2006 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round
2006 UEFA U-17 Championship qualifying round was the first round of qualifications for the main tournament of 2006 UEFA European Under-17 Championship. Top two teams from each group and the best third-placed team entered the elite round.
Matches
Group 1
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
27 September | Northern Ireland |
3–1 | Kaunas, Lithuania | |
Serbia and Montenegro |
4–0 | Marijampolė, Lithuania | ||
29 September | Northern Ireland |
1–0 | Marijampolė, Lithuania | |
Malta |
0–2 | Kaunas, Lithuania | ||
1 October | Serbia and Montenegro |
3–1 | Kaunas, Lithuania | |
Lithuania |
2–0 | Marijampolė, Lithuania |
Group 2
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
27 September | Italy |
2–1 | Kiev, Ukraine | |
Ukraine |
1–2 | Kiev, Ukraine | ||
29 September | Latvia |
0–1 | Kiev, Ukraine | |
Italy |
2–2 | Kiev, Ukraine | ||
1 October | Ukraine |
2–2 | Kiev, Ukraine | |
Republic of Ireland |
2–0 | Kiev, Ukraine |
Group 3
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
19 October | Austria |
0–4 | Aalter, Belgium | |
Belgium |
2–2 | Deinze, Belgium | ||
21 October | Georgia |
0–2 | Oudenaarde, Belgium | |
Belgium |
1–0 | Deinze, Belgium | ||
23 October | Austria |
2–2 | Aalter, Belgium | |
Bulgaria |
1–1 | Oudenaarde, Belgium |
Group 4
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0 |
24 October | Israel |
5–1 | Herzliya, Israel | |
Russia |
4–0 | Kfar Saba, Israel | ||
26 October | Israel |
7–2 | Herzliya, Israel | |
Azerbaijan |
1–1 | Kfar Saba, Israel | ||
28 October | Russia |
1–0 | Herzliya, Israel | |
Armenia |
0–3 | Kfar Saba, Israel |
Group 5
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 1 |
14 October | Portugal |
5–0 | Figueira da Foz, Portugal | |
Germany |
4–0 | Touriz, Portugal | ||
16 October | Portugal |
4–0 | Tábua, Portugal | |
San Marino |
0–10 | Soure, Portugal | ||
18 October | Germany |
2–0 | Coimbra, Portugal | |
Faroe Islands |
3–3 | Figueira da Foz, Portugal |
Group 6
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -16 | 0 |
23 September | Iceland |
6–0 | Andorra La Vella, Andorra | |
Czech Republic |
1–3 | Andorra La Vella, Andorra | ||
25 September | Iceland |
2–2 | Andorra La Vella, Andorra | |
Andorra |
0–5 | Andorra La Vella, Andorra | ||
27 September | Czech Republic |
4–1 | Andorra La Vella, Andorra | |
Sweden |
5–0 | Foix, Andorra |
Group 7
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 |
19 September | Finland |
3–1 | Ekenäs, Finland | |
Greece |
3–2 | Kerava, Finland | ||
21 September | Slovakia |
7–0 | Lohja, Finland | |
Finland |
1–1 | Kerava, Finland | ||
23 September | Greece |
0–1 | Lohja, Finland | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
1–4 | Ekenäs, Finland |
Group 8
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 |
20 September | Moldova |
4–2 | Szubin, Poland | |
Poland |
2–0 | Bydgoszcz, Poland | ||
22 September | Liechtenstein |
0–2 | Toruń, Poland | |
Moldova |
2–0 | Świecie, Poland | ||
24 September | Poland |
0–0 | Szubin, Poland | |
Norway |
3–1 | Toruń, Poland |
Group 9
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |
16 October | Turkey |
1–0 | Ohrid, Macedonia | |
Croatia |
2–0 | Struga, Macedonia | ||
18 October | Romania |
0–0 | Struga, Macedonia | |
Turkey |
4–1 | Ohrid, Macedonia | ||
20 October | Croatia |
0–1 | Ohrid, Macedonia | |
Macedonia |
0–4 | Struga, Macedonia |
Group 10
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |
26 September | Cyprus |
1–0 | Andráshida, Hungary | |
Albania |
1–5 | Zalaegerszeg, Hungary | ||
28 September | Albania |
0–3 | Andráshida, Hungary | |
Hungary |
2–0 | Zalaegerszeg, Hungary | ||
30 September | Cyprus |
2–0 | Andráshida, Hungary | |
Scotland |
0–2 | Zalaegerszeg, Hungary |
Group 11
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
29 September | Netherlands |
1–1 | Minsk, Belarus | |
Denmark |
0–0 | Minsk, Belarus | ||
1 October | Slovenia |
0–1 | Minsk, Belarus | |
Netherlands |
1–0 | Minsk, Belarus | ||
3 October | Denmark |
1–1 | Minsk, Belarus | |
Belarus |
1–0 | Minsk, Belarus |
Group 12
Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 9 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 |
22 September | Wales |
2–2 | Flint, Wales | |
Switzerland |
5–1 | Rhyl, Wales | ||
24 September | Kazakhstan |
1–4 | Flint, Wales | |
Wales |
2–0 | Rhyl, Wales | ||
26 September | Switzerland |
3–0 | Wrexham, Wales | |
Estonia |
2–1 | Flint, Wales |
3rd Place table
The best third-placed team was determined by the results against the top two teams of the same group.
GR | Teams | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | |
9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | |
7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.