Table tennis at the 2017 ASEAN Para Games
Para table tennis at the 2017 ASEAN Para Games were held from 17 to 23 September 2017 at Malaysian International Trade & Exhibition Centre, Kuala Lumpur.
Medal tally
* Host nation (Malaysia)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 28 | |
2 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 34 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | |
4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | |
5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |
6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (7 nations) | 27 | 27 | 43 | 97 |
Medalists
Men
Event | Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
Singles | SM1 | Aaron Yeo Kwok Chian |
Lim Min-Chieh |
none awarded |
SM2 | Jason Chee |
Natthawut Thinathet |
Thirayu Chueawong | |
Eric Ting Chee Keong | ||||
SM3 | Yuttajak Glinbancheun |
Wittaya Wichaiwattana |
Darwin Labastida Salvacion | |
Anurak Laowong | ||||
SM4 | Wanchai Chaiwut |
Niyom Nachai |
Adyos Astan | |
Smith Billy Anonoy Cartera | ||||
SM5 | Tatok Hardiyanto |
Wira Chiaochan |
Mohd Razak Che Awang | |
Jedsada Yodyangdeang | ||||
SM6–7 | Rungroj Thainiyom |
Chalermpong Punpoo |
Enceng Mustopa | |
Suriyone Thapaeng | ||||
SM8 | Mohamad Rian Prahasta |
Banyu Tri Mulyo |
Phạm Văn Hoàng | |
Võ Quốc Hưng | ||||
SM9 | Supriyatna Gumilar |
Ting Ing Hock |
Chee Chaoming | |
Saw Hay Htoo | ||||
SM10 | Dian David Michael Jacobs |
Komet Akbar |
Bunpot Sillapakong | |
Mohamad Azwar Bakar | ||||
SM11 | Ahmad Yusuf |
Dwi Hajiyanto |
Jennatul Fahmi Ahmad Jennah | |
Narongsak Paengjai | ||||
Team | TM1–3 | Anurak Laowong Natthawut Thinathet Wittaya Wichaiwattana Yuttajak Glinbancheun |
Cahyo Pambudi Sefrianto |
Aaron Yeo Kwok Chian Darren Chua Hsiang Lim Jason Chee Tan Beng Leong |
TM4 | Niyom Nachai Wanchai Chaiwut |
Darwin Labastida Salvacion Smith Billy Anonoy Cartera |
Đỗ Đại Dương Vũ Đặng Chí | |
TM5 | Adyos Astan Tatok Hardiyanto |
Jedsada Yodyangdeang Teeradech Klangmanee Wira Chiaochan |
Eric Ting Chee Keong Eugene Soh Yew Lin Lim Min-Chieh Muhammad Dinie Asyraf Huzaini | |
TM6–7 | Chalermpong Punpoo Rungroj Thainiyom |
Ajang Zaenal Abidin Enceng Mustopa Jason Georly |
Đặng Thế Căn Nguyễn Thanh Bình | |
TM8 | Banyu Tri Mulyo Mohamad Rian Prahasta |
Phạm Văn Hoàng Võ Quốc Hưng |
Komkrit Charitsat Panupong Santaya | |
Tan Hwai Wern Yap Moo Onn Zulkarnain Husain | ||||
TM9 | Chee Chaoming Hong Chin Sing Ting Ing Hock |
Abdul Malik Abdullah Ivan Darmawan Supriyatna Gumilar |
Benedicto Hernandez Gaela Pablo Borja Catalan, Jr. | |
TM10 | Bangun Sugito Dian David Michael Jacobs Komet Akbar Suwarno |
Bunpot Sillapakong Sukij Samee |
Ahmad Syahir Kamal Saupi Mohamad Azwar Bakar | |
Bùi Quý Thu Huỳnh Thanh |
Women
Event | Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
Singles | SF1–3 | Dararat Asayut |
Pattaravadee Wararitdamrongkul |
Osrita Muslim |
Chilchitraryak Bootwansirina | ||||
SF4 | Wijittra Jaion |
Tarsilem |
Toh Bee Tin | |
Wassana Sringam | ||||
SF5 | Roslinda Br Manurung |
Tan Kee Chok |
Clancy Chung Sow Fun | |
Supalak Butgunha | ||||
SF6–8 | Josephine Rebeta Medina |
Suwarti |
Hamida | |
Kanlaya Kriabklang | ||||
SF9 | Hana Resti |
Chayanan Settisrikoedkun |
Wachiraporn Thepmoya | |
Nguyễn Thị Hoa Phương | ||||
SF10 | Sella Dwi Radayana |
Aminah |
Minnie de Ramos Cadag | |
Việt Thị Kim Vân | ||||
SF11 | Ana Widyasari |
Wanna Saeyang |
Pronwimol Wangprachum | |
Team | TF1–5 | Chilchitraryak Bootwansirina Dararat Asayut Pattaravadee Wararitdamrongkul |
Osrita Muslim Roslinda Br Manurung Tarsilem |
Azila Alias Clancy Chung Sow Fun Tan Kee Chok |
TF6–8 | Hamida Suwarti |
Kanlaya Kriabklang Sumalee Suangtho |
none awarded | |
TF9–10 | Hana Resti Sella Dwi Radayana |
Chayanan Settisrikoedkun Wachiraporn Thepmoya |
Nguyễn Thị Hoa Phương Việt Thị Kim Vân | |
Josephine Rebeta Medina Minnie de Ramos Cadag |
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.