2013 Canadian Senior Curling Championships – Men's tournament
2013 Canadian Senior Curling Championships Men's tournament | |
---|---|
Host city | Summerside, Prince Edward Island |
Arena | Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club |
Dates | March 16–24 |
Winner |
|
Curling club | Capital Winter Club, Fredericton |
Skip | Wayne Tallon |
Third | Mike Kennedy |
Second | Mike Flannery |
Lead | Wade Blanchard |
Finalist |
|
Events at the 2013 Canadian Senior Curling Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Tournament | ||
men | women | |
The men's tournament of the 2013 Canadian Senior Curling Championships was held from March 16 to 24 at the Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club in Summerside, Prince Edward Island.
Qualifying Round
Four associations did not automatically qualify to the championships, and participated in a qualifying round. Two qualification spots were awarded to the winners of the double knockout round, Nova Scotia and the Northwest Territories.[1]
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Province | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Locale |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glen Hudy | Brian Kelln | Ben McDonald | Richard Klarowich | Yellowknife Curling Club, Yellowknife | |
Alan O'Leary | Andy Dauphinee | Danny Christianson | Harold McCarthy | CFB Halifax Curling Club, Halifax | |
Ed Sattelberger | Dennis Masson | Bob Acorn | Lloyd Kendell | Iqaluit Curling Club, Iqaluit | |
Ray Mikkelsen | Darol Stuart | Walter Wallingham | Dale Enzenauer | Whitehorse Curling Club, Whitehorse |
Knockout Brackets
Qualifier 1 | ||||||||
1 | |
11 | ||||||
4 | |
1 | 1 | |
8 | |||
2 | |
11 | 2 | |
7 | |||
3 | |
6 | ||||||
Qualifier 2 | ||||||||
2 | |
5 | ||||||
3 | |
8 | 3 | |
8 | |||
4 | |
2 | ||||||
Knockout Results
First Knockout
Thursday, March 14, 2:30 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 6 |
Thursday, March 14, 7:00 pm
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Second Knockout
Thursday, March 14, 7:00 pm
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Friday, March 15, 8:00 am
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Province | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Locale(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wade White | Doug McLennan | Dan Holowaychuk | George Parsons | St. Albert Curling Club, St. Albert | |
Craig Lepine | Stan Walker | Berry Breton | Craig McLeod | Langley Curling Club, Langley | |
Bob Sigurdson | Darren Oryniak | Al Purdy | Wayne Sigurdson | West Kildonan Curling Club, Winnipeg | |
Wayne Tallon | Mike Kennedy | Mike Flannery | Wade Blanchard | Capital Winter Club, Fredericton | |
Geoff Cunningham (fourth) | Glenn Goss (skip) | Rob Thomas | Gary Tiller | Re/MAX Centre, St. John's | |
Bruce Munro | Duncan Bell | Drew Eloranta | John Querney | Idylwylde Golf & Curling Club, Sudbury | |
Glen Hudy | Brian Kelln | Ben McDonald | Richard Klarowich | Yellowknife Curling Club, Yellowknife | |
Alan O'Leary | Andy Dauphinee | Danny Christianson | Harold McCarthy | CFB Halifax Curling Club, Halifax | |
Howard Rajala | Rich Moffatt | Doug Johnston | Ken Sullivan | Rideau Curling Club, Ottawa | |
Rod MacDonald | John Likely | Mark O'Rourke | Peter MacDonald | Charlottetown Curling Complex, Charlottetown | |
Robert Maclean | Marlo Tremblay | Daniel Gilbert | Dan Belliveau | Club de curling Boucherville, Boucherville Hudson Legion Curling Club, Hudson | |
Gord Bell | Brad Law | Maurel Erick | Gord Fritzler | Callie Curling Club, Regina |
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreaker |
Province | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Wayne Tallon | 10 | 1 | |
Wade White | 9 | 2 | |
Rod MacDonald | 8 | 3 | |
Howard Rajala | 8 | 3 | |
Alan O'Leary | 6 | 5 | |
Robert Maclean | 5 | 6 | |
Bob Sigurdson | 5 | 6 | |
Craig Lepine | 4 | 7 | |
Gord Bell | 4 | 7 | |
Glenn Goss | 4 | 7 | |
Bruce Munro | 3 | 8 | |
Glen Hudy | 0 | 11 |
Round robin results
All draw times are listed in Atlantic Daylight Time (UTC-3).[3]
Draw 2
Saturday, March 16, 2:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 4
Sunday, March 17, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 3 | |
2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 5
Sunday, March 17, 2:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 6
Sunday, March 17, 7:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Draw 7
Monday, March 18, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Draw 8
Monday, March 18, 2:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 9
Monday, March 18, 7:00 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 10
Tuesday, March 19, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 12 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 11
Tuesday, March 19, 2:30 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 12
Tuesday, March 19, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 9 |
Draw 13
Wednesday, March 20, 10:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 12 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 14
Wednesday, March 20, 2:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 10 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 16
Thursday, March 21, 8:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 18
Thursday, March 21, 4:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Draw 20
Friday, March 22, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 22
Friday, March 22, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Tiebreaker
Saturday, March 23, 8:00 am
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 | |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Playoffs
Semifinal | Final | |||||||
1 | |
11 | ||||||
2 | |
5 | 3 | |
3 | |||
3 | |
11 |
Semifinal
Saturday, March 23, 7:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 | |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Final
Sunday, March 24, 11:00 am
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
References
- ↑ "Canadian Senior Curling Championships return to Summerside". Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club. Retrieved 18 December 2012.
- 1 2 "2013 Canadian Senior Curling Championships – Men's teams". Canadian Curling Association. Retrieved 7 March 2013.
- ↑ "2013 Canadian Senior Curling Championships Schedule" (PDF). Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club. Retrieved 18 December 2012.