2014 European Curling Championships – Women's tournament
2014 European Curling Championships Women's tournament | |
---|---|
Host city | Champéry, Switzerland |
Arena | Palladium de Champéry |
Dates | November 22–29 |
Winner |
|
Curling club | Flims CC, Flims |
Skip | Binia Feltscher |
Third | Irene Schori |
Second | Franziska Kaufmann |
Lead | Christine Urech |
Alternate | Carole Howald |
Coach | Al Moore |
Finalist |
|
Events at the 2014 European Curling Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Men's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
Women's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
The women's tournament of the 2014 European Curling Championships was held from November 22 to 29 at the Palladium de Champéry in Champéry, Switzerland. The winners of the Group C tournament in Zoetermeer, the Netherlands moved on to the Group B tournament. The top eight women's teams at the 2013 European Curling Championships will represent their respective nations at the 2015 World Women's Curling Championship in Sapporo, Japan.
Group A
Events at the 2014 European Curling Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Men's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
Women's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Skip: Linda Klímová |
Skip: Lene Nielsen |
Skip: Maile Mölder |
Skip: Sanna Puustinen |
Skip: Andrea Schöpp |
Skip: Iveta Staša-Šaršūne |
Skip: Anna Sidorova |
Skip: Eve Muirhead |
Skip: Anna Hasselborg |
Skip: Binia Feltscher |
Round Robin Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Countries relegated to 2015 Group B |
Country | Skip | W | L | PF | PA | Ends Won | Ends Lost | Blank Ends | Stolen Ends | Shot Pct. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Sidorova | 9 | 0 | 89 | 29 | 42 | 22 | 4 | 15 | 86% | |
Binia Feltscher | 6 | 3 | 64 | 44 | 40 | 30 | 11 | 13 | 80% | |
Eve Muirhead | 6 | 3 | 66 | 52 | 40 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 79% | |
Lene Nielsen | 6 | 3 | 57 | 52 | 35 | 31 | 15 | 11 | 75% | |
Anna Hasselborg | 5 | 4 | 55 | 48 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 76% | |
Sanna Puustinen | 5 | 4 | 54 | 57 | 34 | 35 | 13 | 13 | 72% | |
Andrea Schöpp | 4 | 5 | 51 | 59 | 33 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 71% | |
Maile Mölder | 2 | 7 | 46 | 69 | 31 | 41 | 10 | 6 | 67% | |
Iveta Staša-Šaršūne | 1 | 8 | 37 | 73 | 26 | 40 | 14 | 5 | 64% | |
Linda Klímová | 1 | 8 | 41 | 77 | 27 | 41 | 12 | 4 | 68% |
Round Robin Results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+1).[6]
Draw 1
Saturday, November 22, 15:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 2
Sunday, November 23, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 3
Sunday, November 23, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Draw 4
Monday, November 24, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 | |
1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 5
Monday, November 24, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, November 25, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | X | 11 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 7
Tuesday, November 25, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 | |
2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 12 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, November 26, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 9
Thursday, November 27, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 | |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
World Challenge Games
The World Challenge Games are held between the eighth-ranked team in the Group A round robin and the winner of the Group B tournament to determine which of these two teams will play at the World Championships.
Challenge 1
Friday, November 28, 19:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 12 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Challenge 2
Saturday, November 29, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Challenge 3
Saturday, November 29, 14:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Playoffs
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
1 | 5 | ||||||||||||
2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||
1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||
4 | 4 | ||||||||||||
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||
4 | 8 |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
3 | 8 | |||
4 | 4 | |||
1 vs. 2
Thursday, November 27, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ekaterina Galkina | 78% | Christine Urech | 88% |
Alexandra Saitova | 88% | Franziska Kaufmann | 78% |
Margarita Fomina | 99% | Irene Schori | 74% |
Anna Sidorova | 76% | Binia Feltscher | 78% |
Total | 85% | Total | 79% |
3 vs. 4
Thursday, November 27, 19:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sarah Reid | 88% | Charlotte Clemmensen | 83% |
Vicki Adams | 81% | Jeanne Ellegaard | 88% |
Anna Sloan | 72% | Stephanie Risdal | 66% |
Eve Muirhead | 77% | Lene Nielsen | 89% |
Total | 79% | Total | 81% |
Semifinal
Friday, November 28, 13:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ekaterina Galkina | 82% | Charlotte Clemmensen | 88% |
Alexandra Saitova | 86% | Jeanne Ellegaard | 85% |
Margarita Fomina | 86% | Stephanie Risdal | 58% |
Anna Sidorova | 81% | Lene Nielsen | 81% |
Total | 84% | Total | 78% |
Bronze Medal Game
Friday, November 28, 19:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sarah Reid | 97% | Charlotte Clemmensen | 81% |
Vicki Adams | 86% | Jeanne Ellegaard | 78% |
Anna Sloan | 86% | Stephanie Risdal | 56% |
Eve Muirhead | 89% | Lene Nielsen | 69% |
Total | 89% | Total | 71% |
Gold Medal Game
Saturday, November 29, 10:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Christine Urech | 92% | Ekaterina Galkina | 88% |
Franziska Kaufmann | 86% | Alexandra Saitova | 81% |
Irene Schori | 79% | Margarita Fomina | 86% |
Binia Feltscher | 75% | Anna Sidorova | 80% |
Total | 83% | Total | 84% |
Player percentages
Round Robin only
|
|
|
|
Group B
Events at the 2014 European Curling Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Men's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
Women's Tournament | |||
Group A | Group B | Group C | |
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Skip: Karina Toth |
Skip: Alina Pavlyuchik |
Skip: Anna Fowler |
Skip: Dorottya Palancsa |
Skip: Veronica Zappone |
Skip: Marianne Neeleman |
Skip: Kristin Skaslien |
Skip: Marta Pluta |
Third/Fourth: Slávka Zubercová |
Skip: Öznur Polat |
Round Robin Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreaker | |
Countries relegated to 2015 Group C |
Country | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Kristin Skaslien | 8 | 1 | |
Karina Toth | 7 | 2 | |
Veronica Zappone | 6 | 3 | |
Dorottya Palancsa | 5 | 4 | |
Öznur Polat | 5 | 4 | |
Anna Fowler | 5 | 4 | |
Marianne Neeleman | 4 | 5 | |
Marta Pluta | 4 | 5 | |
Alina Pavlyuchik | 1 | 8 | |
Marína Gallová | 0 | 9 |
Round Robin Results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+1).[7]
Draw 1
Saturday, November 22, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 | |
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 2
Saturday, November 22, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 3
Sunday, November 23, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | X | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 4
Monday, November 24, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 | |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 5
Monday, November 24, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Draw 6
Tuesday, November 25, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 7
Tuesday, November 25, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 8
Wednesday, November 26, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 9
Wednesday, November 26, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 12 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Tiebreaker
Thursday, November 27, 8:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Playoffs
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
1 | 10 | ||||||||||||
2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||
2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||
4 | 7 | ||||||||||||
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||
4 | 11 |
Bronze Medal Game | ||||
2 | 2 | |||
3 | 10 | |||
1 vs. 2
Thursday, November 27, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
3 vs. 4
Thursday, November 27, 14:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Semifinal
Thursday, November 27, 20:00
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Bronze Medal Game
Friday, November 28, 10:00
Sheet K | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 | |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Gold Medal Game
Friday, November 28, 10:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Group C
Teams
Skip: Melani Turkovic |
Fourth: Katie Kerr |
Skip: Marianne Neeleman |
Skip: Raluca Daiana Colceriu |
Third/Fourth: Slavka Zubercova |
Skip: Valentina Jurinčič |
Skip: Oihane Otaegi |
Round Robin Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Country | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Marina Gallova | 6 | 0 | |
Marianne Neeleman | 4 | 2 | |
Oihane Otaegi | 4 | 2 | |
Valentina Jurinčič | 3 | 3 | |
Melani Turkovic | 2 | 4 | |
Margarita Sweeney-Baird | 1 | 5 | |
Daiana Colceriu | 1 | 5 |
Round Robin Results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+1).[8]
Draw 2
Sunday, October 5, 12:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 13 |
Draw 3
Sunday, October 5, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Draw 6
Monday, October 6, 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 |
Draw 7
Monday, October 6, 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 8
Monday, October 6, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 | |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | 12 |
Draw 10
Tuesday, October 7, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 11
Tuesday, October 7, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 13
Wednesday, October 8, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Draw 14
Wednesday, October 8, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 14 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 16
Wednesday, October 8, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Draw 18
Thursday, October 9, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Draw 19
Thursday, October 9, 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 21
Friday, October 10, 8:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Playoffs
Second Place Game | Semifinals | |||||||
1 | 5 | |||||||
2 | 6 | |||||||
1 | 4 | |||||||
3 | 3 | |||||||
3 | 8 | |||||||
4 | 4 |
1 vs. 2
Friday, October 10, 20:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
3 vs. 4
Saturday, October 11, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Second Place Game
Saturday, October 11, 13:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
References
- General
- Specific
- 1 2 "2014 European Curling Championships – Teams". World Curling Federation. Retrieved 17 November 2014.
- ↑ "CurlingZone". CurlingZone. 20 November 2014. Retrieved 20 November 2014.
- ↑ "Прямая трансляция Суперкубка по кёрлингу 2014 года. Сидорова vs Жаркова" (in Russian). Curling in Russia. 20 October 2014. Retrieved 22 October 2014.
- ↑ "Muirhead and Edwards to represent Scotland at Euros". Royal Caledonian Curling Club. 19 October 2014. Retrieved 19 October 2014.
- ↑ "Adelboden und Flims an der Curling-EM" (in German). Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen. 19 October 2014. Retrieved 19 October 2014.
- ↑ "2014 European Curling Championships A Schedule" (PDF). World Curling Federation. 14 October 2014. Retrieved 17 October 2014.
- ↑ "2014 European Curling Championships B Schedule" (PDF). World Curling Federation. 14 October 2014. Retrieved 17 October 2014.
- ↑ "2014 European Curling Championships C Group 2014 Schedule of Play" (PDF). World Curling Federation. 7 July 2014. Retrieved 3 August 2014.