Shooting at the 2011 Island Games
Shooting at the 2011 Island Games was held from 28 June to 1 July 2011 at Sainham, Godshill.
Events
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 16 | |
2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 19 | |
3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 13 | |
5 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 18 | |
6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (14 nations) | 36 | 36 | 37 | 109 |
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skeet Individual[1] | 130 | 128 | 123 | |||
Skeet Team[2] | David Clague Daniel Shacklock | 166 | Lennart Åkerblom Bengt-Olof Lindgren | 164 | Noel Duquemin Vincent Helmot | 160 |
ABT Individual[3] | 138 | 135 | 126 | |||
ABT Team[4] | Nicholas Dewe Stefan Roberts | 176 | Juan Manuel Bagur Bosch Sebastian Bosch | 173 | Glenn Catlin Peter Kelly | 163 |
UT Individual[5] | 143 | 135 | 135 | |||
UT Team[6] | Neil Parsons Philip Ward | 187 | Juan Manuel Bagur Bosch Sebastian Bosch | 182 | Gary Cooper Harry Murphy | 177 |
Sporting Individual[7] | 83 | 80 | 77 | |||
Sporting Team[8] | Dan Bishop Mark Downer Lee Pitman | 167 | Jake Keeling Martin Kneen Kevin Oates | 166 | Alan J Clouston Derek Firth Victor Smith | 156 |
10m Air Pistol[9] | 649.7 | 649.2 | 649 | |||
10m Air Pistol Team[10] | Peter Nordgren Pontus Nordgren | 1118 | Michael Quenault David Ward | 1101 | Fredrik Blomqvist Tomas Mörn | 1095 |
10m Air Rifle[11] | 685.3 | 673.6 | 669.8 | |||
10m Air Rifle Team[12] | Tom Mattsson Andreas Virtanen | 1154 | Paul Guillou Lee Roussel | 1120 | Jonathan Bouchard David Turner | 1119 |
25m Centre Fire Pistol[13] | 566 | 560 | 552 | |||
25m Centre Fire Pistol Team[14] | Derek Bernard David Ward | 1093 | Bengt Hyytiäinen Olof Widing | 1073 | Martin Cowley Ian Hodgson | 1069 |
25m Standard Pistol[15] | 547 | 547 | 547 | |||
25m Standard Pistol Team[16] | Bengt Hyytiäinen Peter Nordgren | 1080 | Louis Phillip Baglietto Jonathon David Patron | 1053 | Roy Aune Jorgen Olsen | 1027 |
50m Free Pistol[17] | 523 | 519 | 518 | |||
50m Free Pistol Team[18] | Fredrik Blomqvist Tomas Mörn | 1030 | Pontus Nordgren Christer Winberg | 1009 | Llorenç Marqués Llorens Pedro Portella | 989 |
50m Smallbore rifle prone[19] | 696.7 | 691.1 | 684.4 | |||
50m Smallbore rifle prone Team[20] | Paul Cotton Richard Wilson | 1161 | Michael Duncalf Ben Kelly | 1161 | Albert Buhagiar Wayne Piri | 1158 |
100yds Smallbore rifle prone[21] | 578 | 575 | 567 | |||
100 Yards Prone Rifle Team[22] | Albert Buhagiar Wayne Piri | 1164 | Birger Johansson Dick Weström | 1156 | Paul Cotton Richard Wilson | 1153 |
300m Centre Fire Prone Rifle[23] | 578 | 575 | 567 | |||
300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle Team[24] | Björn Ahlby Lars-Olof Larsson | 1143 | Kevin De Gruchy Steve Le Couilliard | 1130 | Mark Geernaert-Davies Roy Wade | 1111 |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sporting Individual[25] | 59 | 49 | 48 | |||
Sporting Team[26] | Andrea George Michelle Knowles Karen Sowerby | 104 | Michelle Koster Mellissa Thomson | 102 | Rannvá Eiriksdóttir Åkerblom | 47 |
UT Individual[27] | 57 | 56 | 46 | |||
10m Air Pistol[28] | 467.9 | 463.9 | 449.1 | |||
10m Air Pistol Team[29] | Nikki Holmes Mary Norman | 725 | Tara Laine Rebecca Margetts | 705 | Cecilia Lund Kristina Nordlund | 690 |
10m Air Rifle[30] | 492.6 | 484.8 | 480.8 | |||
10m Air Rifle Team[31] | Josephin Ahlby Sandra Pettersson | 759 | Elin Liewendahl Kristina Nordlund | 752 | Rachel Glover Lara Ward | 745 |
25m Sport Pistol[32] | 547 | 545 | 531 | |||
50m Prone Smallbore Rifle[33] | 589 | 576 | 576 | |||
50m Prone Smallbore Rifle Team[34] | Rachel Glover Lara Ward | 1164 | Mary Norman Sarah Pallot | 1148 | Josephin Ahlby Jehnny Gardelin | 1120 |
NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle[35] | 585 | 578 | 569 | |||
NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Team[36] | Rachel Glover Lara Ward | 1154 | Mary Norman Sarah Pallot | 1144 | Jehnny Gardelin Sandra Pettersson | 1126 |
References
- Men's Skee Individual Results
- Men's Skeet Team Results
- Men's Automatic Ball Trap Individual Results
- Men's Automatic Ball Trap Team Results
- Men's UT Individual Results
- Men's Universal Trench Team Results
- Men's Sporting Individual Results
- Men's Sporting Team Results
- Men's 10m Air Pistol Results
- Men's 10m Air Pistol Team Results
- Men's 10m Air Rifle Results
- Men's 10m Air Rifle Team Results
- Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol Results
- Men's 25m Centre Fire Pistol Team Results
- Men's 25m Standard Pistol Results
- Men's 25m Standard Pistol Team Results
- Men's 50m Free Pistol Results
- Men's 50m Free Pistol Team Results
- Men's 50m Smallbore rifle prone Results
- Men's 50m Smallbore rifle prone Team Results
- Men's 100yds Smallbore rifle prone Results
- Men's 100 Yards Prone Rifle Team Results
- Men's 300m Centre Fire Prone Rifle Results
- Men's 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle Team Results
- Women's Sporting Individual Results
- Women's Sporting Team Results
- Women's Universal Trench Individual Results
- Women's 10m Air Pistol Results
- Women's 10m Air Pistol Team Results
- Women's 10m Air Rifle Results
- Women's 10m Air Rifle Team Results
- Women's 25m Sport Pistol Results
- Women's 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle Results
- Women's 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle Team Results
- Women's NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Results
- Women's NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Team Results
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.