Swimming at the 1993 European Youth Summer Olympic Days
Swimming at the 1993 European Youth Summer Olympic Days was held in Valkenswaard, Netherlands.
Swimming at the 1993 European Youth Summer Olympic Days | |
---|---|
Host city | Valkenswaard, Netherlands |
Date(s) | 1993 |
Nations participating | 50 |
Events | 26 |
Medal summary
Events
Boys' events[1]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||||||
100 m freestyle |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 52.91 | Eugeny Khimitch | 54.77 | Jure Melon | 55.12 |
200 m freestyle |
Massimiliano Rosolino | 1:56.58 | Pieter van den Hoogenband | 1:57.17 | Petro Kovaliov | 1:57.90 |
Backstroke | ||||||
100 m backstroke |
Hugh O'Connor | 1:01.32 | Tim Riley | 1:01.95 | Piotr Florczyk | 1:02.00 |
200 m backstroke |
Piotr Florczyk | 2:11.02 | Denis Elizarov | 2:12.07 | Hugh O'Connor | 2:14.02 |
Breastroke | ||||||
100 m breaststroke |
Dmitry Petroushin | 1:06.06 | Ian Edmond | 1:06.95 | Massimo Parati | 1:07.88 |
200 m breaststroke |
Maxim Souvorov | 2:26.27 | Pavio Kononov | 2:26.57 | Gergely Ivanovics | 2:27.35 |
Butterfly | ||||||
100 m butterfly |
Miklos Kollar | 58.85 | Aitor Burgoa | 59.12 | Ivan Sorokin | 59.32 |
200 m butterfly |
Aitor Burgoa | 2:07.83 | Borut Poje | 2:10.44 | Denis Kaprolov | 2:12.39 |
Medley | ||||||
200 m individual medley |
Sebastien Joncourt | 2:13.03 | Paul Kennerley | 2:15.43 | Sergio Azner | 2:16.53 |
Relays | ||||||
4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
3:41.03 | 3:42.41 | 3:42.48 | |||
4 × 100 m medley relay |
4:01.64 | 4:02.11 | 4:05.21 |
Girls' events[2]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||||||
100 m freestyle |
Yelena Nazemnova | 1:00.53 | Name not recorded | 1:00.71 | Emma Parker | 1:00.78 |
200 m freestyle |
Thea Evanson | 2:11.35 | Trine Roesdahl | 2:11.61 | Olga Kropotina | 2:12.36 |
Backstroke | ||||||
100 m backstroke |
Name not recorded | 1:07.97 | Samantha Chaperon | 1:08.74 | Anna Simoni | 1:09.07 |
200 m backstroke |
Ilaria Colaiacomo | 2:21.62 | Vanessa Rojo | 2:25.24 | Annamaria Gazda | 2:26.27 |
Breastroke | ||||||
100 m breaststroke |
Olga Landik | 1:13.94 | Linda Hindmarsh | 1:15.73 | Federica Biscia | 1:15.77 |
200 m breaststroke |
Linda Hindmarsh | 2:42.03 | Natascia Manzotti | 2:42.57 | Miroslava Simonova | 2:43.03 |
Butterfly | ||||||
100 m butterfly |
Tinka Dancevic | 1:06.38 | Name not recorded | 1:07.08 | Petra Jindrichova | 1:07.30 |
200 m butterfly |
Tinka Dancevic | 2:21.20 | Yelena Nazemnova | 2:25.21 | Name not recorded | 2:26.29 |
Medley | ||||||
200 m individual medley |
Francesca Bissoli | 2:27.98 | Laura Roca | 2:29.63 | Lina Brantemark | 2:29.74 |
Relays | ||||||
4 × 100 m freestyle relay |
4:08.97 | 4:10.94 | 4:11.97 | |||
4 × 100 m medley relay |
4:31.75 | 4:33.72 | 4.34.70 |
References
- European Olympic Committees - 1993 Valkenswaard results Archived 2015-09-24 at the Wayback Machine
- European Olympic Committees - EYOG results Valkenswaard 1993. Archived 2015-09-24 at the Wayback Machine
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.