Mousavi Nadarvand, Kamran Rezaeinejad, Milad Sadeghzadehmoghadam, Mohammad Shayan, Hossein Tabartehfarahani |
Giuseppe Alibrandi, Marco De Luca, Daniele Di Guido, Giovanni Improta, Pasquale Longobardi, Maurizio Tornincasa |
Artem Cherabaev, Mikhail Andreevich Gromov, Nikolay Alexeevich Kozlov, Alexander Sergeevich Merkov, Nikita Pomazkov, Evgeny Romashov, Sergey Mikhaylovich Tetyushkin |
Orienteering
Shooting
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women 10m Air Pistol | Chun Ji Won |
Fatemah Esfandiariyalmeh |
Valeria Valeryevna Kladovikova |
Women 10m Air Rifle | Melanie Stabel |
Violeta Lykova |
Mira Zsuzanna Biatovszki |
Women 50m Rifle 3 Position | Dina Droganova |
Melanie Stabel |
Daria Bulavina |
Men 10m Air Pistol | Kim Taeyoung |
Roman Anatolyevich Kuzmin |
Boris Gramnjak |
Men 10m Air Rifle | Oleksandr Kostyk |
Choi Changhoon |
Marek Bartosek |
Men 25 m Pistol | Kim Taeyoung |
Serhii Fomin |
Klaus Tupi |
Men 25m Rapid Fire Pistol | Oleksandr Kolodii |
Kim Taeyoung |
Serhii Fomin |
Men 50m Rifle 3 Position | Choi Changhoon |
Thomas Moesching |
Colin Daniel Mueller |
Men 50m Rifle Prone | Thomas Moesching |
Choi Changhoon |
Yanko Saar |
Women 25m Pistol | Chun Ji Won |
Olga Misochenko |
Valeria Valeryevna Kladovikova |
Men 50m Pistol | Kim Taeyoung |
Boris Gramnjak |
Kim Kihyeon |
Women 50m Rifle Prone | Daria Bulavina |
Melanie Stabel |
Kim Goh Woon |
Swimming
Table tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling
References
- ↑ "Games – Deaflympics".
- 1 2 3 "23'üncü Yaz İşitme Engelliler Olimpiyat Oyunları açılış seremonisi ile başladı". NTV (in Turkish). 2017-07-18. Retrieved 2017-07-19.
- ↑ Samsun Deaflympics 2017 Has Ended
- ↑ A Month after the 2017 Deaflympics
- ↑ "Sports – Deaflympics".
- ↑ Bulletin Orienteering 3
- ↑ Bulletin Orienteering 1-2
- ↑ Samsun Deaflympics 2017 Has Ended
- ↑ Deaflympics off to magnificient start
- ↑ "Countries". Deaflympics 2017. Retrieved 2017-07-20.
- ↑ "Logo and branding (Corporate)".
- ↑ "Olimpiyat Maskotunun Adı Belli Oldu". Tekkköy Gündem (in Turkish). 2017-06-13. Retrieved 2017-07-04.
- ↑ Voting for the name of the mascot of Deaflympics
- ↑ "Olımpiyat Elçilerinin Samsun Coşkusu" (in Turkish). Deaflympics 2017. 2017-07-08. Retrieved 2017-07-19.
- ↑ "Schedule". 2017 Deaflympics. Retrieved 2017-07-18.
- ↑ "Medals". Deaflympics 2017. 2017-07-08. Retrieved 2017-07-20.
- ↑ "Deaflympics 2017 Samsun". deaflympics2017.org (in Turkish). Retrieved 2017-09-02.
- ↑ "Medal standings" (PDF).
- ↑ "Medal standings by sports" (PDF).
- ↑ Athletics pdf
- ↑ Bowling pdf
- ↑ Cycling road pdf
- ↑ Cycling mountain bike pdf
- ↑ Golf pdf
- ↑ Handball pdf
- ↑ Judo pdf
- ↑ Karate pdf
- ↑ "Orienteering" (PDF).
- ↑ Shooting Pdf
- ↑ Swimming pdf
- ↑ Table tennis pdf
- ↑ Taekwondo pdf
- ↑ Tennis pdf
- ↑ Greeco roman pdf
- ↑ Freestyle pdf
External links
Preceded by Sofia-Fussen |
Summer Deaflympic Games Samsun XXIII Summer Deaflympics (2017) |
Succeeded by TBA |