Men
Round Robin Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key |
|
Teams to Championship Pool |
Championship Pool Standings
Final Standings
Key |
|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
Teams to Tiebreaker |
Women
Round Robin Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key |
|
Teams to Championship Pool |
|
Teams to Tiebreakers |
Championship Pool Standings
Final Standings
Key |
|
Teams to Playoffs |
|
Teams to Tiebreaker |
Qualification
- The Junior Provincials are being held January 2–7 at the Gander Curling Club in Gander
Results:[2][3]
Men's | W | L |
Stephen Trickett (ReMax) | 6 | 0 |
Adam Boland (Gander) | 4 | 2 |
John Sheppard (ReMax) | 4 | 2 |
Greg Blyde (ReMax) | 3 | 3 |
Evan Kearley (Bally Haly) | 3 | 3 |
Andrew Taylor (ReMax) | 1 | 5 |
Kyle Barron (Caribou) | 0 | 6 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Sarah Hill (ReMax) | 5 | 1 |
Carolyn Suley (ReMax) | 5 | 1 |
Lauren Newell (Caribou) | 2 | 4 |
Megan Kearley (ReMax) | 0 | 6 |
|
- Men's semi-final: Boland 8, Sheppard 4
- Men's final: Boland 7, Trickett 3
- Women's final: Suley 5, Hill 3
The 2013 AMJ Campbell NS Junior Provincials were held December 27–31, 2012 at the Chester Curling Club in Chester, Nova Scotia. The event was a triple knock-out.
Results:[4]
Men's | W | L |
Stuart Thompson (Mayflower) | 6 | 0 |
Colten Stelle (Dartmouth) | 4 | 3 |
Jonathan Crouse (Truro) | 3 | 3 |
Nick Schroeder (Halifax) | 3 | 3 |
Matthew Manuel (Mayflower) | 2 | 3 |
Robert Mayhew (Wolfville) | 2 | 3 |
Cooper Kelly (Truro) | 0 | 3 |
Trevor Crouse (Bridgewater) | 0 | 3 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll (Truro) | 6 | 2 |
Emily Dwyer (Mayflower) | 5 | 3 |
Mary Fay (Chester) | 5 | 3 |
Raquel Bachman (Bridgewater) | 3 | 3 |
Teagan Lombardo (Highlander) | 2 | 3 |
Alicia Brine (Mayflower) | 1 | 3 |
Micayla Dorey (Wolfville) | 1 | 3 |
Hayley McCabe (Lakeshore) | 0 | 3 |
|
Results:[5]
Men's | W | L |
Christopher Gallant (Charlottetown) | 6 | 0 |
Cody Dixon (Montague) | 3 | 3 |
Matthew MacLean (Maple Leaf) | 3 | 3 |
Tyler Smith (Cornwall) | 3 | 3 |
Shawn Pitre (Charlottetown) | 3 | 3 |
Alex MacFadyen (Silver Fox) | 3 | 3 |
Justin Campbell (Silver Fox) | 0 | 6 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Amanda MacLean (Cornwall) | 4 | 0 |
Veronica Smith (Cornwall) | 3 | 1 |
Kaleigh MacKay (Crapaud/Silver Fox) | 2 | 2 |
Emily Keen (Charlottetown/Cornwall) | 1 | 3 |
Rachel O'Connor (Cornwall) | 0 | 4 |
|
- Men's tie breaker: Pitre 7, MacFadyen 5
- Men's quarter finals: Smith 9, MacLean 8; Dixon 7, Pitre 6
- Men's semi final: Smith 8, Dixon 4
- Men's final: Smith 6, Gallant 2
- Women's semi final: Smith 4, MacKay 3
- Women's final: Smith 9, MacLean 5
- The O'Leary Junior Provincial Championships are being held January 3–6 at the Bathurst Curling Club in Bathurst.
The event is a triple knock out.
Results:[6][7]
Men's | W | L |
Josh Barry (Capital) | 7 | 0 |
Kyle Hughes (Riverside) | 4 | 3 |
Jordon Craft (Thistle St. Andrews) | 3 | 3 |
Dmitri Makrides (Capital) | 2 | 3 |
Matt Nason (Thistle St. Andrews) | 2 | 3 |
Evan MacKnight (Gage) | 1 | 3 |
Matt Stanley (Moncton) | 1 | 3 |
Chris Wagner (Capital) | 1 | 3 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Jessica Daigle (Capital) | 7 | 2 |
Jennifer Armstrong (Fredericton) | 6 | 3 |
Justine Comeau (Capital) | 3 | 3 |
Danielle Hubbard (Miramichi) | 3 | 3 |
Jamie Ward (Capital) | 2 | 3 |
Samantha Crook (Gage) | 1 | 3 |
Maura Boyle (Riverside) | 1 | 3 |
Amber Hicks (Sackville) | 0 | 3 |
|
- The Quebec Provincial Junior Championships are being held Jan 3–8 at the Club de curling Etchemin in Saint-Romuald.
The event is a triple knock-out with a page playoff.
Results:[8]
Men's | W | L |
Félix Asselin (Glenmore) | 3 | 0 |
Jeff Stewart (Valleyfield) | 4 | 1 |
Alex Hall (Montréal Ouest) | 4 | 2 |
Grégory Bornais (Laviolette) | 4 | 2 |
Alex Robichaud (Rosemère/Glenmore) | 3 | 3 |
Mark Fajertag (Victoria) | 2 | 3 |
Alek Bédard (Lacolle) | 2 | 3 |
Scott MacDonald-Ducharme (Belvédère) | 1 | 3 |
Alexandre Bergeron-Gallant (Victoria) | 0 | 3 |
Vincent Fortin (Belvédère) | 0 | 3 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Sarah Dumais (Etchemin) | 4 | 0 |
Lisa Davies (Glenmore/Montréal Ouest) | 4 | 1 |
Laura Guénard (Dolbeau/Chicoutimi) | 3 | 2 |
Marianne Girard (Victoria/Jacques-Cartier) | 3 | 2 |
Gabrielle Ménard-Godin (Lacolle) | 4 | 3 |
Geneviève Laurier (Trois-Rivières) | 3 | 3 |
Sarah-Jane Sass (Valleyfield) | 2 | 3 |
Marie-Pier Dicaire (Belvédère) | 2 | 3 |
Camille Boisvert (St-Lambert) | 1 | 3 |
Émilia Gagné (Riverbend) | 0 | 3 |
Gabrielle Lavoie (Victoria) | 0 | 3 |
|
- Men's Q1 vs. Q2: Asselin 8, Stewart 7
- Men's Q3 vs. Q4: Bornais 11, Hall 3
- Men's semi final: Bornais 8, Stewart 7
- Men's final: Asselin 7, Bornais 4
- Women's Q1 vs. Q2: Davies 7, Dumais 5
- Women's Q3 vs. Q4: Guénard 10, Girard 7
- Women's semi final: Dumais 8, Guénard 7
- Women's final: Dumais 8, Davis 5
The Pepsi Ontario Junior Curling Championships were held January 2–6 at the Highland Country Club in London.
Results:[9][10]
Men's | W | L |
Aaron Squires (St. Thomas) | 6 | 1 |
Chris Lewis (Huntley) | 5 | 2 |
Richard Krell (Highland) | 5 | 2 |
Conor Joudrey (Dixie) | 4 | 3 |
Michael McGaugh (Chinguacousy) | 4 | 3 |
Ben Bevan (Annandale) | 3 | 4 |
Ben Miskew (Rideau) | 1 | 6 |
Jeff Brown (Shelburne) | 0 | 7 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Jamie Sinclair (Manotick) | 6 | 1 |
Caitlin Romain (Kitchener-Waterloo Granite) | 6 | 1 |
Chelsea Brandwood (Grimsby) | 5 | 2 |
Jestyn Murphy (Mississaugua) | 5 | 2 |
Kristina Adams (Peterborough) | 2 | 5 |
Chantal Allan (Highland) | 2 | 5 |
Kendall Haymes (Westmount) | 2 | 5 |
Casandra Raganold (Winchester) | 0 | 7 |
|
- Men's semi final: Lewis 9, Krell 4
- Men's final: Squires 9, Lewis 5
- Women's tie breaker: Brandwood 7, Murhphy 4
- Women's semi final: Romain 5, Brandwood 4
- Women's final: Sinclair 6, Romain 3
Results:[11]
Men's | W | L |
Kurtis Byrd (Port Arthur) | 5 | 2 |
Nick Dawson (Soo) | 5 | 2 |
Zach Warkentin (Port Arthur) | 5 | 2 |
Jay Turner (Atikokan) | 4 | 3 |
Tanner Horgan (Idylwylde) | 3 | 4 |
Connor Lawes (North Bay Granite) | 2 | 5 |
Cody Tetreault (Thessalon) | 2 | 5 |
Brennan Wark (Port Arthur) | 2 | 5 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Tirzah Keffer (Port Arthur) | 7 | 0 |
Krysta Burns (Idylwylde) | 5 | 2 |
Brianne Manson (Idylwylde) | 4 | 3 |
Megan St. Amand (Port Arthur) | 4 | 3 |
Sarah-Anne Guay (Kapuskasing) | 3 | 4 |
Jessica Haw (Stratton) | 3 | 4 |
Robin Beaudry (Idylwylde) | 2 | 5 |
Jenny Keetch (Port Arthur) | 0 | 7 |
|
- Men's tie breaker: Warkentin 8, Dawson 7
- Men's final: Warkentin 7, Byrd 6
- Women's final: Keffer 7, Burns 4
The Canola Junior Provincial Championships are being held January 3–7 at the Brandon Curling Club in Brandon, Manitoba.
Results:[12][13]
Men's | W | L |
Black Group |
Kyle Doering (West Kildonan) | 6 | 1 |
Tanner Lott (Petersfield) | 6 | 1 |
Cole Peters (West St. Paul) | 5 | 2 |
Nathaniel Swanson (Heather) | 4 | 3 |
Austin Mustard (Portage) | 2 | 5 |
J. T. Ryan (Assiniboine Memorial) | 2 | 5 |
Randy Greig (Deer Lodge) | 2 | 5 |
Carter Watkins (Swan River) | 1 | 6 |
Red Group |
Daniel Birchard (Pembina) | 7 | 0 |
Matt Dunstone (St. Vital) | 6 | 1 |
Braden Calvert (Carberry) | 4 | 3 |
Curtis Kaatz (Springfield) | 4 | 3 |
Jordan Smith (East St. Paul) | 3 | 4 |
Sean Davidson (Portage) | 3 | 4 |
Colin Kurz (Wildewood) | 1 | 6 |
Steffan Adamchuk (Swan River) | 0 | 7 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Black Group |
Beth Peterson (Victoria) | 6 | 1 |
Selena Kaatz (St. Vital) | 6 | 1 |
Rachel Burtnyk (Assiniboine Memorial) | 5 | 2 |
Christine Mackay (Wildewood) | 3 | 4 |
Jennifer Curle (Minnedosa) | 3 | 4 |
Jesse Iles (The Pas) | 3 | 4 |
Abby Ackland (Victoria) | 2 | 5 |
Raina Syrnyk (Gilbert Plains) | 0 | 7 |
Red Group |
Shannon Birchard (Pembina) | 7 | 0 |
Kristy Watling (Victoria) | 6 | 1 |
Alyssa Vandepoele (Victoria) | 4 | 3 |
Rebecca Lamb (Stonewall) | 4 | 3 |
Kayla Curtis (La Salle) | 3 | 4 |
Kylin Alm (Dauphin) | 2 | 5 |
Carly Angers (Miami) | 1 | 6 |
Janelle Schwindt (Brandon) | 1 | 6 |
|
- Men's B1 vs R1: Birchard 7, Doering 2
- Men's B2 vs R2: Dunstone 9, Lott 7
- Men's semi final: Dunstone 7, Doering 6
- Men's final: Dunstone 8, Birchard 7
- Women's B1 vs R1: Birchard 4, Peterson 3
- Women's B2 vs R2: Kaatz 6, Watling 3
- Women's semi final: Kaatz 7, Peterson 3
- Women's final: Birchard 7, Kaatz 6
- The Junior Provincial Championships were held January 3–7 at the Weyburn Curling Club in Weyburn
Results:[14][15]
Men's | W | L |
Pool A |
Brady Scharback (Sutherland) | 5 | 0 |
Cole Tenetuik (Granite) | 4 | 1 |
Kris Keating (Benson) | 3 | 2 |
Travis Tokarz (Weyburn) | 2 | 3 |
Zachary Turner (CN) | 1 | 4 |
Allan Walter (Sutherland) | 0 | 5 |
Pool B |
Daniel Selke (Tartan) | 4 | 1 |
Jeremy Vanderbuhs (Granite) | 4 | 1 |
Jayden Schwaga (Langenburg) | 3 | 2 |
Lucas Richards (Assiniboia) | 3 | 2 |
Scott Loyns (Lanigan) | 1 | 4 |
Dallas Burnett (Langham) | 0 | 5 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Pool A |
Kristen Streifel (Nutana) | 4 | 1 |
Lorraine Schneider (Callie) | 4 | 1 |
Alexandra Williamson (Callie) | 4 | 1 |
Allyson Grywacheski (Callie) | 1 | 4 |
Ashley Skjerdal (Callie) | 1 | 4 |
Danielle Bertsch (Sutherland) | 1 | 4 |
Pool B |
Jessica Hanson (Granite) | 4 | 1 |
Katherine Michaluk (Callie) | 4 | 1 |
Brooke Tokarz (Nutana) | 3 | 2 |
Malysha Johnstone (Moose Jaw) | 2 | 3 |
Nicole Thompson (Callie) | 2 | 3 |
Alison Ingram (St Wallburg) | 0 | 5 |
|
- Men's A1 vs. B1: Scharback 10, Selke 7
- Men's A2 vs. B2: Tenetuik 6, Vanderbuhs 3
- Men's semi final: Tenetuik 5, Selke 3
- Men's final: Scharback 9, Tenetuik 2
- Women's tie breaker: Schneider 7, Williamson 4
- Women's A1 vs. B1: Streifel 10, Hanson 5
- Women's A2 vs. B2: Schneider 10, Michaluk 7
- Women's semi final: Hanson 7, Schneider 6
- Women's final: Hanson 9, Streifel 8
- The Subway Junior Provincials was held January 9–13 at the Thistle Curling Club in Edmonton
Results:[16][17]
Men's | W | L |
Thomas Scoffin (Saville) | 6 | 1 |
Daylan Vavrek (Sexsmith) | 5 | 2 |
Michael Roy (Airdrie) | 5 | 2 |
Brayden Power (Saville) | 3 | 4 |
Devin Burkitt (Dawson Creek, BC) | 3 | 4 |
Aiden Procter (Saville) | 2 | 5 |
Denton Koch (Medicine Hat) | 2 | 5 |
Scott Smith (Calgary) | 2 | 5 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Kelsey Rocque (Saville) | 6 | 1 |
Karynn Flory (Crestwood) | 6 | 1 |
Taylore Theroux (Saville) | 5 | 2 |
Jocelyn Peterman (Red Deer) | 4 | 3 |
Janais DeJong (Sexsmith) | 3 | 4 |
Kayla Ramstad (Red Deer) | 2 | 5 |
Courtney Rossing (Grande Prairie) | 1 | 6 |
Dacey Brown (Airdrie) | 1 | 6 |
|
- Men's semi final: Roy 8, Vavrek 7
- Men's final: Scoffin 5, Roy 4
- Women's semi final: Flory 12, Theroux 2
- Women's final: Flory 7, Rocque 3
The Tim Hortons Junior Provincial Championships are being held January 2–6 at the Coquitlam Curling Club in Coquitlam, British Columbia.
Results:[18][19]
Men's | W | L |
Tyler Klymchuk (Langley/Victoria) | 7 | 0 |
Kyle Habkirk (Coquitlam) | 6 | 1 |
Tyler Tardi (Langley) | 5 | 2 |
Cameron de Jong (Victoria) | 4 | 3 |
Duncan Silversides (Victoria) | 3 | 4 |
Brandon Emslie (Kelowna) | 2 | 5 |
Paul Henderson (Victoria/Esquimalt) | 1 | 6 |
Brendan Cliff (Vernon) | 0 | 7 |
|
Women's | W | L |
Kalia Van Osch (Nanaimo) | 7 | 0 |
Corryn Brown (Kamloops) | 5 | 2 |
Shawna Jensen (Richmond) | 5 | 2 |
Brandi Tinkler (Kamloops) | 4 | 3 |
Amy Edwards (Vernon) | 3 | 4 |
Stephanie Prinse (Chilliwack) | 3 | 4 |
Katherine Silversides (Juan de Fuca) | 1 | 6 |
Cierra Fisher (Kamloops) | 0 | 7 |
|
- Men's semi final: Tardi 7, Habkirk 3
- Men's final: Klymchuk 9, Tardi 4
- Women's semi final: Brown 8, Jensen 3
- Women's final: Brown 7, Van Osch 4
Territories
Results:
Men's | W | L |
Daniel Murray (Yellowknife) | 4 | 0 |
Logan Gagnier | 2 | 2 |
Reid F. J. Tait | 0 | 4 |
- Women's winner: Carina McKay-Saturnino of Inuvik will represent the NWT in women's.
- Nunavut:
- Winners:
- Women: Sadie Pinksen (Iqaluit)
- Men: David Kakuktinniq (Rankin Inlet)