2011 World Youth Championships in Athletics – Girls' high jump
2011 World Youth Championships in Athletics | ||
---|---|---|
Track events | ||
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
400 m | boys | girls |
800 m | boys | girls |
1500 m | boys | girls |
3000 m | boys | girls |
5000 m | boys | girls |
100 m hurdles | girls | |
110 m hurdles | boys | |
400 m hurdles | boys | girls |
2000 m steeplechase | boys | girls |
Medley relay | boys | girls |
5000 m walk | girls | |
10,000 m walk | boys | |
Field events | ||
Long jump | boys | girls |
Triple jump | boys | girls |
High jump | boys | girls |
Pole vault | boys | girls |
Shot put | boys | girls |
Discus throw | boys | girls |
Javelin throw | boys | girls |
Hammer throw | boys | girls |
Combined events | ||
Heptathlon | girls | |
Decathlon | boys | |
The women's high jump at the 2011 World Youth Championships in Athletics was held at the Stadium Nord Lille Métropole on 6 & 8 July.[1]
Medalists
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Ligia Grozav |
Iryna Herashchenko |
Chanice Porter |
Results
Qualifications
Qualification rule: qualification standard 1.80 m or at least best 12 qualified.[2]
Group A
Rank | Name | Nationality | 1,62 | 1,67 | 1,72 | 1,75 | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dior Delophont | – | o | o | o | q | |
1 | Ligia Grozav | – | o | o | o | q | |
3 | Iryna Herashchenko | – | o | xo | o | q | |
4 | Lucija Zupžic | o | o | o | xo | q | |
4 | Chanice Porter | – | – | – | xo | q | |
6 | Alexandra Plaza | o | xo | o | xxo | q | |
7 | Nikola Parilová | o | o | o | xxx | q | |
7 | Ioánna Koltsídou | o | o | o | xxx | q | |
9 | Leontia Kallenou | – | xo | xo | xxx | ||
10 | Anna Pau | xxo | o | xxo | xxx | ||
11 | Emily Crutcher | o | o | xxx | |||
11 | Keeley O'Hagan | o | o | xxx | |||
13 | Dace Dreimane | xo | o | xxx | |||
14 | Vivien Baglyos | o | xo | xxx | |||
15 | Thea Lafond | xo | xxx |
Group B
Rank | Name | Nationality | 1,62 | 1,67 | 1,72 | 1,75 | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Voss | o | o | xo | xo | q | |
2 | Réka Czúth | xo | o | o | xxo | q | |
3 | Gintarė Nesteckytė | o | xo | xo | xxo | q | |
4 | Undine Dindune | – | xo | o | xxx | q | |
5 | Krista-Gay Taylor | – | – | xo | xxx | ||
6 | Daniellys Dutil | o | o | xxo | xxx | ||
10 | Kateryna Tabashnyk | – | o | xxx | |||
10 | Kaitlin Morgan | – | o | xxx | |||
10 | Philipa Rogan | o | o | xxx | |||
10 | Desiree Rossit | o | o | xxx | |||
11 | Vanessa Varjolampi | xxo | o | xxx | |||
12 | Wai Yee Fung | – | xo | xxx | |||
12 | Jeanelle Scheper | o | xo | xxx | |||
14 | Katharina Mayer | xo | xo | xxx | |||
15 | Alexándra Zágora | xxo | xo | xxx | SB | ||
16 | Svetlana Proshkina | xo | xxx |
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | 1,65 | 1,70 | 1,75 | 1,79 | 1,82 | 1,85 | 1,87 | 1, 89 | 1,89 | 1,87 | 1,85 | 1,83 | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ligia Grozav | – | o | o | o | xo | o | xxo | xxx | x | x | x | o | |||
Iryna Herashchenko | – | o | o | o | o | xo | xxo | xxx | x | x | x | x | |||
Chanice Porter | – | xo | o | xo | xo | xxx | |||||||||
4 | Laura Voss | o | o | xxo | o | xxo | xxx | ||||||||
5 | Undine Dindune | o | xo | o | xo | xxx | |||||||||
6 | Dior Delophont | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | |||||||||
7 | Nikola Parilová | o | o | o | xxx | ||||||||||
8 | Gintarė Nesteckytė | o | o | xo | xxx | ||||||||||
9 | Lucija Zupžic | o | o | xxx | |||||||||||
10 | Réka Czúth | o | o | xxx | |||||||||||
11 | Alexandra Plaza | o | xo | xxx | |||||||||||
12 | Ioánna Koltsídou | o | xxx |
References
- ↑ Timetable
- ↑ "Qualification results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2011-09-02. Retrieved 2011-07-06.
- ↑ "Final results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2011-07-25. Retrieved 2011-07-09.
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.