2003 in Universal Reality Combat Championship |
---|
Information |
---|
First date |
April 12, 2003 |
---|
Last date |
September 20, 2003 |
---|
Events |
---|
Total events |
2 |
---|
Fights |
---|
Total fights |
32 |
---|
Chronology |
---|
|
The year 2003 is the 2nd year in the history of the Universal Reality Combat Championship, a mixed martial arts promotion based in the Philippines. In 2003 the URCC held 2 events beginning with, URCC 2: Night of Champions.
URCC 2: Night of Champions
URCC 2: Night of Champions[1] was an event held on April 12, 2003 at Phil Sports Arena in Pasig City, Metro Manila, Philippines.
Results
Main Card |
Weight class |
|
|
|
Method |
Round |
Time |
Notes
|
|
Andre Bispo Da Silva |
vs. |
Tony Torres |
Draw |
2 |
20:00 |
|
|
Fritz Rodriguez |
def. |
Dit Torres |
Submission (Punches) |
1 |
2:00 |
|
|
TJ Tiu |
def. |
Nico Dhaenen |
TKO (Punches) |
1 |
4:20 |
|
|
Ronald Bingwaoel |
def. |
Wennie Paderna |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) |
1 |
7:30 |
|
|
Darwin Buenaobra |
def. |
Larry Montejo |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) |
1 |
3:55 |
|
|
Raffy Garcia |
def. |
Rommel Delis |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) |
1 |
3:35 |
|
|
Richard Lasprilla |
def. |
Ronald Gavileno |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) |
1 |
3:05 |
|
|
John Mark Fabila |
def. |
Ignacio Ibabao |
Submission (Front Choke) |
1 |
0:15 |
|
|
Orlando Dulay |
def. |
Manuel Silvano |
KO (Slam & Punches) |
1 |
5:20 |
|
|
Jerome Lepiten |
def. |
Randy Gundan |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) |
1 |
1:35 |
|
|
Mike Banayad |
vs. |
Caloy Baduria |
Draw |
2 |
20:00 |
|
|
Aden Zarco |
def. |
Jimmy Sablay |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) |
1 |
6:05 |
|
|
Allan Co |
def. |
Rafael Noble |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) |
1 |
1:10 |
|
|
Viel Araneta |
def. |
Nilo Oreo |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) |
1 |
6:45 |
|
|
Luisito Sangalang II |
def. |
Edwin Tayag |
TKO (Punches) |
1 |
4:55 |
|
|
Wilfredo Dablo |
def. |
Joevani Escriber |
TKO (Punches) |
1 |
2:00 |
|
|
Glenn Sumanoy |
def. |
Emerson Mateo |
Submission (Armbar) |
1 |
4:00 |
|
|
Charlie Angel |
def. |
Zaldy Intigro |
KO (Punches) |
1 |
4:30 |
|
URCC 3: Siege at the Fort
URCC 3: Siege at the Fort[2] was an event held on September 20, 2003 at The Fort in Taguig, Metro Manila, Philippines.
Results
Main Card |
Weight class |
|
|
|
Method |
Round |
Time |
Notes
|
|
Fritz Rodriguez |
def. |
Richie Lazaro |
TKO (Punches) |
1 |
9:10 |
|
|
Richard Lasprilla |
def. |
Rolly Chulhang |
Submission (Triangle Choke) |
1 |
3:10 |
|
|
Mike Banayad |
def. |
Wilfredo Dablo |
TKO (Punches) |
1 |
0:13 |
|
|
Mark Sangiao |
def. |
Arnel Arancina |
TKO (Punches) |
2 |
1:10 |
|
|
Wennie Paderna |
vs. |
Benjo Penzon III |
Draw |
2 |
10:00 |
|
|
Charlie Angel |
def. |
Populi Gutierez |
TKO (Leg Kicks & Hammer Fists) |
1 |
6:55 |
|
|
Joevani Escriber |
def. |
Rommel Del-Is |
TKO (Punches) |
1 |
2:30 |
|
|
Rodrigo Asiong |
def. |
Dare Malecdan |
TKO (Knees) |
1 |
0:50 |
|
|
Aden Zarco |
vs. |
Jayson Lepiten |
Draw |
2 |
10:00 |
|
|
Rogelio TJ Tiu |
def. |
Benjie Gloria |
TKO (Punches) |
1 |
3:00 |
|
|
Glenn Sumanoy |
def. |
Manuel Silvano |
Submission (Armbar) |
1 |
3:10 |
|
|
Vicente Valdueza |
vs. |
Sulpiano Laurio Jr. |
Draw |
2 |
10:00 |
|
|
Randy Biron |
vs. |
Jeanyce Baga |
Draw |
2 |
10:00 |
|