2006 AFC U-17 Championship qualification
AFC U-17 Championship 2006 Qualification in a 2005
West Asia (Zone 1)
Group A
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
Group B
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Group C
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 |
1 – 4 | ||
---|---|---|
4 – 0 | ||
---|---|---|
Group D
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
2 – 0 | ||
---|---|---|
2 – 0 | ||
---|---|---|
Central & South Asia (Zone 2)
Group E
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
Group F
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
2 – 0 | ||
---|---|---|
1 – 2 | ||
---|---|---|
2 – 0 | ||
---|---|---|
Group G
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
0 – 1 | ||
---|---|---|
3 – 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Group H
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -8 |
5 – 0 | ||
---|---|---|
2 – 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Asean (Zone 3)
Group I
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -22 |
Group J
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
East Asia (Zone 4)
Group K
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 | +26 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40 | -40 |
14 – 0 | ||
---|---|---|
0 – 26 | ||
---|---|---|
Mizunuma Hanato Higa Lei CS Saito Lam KC Hattanda Yamaura Yamazaki Otsuka Yokoyama |
1 – 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Saito |
Kim Jung-Hyun |
Group L
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | +20 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -8 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -12 |
1 – 2 | ||
---|---|---|
0 – 9 | ||
---|---|---|
Group M
Team | Pts | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | |
1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | |
1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 19 | -15 |
17 – 2 | ||
---|---|---|
0 – 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Playoff Match
Play-off for the last spot at the finals (the best second-placed teams from ASEAN and East Asia)
0 – 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Kim Jung-Hyun |
See also
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.