Pencak silat at the 2009 Asian Indoor Games
Pencak silat was contested at the 2009 Asian Indoor Games in Hải Dương, Vietnam from 2 November to 7 November. The competition took place at Hải Dương Gymnasium. There were four seni events in original program but men's regu event was cancelled due to lack of entries.
Pencak silat at the 2009 Asian Indoor Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Hải Dương Gymnasium |
Dates | 2–7 November |
Medalists
Seni
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's tunggal | Ahmad Saiful Shamsuddin |
Nguyễn Việt Anh |
Md Khairul Bahrin Durahman |
Women's tunggal | Rabiatul Adawiyah Yusak |
Ni Luh Putu Spyanawati |
Nurama Chedo |
Women's regu | Vũ Thị Thảo Nguyễn Thị Bình Ngô Thị Quyên |
Norleyermah Hj Raya Nurul Aimi Amalina Zanidi Norleyharyanti Hj Raya |
Siti Nur Eyisah Suzy Mohd Sulaiman Noor Marina Kamaruddin |
Men's tanding
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Class B 50–55 kg |
Nanthachai Khansakhon |
Trần Văn Toàn |
Okhe Botsavang |
Mohd Faizul Nasir | |||
Class C 55–60 kg |
Nguyễn Bá Trình |
Agus Triyono |
Amir Ikram Rahim |
Thitsaphone Khamphithoun | |||
Class D 60–65 kg |
Muhammad Sodik |
Saeid Salehi |
Khuzaiman Ahmad |
Mohd Saifullah Julaimi | |||
Class E 65–70 kg |
Mohd Al-Jufferi Jamari |
Mohd Saifuddin Julaimi |
Fakhriddin Shermuhammedov |
Sanchai Chomphuphuang | |||
Class F 70–75 kg |
Mulyono |
Masoud Ghiasifar |
Pg Khairul Bahri Pg Ali Umar |
Đinh Công Sơn | |||
Class G 75–80 kg |
Vũ Thế Hoàng |
Shakir Juanda |
Freddy Ashrul Choo |
Mehdi Ahadzadeh | |||
Class H 80–85 kg |
Nguyễn Thanh Quyền |
Mohd Nur Shafiq Saiful |
Azrul Abdullah |
Pheumthavy Vongphackdy |
Women's tanding
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Class A 45–50 kg |
Boutsady Soudavong |
Nurindah Mursani |
None awarded |
None awarded | |||
Class B 50–55 kg |
Huỳnh Thị Thu Hồng |
Mahani Bakri |
Nur Dinniyati Mohd Julaimi |
Rosmayani | |||
Class C 55–60 kg |
Anissa Pangestina |
Jutarat Noytapa |
Bouaphay Vongkhamsone |
Siti Zuliza Omar | |||
Class D 60–65 kg |
Nguyễn Thị Phương Thùy |
Jongdee Hemkaeo |
Siti Rahmah Mohd Nasir |
Nadira Kazakova | |||
Class E 65–70 kg |
Lê Thị Hồng Ngoan |
Monruthai Bangsalad |
Puspa Endah Fitriani |
None awarded |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | |
4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | |
7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Totals (9 nations) | 15 | 15 | 24 | 54 |
Results
Seni
Men's tunggal
5 November
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
452 | ||
450 | ||
443 | ||
4 | 443 | |
5 | 427 | |
6 | 400 |
Women's tunggal
5 November
Rank | Athlete | Score |
---|---|---|
463 | ||
455 | ||
432 | ||
4 | 415 |
Men's tanding
55 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November |
Semifinals 4 November |
Final 7 November | |||||||||||
|
3 | ||||||||||||
|
2 | |
0 | ||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
1 | ||||||||||||
|
2 | |
4 | ||||||||||
|
3 | |
1 | ||||||||||
|
0 | |
4 | ||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
60 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November |
Semifinals 4 November |
Final 7 November | |||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
0 | |
2 | ||||||||||
|
3 | ||||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
65 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November |
Semifinals 4 November |
Final 7 November | |||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | |
1 | ||||||||||
|
0 | |
4 | ||||||||||
|
5 | |
0 | ||||||||||
|
3 | |
5 | ||||||||||
|
2 | |
1 | ||||||||||
|
3 | |
4 | ||||||||||
|
2 | ||||||||||||
70 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November |
Semifinals 4 November |
Final 7 November | |||||||||||
|
4 | ||||||||||||
|
1 | |
5 | ||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
4 | ||||||||||||
|
1 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
3 | |
0 | ||||||||||
|
2 | ||||||||||||
75 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November |
Semifinals 4 November |
Final 7 November | |||||||||||
|
4 | ||||||||||||
|
1 | |
|||||||||||
|
TW | ||||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
0 | |
0 | ||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
80 kg
Quarterfinals 2 November |
Semifinals 4 November |
Final 7 November | |||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | |
5 | ||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
85 kg
Semifinals 3 November |
Final 7 November | |||||||
|
5 | |||||||
|
0 | |
5 | |||||
|
0 | |
0 | |||||
|
5 | |||||||
Women's tanding
50 kg
Final 7 November | ||||
0 | ||||
5 |
55 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November |
Semifinals 4 November |
Final 7 November | |||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | |
5 | ||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
60 kg
Quarterfinals 3 November |
Semifinals 4 November |
Final 7 November | |||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | |
5 | ||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
|
3 | ||||||||||||
|
2 | ||||||||||||
|
5 | ||||||||||||
|
0 | ||||||||||||
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.