2016 Canadian Junior Curling Championships – Women's tournament
2016 Canadian Junior Curling Championships Women's tournament | |
---|---|
Host city | Stratford, Ontario |
Arena | Stratford Rotary Complex |
Dates | January 23–31 |
Winner |
|
Curling club | Chester Curling Club, Chester |
Skip | Mary Fay |
Third | Kristin Clarke |
Second | Karlee Burgess |
Lead | Janique LeBlanc |
Finalist |
|
The women's tournament of the 2016 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships were held from January 23 to 31 at the Stratford Rotary Complex.[1]
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:
Province | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Club(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Selena Sturmay | Dacey Brown | Megan Moffat | Hope Sunley | Airdrie CC, Airdrie | |
Sarah Daniels | Marika Van Osch | Dezaray Hawes | Megan Daniels | Royal City CC, New Westminster | |
Abby Ackland | Robyn Njegovan | Melissa Gordon | Sara Oliver | Fort Rouge CC, Winnipeg | |
Justine Comeau | Emma LeBlanc | Brigitte Comeau | Keira McLaughlin | Capital WC, Fredericton | |
Brooke Godsland | Megan Kearley | Gabrielle Molloy | Michelle Taylor | Re/Max CC, St. John's | |
Zoey Walsh | Julie Rowe | Kaitlyn Ring | Katherine Lenoir | Hay River CC, Hay River | |
Megan Smith | Kira Brunton | Kate Sherry | Emma Johnson | Sudbury CC, Sudbury | |
Mary Fay | Kristin Clarke | Karlee Burgess | Janique LeBlanc | Chester CC, Chester | |
Sadie Pinksen | Christianne West | Kaitlin MacDonald | Melicia Elizaga | Iqaluit CC, Iqaluit | |
Courtney Auld | Thea Coburn | Jessica Humphries | Kaelyn Gregory | Bayview G&CC, Thornhill | |
Katie Fullerton | Chloé McCloskey | Sabrina Smith | Aleya Quilty | Cornwall CC, Cornwall | |
Kourtney Fesser | Karlee Korchinski | Krista Fesser | Renelle Humphreys | Nutana CC, Saskatoon | |
Laurie St-Georges | Cynthia St-Georges | Meaghan Rivett | Emily Riley | CC Laval-sur-le-Lac, Laval | |
Alyssa Meger | Emily Matthews | Peyton L'Henaff | Zaria Netro | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse |
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Championship Pool |
|
|
Round robin results
All draw times are listed in Eastern Standard Time (UTC−5:00).[2]
Pool A
Draw 1
Saturday, January 23, 13:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 13 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 2
Saturday, January 24, 18:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | X | X | 17 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 3
Sunday, January 24, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 4
Sunday, January 24, 18:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | X | X | 14 | |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 2 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 11 |
Draw 5
Monday, January 25, 9:00
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 6
Monday, January 25, 13:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 | |
6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 13 |
Draw 7
Monday, January 25, 18:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | X | 15 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 5 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, January 26, 13:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 13 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, January 26, 18:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Pool B
Draw 1
Saturday, January 23, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 12 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 | |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 2
Saturday, January 23, 18:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 6 | |
2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 3
Sunday, January 24, 13:30
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 16 |
Draw 4
Sunday, January 24, 18:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Draw 5
Monday, January 25, 9:00
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 13 |
Draw 6
Monday, January 25, 13:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 12 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 7
Monday, January 25, 18:30
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 13 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, January 26, 13:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, January 26, 18:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 | |
0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 11 |
Placement Round
Seeding Pool
Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Team | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Megan Smith | 5 | 4 | |
Katie Fullerton | 4 | 5 | |
Sadie Pinksen | 2 | 7 | |
Brooke Godsland | 2 | 7 | |
Alyssa Meger | 2 | 7 | |
Zoey Walsh | 0 | 9 |
Draw 1
Wednesday, January 27, 13:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 12 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 27, 18:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 3
Thursday, January 28, 13:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | X | 13 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 4
Thursday, January 28, 18:30
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 5
Friday, January 29, 9:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Championship Pool
Championship Pool Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreaker |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Draw 1
Wednesday, January 27, 13:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 8 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 27, 18:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 3
Thursday, January 28, 13:30
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 4
Thursday, January 28, 18:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet J | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | X | 11 |
Draw 5
Friday, January 29, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Tiebreaker
Friday, January 29, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Playoffs
Semifinal | Final | |||||||
1 | |
9 | ||||||
2 | |
7 | 2 | |
5 | |||
3 | |
3 |
Semifinal
Saturday, January 30, 14:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Megan Daniels | 71% | Keira McLaughlin | 84% |
Dezaray Hawes | 100% | Brigitte Comeau | 75% |
Marika Van Osch | 88% | Emma LeBlanc | 78% |
Sarah Daniels | 86% | Justine Comeau | 71% |
Total | 87% | Total | 77% |
Final
Sunday, January 31, 10:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Janique LeBlanc | 72% | Megan Daniels | 84% |
Karlee Burgess | 80% | Dezaray Hawes | 76% |
Kristin Clarke | 70% | Marika Van Osch | 76% |
Mary Fay | 80% | Sarah Daniels | 60% |
Total | 75% | Total | 74% |
2016 Canadian Junior Women's Curling Champions |
---|
Nova Scotia 4th Junior Women's National Championship title |
References
- ↑ "2016 Canadian Junior Curling Championships". Curling Canada. 23 December 2015.
- ↑ "2016 Canadian Junior Curling Championships – Draw Schedule". Canadian Curling Association. Retrieved 23 December 2015.