2017–18 Ukrainian First League Reserves
Season | 2017–18 |
---|---|
Champions | FC Obolon-Brovar Kyiv |
← 2016–17 2018–19 → |
The 2017–18 Ukrainian Junior Under 19 Championship is the 2nd season of the Ukrainian Junior Under 19 Championship in First League. The competition involved participation of several junior teams of the Professional Football League of Ukraine as well as some other football academies.
Direct administration of the competition belonged to the Youth Football League of Ukraine. The tournament was conducted in cooperation between both Youth Football League and Professional Football League.
Group stage
Group 1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi (Q, C) | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 70 | 22 | +48 | 43 |
2 | Volyn Lutsk (Q) | 18 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 69 | 22 | +47 | 42 |
3 | MFA Mukacheve | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 25 | +20 | 35 |
4 | Opir Lviv | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 42 | −9 | 28 |
5 | Teplovyk Sports School-3 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 33 | 34 | −1 | 27 |
6 | Ternopil Sports School | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 23 |
7 | Nika Ivano-Frankivsk | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 30 | 31 | −1 | 22 |
8 | Rukh Vynnyky | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 50 | −24 | 20 |
9 | Hirnyk Novoyavorivsk | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 59 | −35 | 17 |
10 | Berezhany Sports School | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 24 | 76 | −52 | 7 |
Source:
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.
Rules for classification:[1] 1) points 2) wins 4) head-to-head points 5) head-to-head wins 6) head-to-head goal difference 7) head-to-head goals scored 8) goals difference 9) goals scored 10) lesser number of points for cautions and ejections (1– caution; 3– ejection) 11) draw of lots |
|
Top goalscorers
- As of
Rank | Scorer | Goals (Pen.) |
Team |
---|---|---|---|
Group 2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Obolon-Brovar (Q, C) | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 45 |
2 | Kolos Kovalivka (Q) | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 15 | +27 | 39 |
3 | Sports School 15 Kyiv | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 24 | +30 | 36 |
4 | Chaika Vyshhorod | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 31 |
5 | Lyubomyr Stavyshche | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 28 |
6 | ARZ Bila Tserkva | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 36 | 51 | −15 | 22 |
7 | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 57 | −26 | 17 |
8 | Lokomotyv Kyiv | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 37 | −16 | 16 |
9 | Atletyk Odesa | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 21 | 41 | −20 | 13 |
10 | Polissya Zhytomyr | 18 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 38 | −26 | 9 |
Source:
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.
Rules for classification:[1] 1) points 2) wins 4) head-to-head points 5) head-to-head wins 6) head-to-head goal difference 7) head-to-head goals scored 8) goals difference 9) goals scored 10) lesser number of points for cautions and ejections (1– caution; 3– ejection) 11) draw of lots |
|
Notes:
Top goalscorers
- As of
Rank | Scorer | Goals (Pen.) |
Team |
---|---|---|---|
Group 3
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherkaskyi Dnipro (Q, C) | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 31 |
2 | Olimpik Kharkiv (Q) | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 28 |
3 | Maoldis Dnipro | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 27 |
4 | Helios Kharkiv | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 26 |
5 | Nikopol–Obriy | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 26 | −8 | 19 |
6 | Barsa Sumy | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 19 |
7 | SC Dnipro-1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 40 | −29 | 5 |
8 | Olimpik SS-2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 51 | −29 | 5 |
Source:
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.
Rules for classification:[1] 1) points 2) wins 4) head-to-head points 5) head-to-head wins 6) head-to-head goal difference 7) head-to-head goals scored 8) goals difference 9) goals scored 10) lesser number of points for cautions and ejections (1– caution; 3– ejection) 11) draw of lots |
|
Notes:
Top goalscorers
- As of
Rank | Scorer | Goals (Pen.) |
Team |
---|---|---|---|
Wild card playoffs
single round robin tournament
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Volyn Lutsk (Q, C) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
2 | Kolos Kovalivka | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
3 | Olimpik Kharkiv | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 |
Source:
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.
Rules for classification:[1] 1) points 2) wins 4) head-to-head points 5) head-to-head wins 6) head-to-head goal difference 7) head-to-head goals scored 8) goals difference 9) goals scored 10) lesser number of points for cautions and ejections (1– caution; 3– ejection) 11) draw of lots |
|
Finals
single round robin tournament in Chernivtsi[2]
Semifinals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 1–1 (5–6 p) | Cherkaskyi Dnipro |
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv | 4–2 | Volyn Lutsk |
Game for 3rd place
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 1–0 | Volyn Lutsk |
Finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv | 4–0 | Cherkaskyi Dnipro |
- Notes
See also
References
- 1 2 3 4 (in Ukrainian) "Regulations Article 8. Identifying teams' places in tournament table (Визначення місць команд у турнірній таблиці)" (PDF). Football Federation of Ukraine. 27 August 2017. Retrieved 21 November 2017.
- ↑ Финальные матчи чемпионата Украины примут Запорожье, Конотоп, Счастливое и Черновцы . DYuFL.
External links
- Season's results at the Youth Football League of Ukraine
- Gold Talant, general information on all youth competitions in Ukraine
- Athletic Club Odessa. official website
- FC Lyubomir. official website
- UFC Olimpik Kharkiv. official website
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.