Results
Division 2
Match Day |
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Score |
Clydebank Scorer(s) |
Attendance |
1 |
29 August |
Queen of the South |
A |
1–3 |
Munro |
2,134 |
2 |
5 September |
Dumbarton |
H |
2–1 |
Hay |
2,828 |
3 |
9 September |
Raith Rovers |
H |
3–0 |
Munro, Kane, Gray |
642 |
4 |
12 September |
Montrose |
A |
1–0 |
Doyle |
904 |
5 |
16 September |
Raith Rovers |
A |
1–1 |
Caskie |
1,051 |
6 |
19 September |
Partick Thistle |
H |
3–1 |
Caskie, Fallon (penalty), Munro |
5,710 |
7 |
23 September |
Hamilton Academical |
H |
1–4 |
Munro |
1,160 |
8 |
3 October |
Arbroath |
H |
1–2 |
Munro |
1,457 |
9 |
10 October |
Stenhousemuir |
H |
2–0 |
Caskie, Munro |
945 |
10 |
17 October |
East Fife |
A |
0–2 |
|
3,029 |
11 |
24 October |
Stirling Albion |
H |
6–5 |
Fallon (2 penalties), Caskie, Ruddy, Munro |
549 |
12 |
7 November |
Stranraer |
H |
1–3 |
Heap |
904 |
13 |
14 November |
Berwick Rangers |
A |
1–1 |
Wilson |
516 |
14 |
12 December |
Alloa Athletic |
A |
3–1 |
Kane (2), Hall, |
705 |
15 |
26 December |
Queen of the South |
H |
0–0 |
|
646 |
16 |
1 January |
Dumbarton |
A |
1–3 |
??? |
2,991 |
17 |
2 January |
Montrose |
H |
3–0 |
Munro, Kane, Caskie |
966 |
18 |
9 January |
Partick Thistle |
A |
0–1 |
|
4,122 |
19 |
30 January |
Arbroath |
A |
1–0 |
Kane |
2,069 |
20 |
6 February |
Stenhousemuir |
A |
3–2 |
Hay, Wilson, Love |
327 |
21 |
10 February |
Dumbarton |
A |
1–0 |
Wilson |
405 |
22 |
20 February |
East Fife |
H |
3–0 |
Kane, Munro, Caskie |
1,399 |
23 |
24 February |
East Stirlingshire |
H |
0–0 |
|
2,175 |
24 |
27 February |
Stirling Albion |
A |
0–2 |
|
1,241 |
25 |
6 March |
Albion Rovers |
H |
2–0 |
Caskie, Kane |
2,500 |
26 |
10 March |
Queen's Park |
H |
7–1 |
Kane (4), Caskie (2), Munro |
820 |
27 |
13 March |
Stranraer |
A |
0–3 |
|
754 |
28 |
20 March |
Berwick Rangers |
H |
1–2 |
Munro |
994 |
29 |
27 March |
Brechin City |
H |
2–0 |
Wilson, Kane |
803 |
30 |
3 April |
East Stirlingshire |
A |
1–0 |
|
286 |
31 |
10 April |
Queen's Park |
A |
1–1 |
|
1,033 |
32 |
14 April |
Forfar Athletic |
H |
3–0 |
|
588 |
33 |
17 April |
Alloa Athletic |
H |
1–1 |
|
840 |
34 |
21 April |
Hamilton Academical |
A |
0–0 |
|
403 |
35 |
24 April |
Forfar Athletic |
A |
1–1 |
|
396 |
36 |
28 April |
Brechin City |
A |
0–2 |
|
132 |
Final League table
P |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts |
4 |
Dumbarton |
36 |
19 |
6 |
11 |
87 |
46 |
41 |
44 |
5 |
Clydebank |
36 |
17 |
8 |
11 |
57 |
43 |
14 |
42 |
6 |
Montrose |
36 |
17 |
7 |
12 |
78 |
64 |
14 |
41 |
Scottish League Cup
Group 7
Round |
Date |
Opponent |
H/A |
Score |
Clydebank Scorer(s) |
Attendance |
1 |
8 August |
Arbroath |
H |
4–1 |
Caskie (2), Fallon (penalty), Mitchell |
1,696 |
2 |
12 August |
Albion Rovers |
A |
2–2 |
Wilson, Fallon (penalty) |
490 |
3 |
15 August |
Falkirk |
H |
0–3 |
|
3,182 |
4 |
19 August |
Albion Rovers |
H |
5–1 |
Caskie (2), Wilson, Munro, Doyle |
1,500 |
3 |
22 August |
Arbroath |
A |
0–4 |
|
1,133 |
4 |
26 August |
Falkirk |
A |
1–1 |
Munro |
3,207 |
References
|
---|
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
European competitions | |
---|
Related to national team | |
---|
Club seasons |
Division One | |
---|
Division Two |
- Albion Rovers
- Alloa Athletic
- Arbroath
- Berwick Rangers
- Brechin City
- Clydebank
- Dumbarton
- East Fife
- East Stirlingshire
- Forfar Athletic
- Hamilton Academical
- Montrose
- Queen of the South
- Queen's Park
- Partick Thistle
- Raith Rovers
- Stenhousemuir
- Stirling Albion
- Stranraer
|
---|