List of constituencies of the Telangana Legislative Assembly
In Telangana, the Vidhan Sabha, or Legislative Assembly, has 119 constituencies. 18 constituencies are reserved for the Scheduled Castes candidates and 9 constituencies are reserved for the Scheduled tribes candidates.
This article is part of a series on |
Government and Politics of Telangana |
---|
State of Telangana |
|
Elections
|
|
Local Government
|
The below are the lists of constituencies, the mandals they cover and their respective representatives who won the 2018 Telangana Legislative Assembly election.[1]
District-wise summary
S.No | Districts | Constituencies | INC | TRS | TDP | BJP | AIMIM | CPI | CPI (M) | OTH | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kumrambheem Asifabad | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
2 | Mancherial | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
3 | Nirmal | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
4 | Adilabad | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
5 | Nizamabad | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
6 | Kamareddy | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
7 | Jagityal | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
8 | Peddapally | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
9 | Karimnagar | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
10 | Rajanna Sircilla | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
11 | Siddipet | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
12 | Medak | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
13 | Sangareddy | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
14 | Medchal-Malkajgiri | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
15 | Rangareddy | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
16 | Vikarabad | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
17 | Hyderabad | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
18 | Mahbubnagar | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
19 | wanaparthy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
20 | Jogulamba Gadwal | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
21 | Nagar Kurnool | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
22 | Nalgonda | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
23 | Suryapet | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
24 | Yadadri Bhuvanagiri | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
25 | Jangaon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
26 | Mahbubabad | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
27 | Warangal (Rural) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
28 | Warangal (Urban) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
29 | Jayashankar Bhupalpally | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
30 | Bhadradri Kothagudem | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
31 | Khammam | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
Total | 119 | 8 | 101 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
List of district wise constituencies
Hyderabad district constituencies
S. No. | Assembly Constituency | Mandals | Elected MLA[2] | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Musheerabad | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No.1 | Muta Gopal | TRS |
2 | Malakpet | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No.16,Ward No.17 (Part), Block No. 8 and 9 | Ahmed Balala | AIMIM |
3 | Amberpet | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part) -Ward No.2,Ward No.3 (Part), Block No. 1 to 4 | Kaleru Venkatesham | TRS |
4 | Khairatabad | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No.6, Ward No. 3 (Part)
Block No. 5 and 6, Ward No.8 (Part), Block No. 2. Ward No.5 (Part), Block No. 10 |
Danam Nagender | TRS |
5 | Jubilee Hills | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No.8 (Part), Block No. 1, 3 and 4. | Maganti Gopinath | TRS |
6 | Sanathnagar | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No.7, 24 (excluding the area in AC – 46 Kukatpally) and 25 to 30. | Talasani Srinivas Yadav | TRS |
7 | Nampally | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No. 10 to 12. | Jaffer Hussain | AIMIM |
8 | Karwan | Karwan Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No.9,Ward No. 13 (Part), Block No. 3 to 6. | Kausar Mohiuddin | AIMIM |
9 | Goshamahal | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No. 4, 14 and 15,Ward No. 5 (Part), Block No. 1 to 9,Ward No. 13 (Part), Block No. 1 and 2. | T. Raja Singh | BJP |
10 | Charminar | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No. 20 to 23. | Mumtaz Ahmed Khan | AIMIM |
11 | Chandrayangutta | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part) | Akbaruddin Owaisi | AIMIM |
12 | Yakutpura | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part)-Ward No.17 (Part), Block No. 1 to 7,Ward No.18 (Part), Block No. 6 and 7 | Syed Ahmed Pasha Quadri | AIMIM |
13 | Bahadurpura | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No.18 (Part), Block No. 4 and 5,Ward No.19. | Mohammad Moazam Khan | AIMIM |
14 | Secunderabad | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No.33 (Part), Block No. 4 to 7,Ward No. 34 and 35,Osmania University Area. | T. Padma Rao Goud | TRS |
15 | Secunderabad Cantt. | Hyderabad (M Corp.+OG) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Ward No. 31 and 32,Ward No.33 (Part), Block No.1 to 3,Secunderabad Cantonment Board. | G. Sayanna | TRS |
Medchal-Malkajgiri, Ranga Reddy (Part) and Vikarabad (Part) districts constituencies
S. No. | Assembly Constituency | Mandals | Elected MLA[2] | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Medchal | Medchal, Shamirpet, Ghatkesar, Medipally and Keesara | Malla Reddy | TRS |
2 | Malkajgiri | Malkajgiri and Alwal | Mynampally Hanmanth Rao | TRS |
3 | Quthbullapur | Quthbullapur, Bachupally and Gandimaisamma Dundigal | KP Vivekananda | TRS |
4 | Kukatpally | Hyderabad (M Corp.) (Part), Hyderabad (M Corp.) – Ward No.24 (Part), (Area in Balanagar Mandal), Kukatpalle (M) (Part), Kukatpalle (M) – Ward No. 5 to 16 |
Madhavaram Krishna Rao | TRS |
5 | Uppal | Uppal Municipality, Kapra Municipality | Bethi Subhas Reddy | TRS |
6 | Ibrahimpatnam | Hayathnagar, Abdullapurmet, Ibrahimpatnam, Manchal and Yacharam Mandals | Manchi Reddy Kishan Reddy | TRS |
7 | L. B. Nagar | Saroornagar Mandal (Part), Gaddiannaram (CT), Lal Bahadur Nagar (M+OG) (Part), Lal Bahadur Nagar (M) – Ward No. 1 to 10 |
D.Sudheer Reddy | TRS |
8 | Maheshwaram | Maheswaram and Kandukur Mandals, Balapur Mandal (Part), Medbowli, Almasguda, Badangpet, Hintalakunta, Jalpalle, Mamidipalle, Kurmalguda and Nadargul (Rural) Mandals Hyderabad (OG) (Part) Balapur (OG) – Ward No.36, Kothapet (OG) – Ward No.37, Venkatapur (OG) – Ward No.39, Mallapur (OG) – Ward No.40, Lal Bahadur Nagar (M+OG) (Part), Lal Bahadur Nagar (M) – Ward No.11, Nadargul (OG) (Part) – Ward No.12, Jillalguda (OG) – Ward No.15, Meerpet (CT) |
Sabitha Indra Reddy | TRS |
9 | Rajendranagar | Rajendranagar, Gandipet and Shamshabad Mandals | T. Prakash Goud | TRS |
10 | Serilingampally | Serilingampally Mandal, Balanagar Mandal (Part), Kukatpally (M) (Part), Kukatpally (M) – Ward No. 1 to 4 |
Arekapudi Gandhi | TRS |
11 | Chevella (SC) | Nawabpet, Shankarpalle, Moinabad, Chevella and Shabad | Kale Yadaiah | TRS |
12 | Pargi | Doma, Gandeed, Kulkacherla, Pargi and Pudur Mandals | K. Mahesh Reddy | TRS |
13 | Vikarabad (SC) | Marpalle, Mominpet, Vikarabad, Dharur and Bantwaram Mandals | Dr. Anand Methuku | TRS |
14 | Tandur | Peddemul, Tandur, Basheerabad and Yalal Mandals | Rohith Reddy | TRS |
Medak, Siddipet and Sangareddy districts constituencies
S. No. | Assembly Constituency | Mandals | Elected MLA[2] | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Siddipet | Siddipet Urban, Siddipet Rural, Chinnakodur and Nanganur Mandals | T. Harish Rao | TRS |
2 | Medak | Medak, Papannapet, Ramayampet, Havelighanpur and Shankarampet -R Mandals | Padma Devender Reddy | TRS |
3 | Narayankhed | Kangti, Manoor, Narayankhed, Kalher, Sorgapoor and Shankarampet -A Mandals. | Mahareddy Bhupal Reddy | TRS |
4 | Andole (SC) | Tekmal, Alladurg, Regode, Raikode, Andole, Pulkal and Munpalle Mandals | Kranthi Kiran Chanti | TRS |
5 | Narsapur | Kulcharam, Narsapur, Yeldurthy , Shivampet Kowdipalle, Chilpched and Hathnoora Mandals | Chilumula Madan Reddy | TRS |
6 | Zahirabad (SC) | Zahirabad, Kohir, Nyalkal, Mogudampally and Jharasangam Mandals | Koninty Manik Rao | TRS |
7 | Sangareddy | Sadasivpet, Kandi, Kondapur and Sangareddy Mandals | Jagga Reddy | INC |
8 | Patancheru | Jinnaram, Patancheru, Ammenpur, Gummadidala and Ramachandrapuram Mandals | G. Mahipal Reddy | TRS |
9 | Dubbak | Doultabad, Chegunta, Dubbak, Mirdoddi and Toguta Mandals | Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy | TRS |
10 | Gajwel | Tupran, Kondapak, Gajwel, Manoharabad, Markook, Jagdevpur, Wargal and Mulug Mandals | K. Chandrashekar Rao | TRS |
Kumrambheem Asifabad, mancherial,Adilabad districts constituencies
Karimnagar, Jagtial, Peddapally and Rajanna Siricilla districts constituencies
S. No. | Assembly Constituency | Mandals | Elected MLA[2] | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koratla | Ibrahimpatnam, Mallapur, Koratla and Metpalle | Kalvakuntla Vidya Sagar Rao | TRS |
2 | Jagtial | Raikal, Sarangapur and Jagtial | Dr. M.Sanjay Kumar | TRS |
3 | Dharmapuri (SC) | Dharmapuri, Gollapalle, Velgatoor and Pegadapalle |
Koppula Eshwar | TRS |
4 | Ramagundam | Ramagundam, Anthergoan and Palakurthy | Korukanti Chandar Patel | TRS |
5 | Manthani | Manthani, Kamanpur, Ramagiri, Mahdevpur and Muttharam(Manthani) | Duddilla Sridhar Babu | INC |
6 | Peddapalle | Peddapalle, Julapalle, Eligaid, Sultanabad, Dharmaram, Odela and kalva Srirampur |
Dasari Manohar Reddy | TRS |
7 | Karimnagar | Karimnagar city | Gangula Kamalakar | TRS |
8 | Choppadandi (SC) | Gangadhara, Ramadugu, Choppadandi, Mallial, Kodimial and Boinpalle |
Ravi Shankar Sunke | TRS |
9 | Vemulawada | Vemulawada, Konaraopeta, Chandurthi, Kathlapur and Medipalle |
Chennamaneni Ramesh | TRS |
10 | Sircilla | Yellareddipet, Gambhiraopet, Mustabad and Sircilla | K. T. Rama Rao | TRS |
11 | Manakondur (SC) | Manakondur, Ellanthakunta, Bejjanki, Timmapur (LMD Colony) and Shankarapatnam |
Rasamayi Balakishan | TRS |
12 | Huzurabad | Veenavanka, Jammikunta, Huzurabad and Kamalapur |
Etela Rajender | TRS |
13 | Husnabad | Chigurumamidi, Koheda, Husnabad, Saidapur, Bheemadevarpalle and Elkathurthi . |
Vodithela Sathish Kumar | TRS |
Khammam and Bhadradri Kothagudem districts Constituencies
S. No. | Assembly Constituency | Mandals | Elected MLA[2] | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khammam | Khammam Khammam Mandal | Puvvada Ajay Kumar | TRS |
2 | Palair | Thirumalayapalem, Kusumanchi, Khammam Rural and Nelakondapalli Mandals | Kandala Upender Reddy | TRS |
3 | Madhira (SC) | Mudigonda, Chinthakani, Bonakal, Madhira and Yerrupalem Mandals | Mallu Bhatti Vikramarka | INC |
4 | Wyra (ST) | Enkoor, Konijerla, Singareni, Julurpadu and Wyra Mandals | Lavudya Ramulu | TRS |
5 | Sathupalli (SC) | Sathupalli, Penuballi, Kallur, Tallada and Vemsoor Mandals | Sandra Venkata Veeraiah | TDP |
6 | Aswaraopeta (ST) | Aswaraopeta, Dammapeta, Chandrugonda and Mulakalapalli Mandals | Mecha Nageswara Rao | TDP |
7 | Yellandu (ST) | Yellandu, Kamepalli, Bayyaram, Tekulapalli and Garla Mandals | Banothu Haripriya | TRS |
8 | Kothagudem | Kothagudem, Palwancha, Sujatanagar, Chunchupally and Laxmidevipalli Mandals | Venkateshwara Rao Vanama | TRS |
9 | Bhadrachalam (ST) | Bhadrachalam, Wazedu, Cherla, Dummugudem and Venkatapuram Mandals | Podem Veeraiah | INC |
10 | Pinapaka (ST) | Pinapaka, Manuguru, Gundala, Burgampahad and Aswapuram Mandals | Rega Kantha Rao | TRS |
Mahbubnagar, Nagarkurnool, Jogulamba Gadwal, Wanaparthy, Vikarabad (Part) and Rangareddy (Part) districts Constituencies
S. No. | Assembly Constituency | Mandals | Elected MLA[2] | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kodangal | Kodangal, Bomraspeta, Kosgi, Doulatabad and Maddur Mandals | Patnam Narender Reddy | TRS |
2 | Narayanpet | Koilkonda, Narayanpet, Damaragidda and Dhanwada Mandals | S.Rajender Reddy | TRS |
3 | Mahbubnagar | Hanwada and Mahbubnagar Mandals | V. Srinivas Goud | TRS |
4 | Jadcherla | Jadcherla, Nawabpet, Balanagar and Midjil | C. Laxma Reddy | TRS |
5 | Devarkadra | Bhoothpur, Addakal, Devarkadra, Chinna Chintakunta and Kothakota Mandals. | Alla Venkateshwar Reddy | TRS |
6 | Makthal | Makthal, Maganoor, Atmakur, Narva and Utkoor Mandals. | Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy | TRS |
7 | Wanaparthy | Wanaparthy, Pebbair, Gopalpeta, Peddamandadi and Ghanpur Mandals. | Singireddy Niranjan Reddy | TRS |
8 | Gadwal | Gadwal, Maldakal, Ghattu and Dharur Mandals. | Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy | TRS |
9 | Alampur | Ieeja, Itikyal, Waddepalle, Manopad and Alampur Mandals. | V.M. Abraham | TRS |
10 | Nagarkurnool | Nagarkurnool, Bijinapalle, Tadoor, Telkapalle and Thimmajipet Mandals. | Marri Janardhan Reddy | TRS |
11 | Achampet | Balmoor, Lingal, Amrabad, Achampet, Uppununthala and Vangoor Mandals. | Guvvala Balaraju | TRS |
12 | Kalwakurthy | Veldanda, Kalwakurthy, Talakondapalle, Amangal and Madgul Mandals. | Gurka Jaipal Yadav | TRS |
13 | Shadnagar | Kondurg, Farooqnagar, Kothur and Keshampeta Mandals. | Anjaiah Yelganamoni | TRS |
14 | Kollapur | Veepangandla, Kollapur, Kodair , Pangal and Peddakothapalle Mandals. | Beeram Harshavardhan Reddy | TRS |
Nalgonda, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri and Suryapet districts Constituencies
Nizamabad and Kamareddy districts Constituencies
S. No. | Assembly Constituency | Mandals | Elected MLA[2] | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armur | Nandipet, Armur and Makloor Mandals | A. Jeevan Reddy | TRS |
2 | Bodhan | Ranjal, Navipet, Yedpalle and Bodhan Mandals | Mohammed Shakil Aamir | TRS |
3 | Jukkal (SC) | Madnoor, Jukkal, Bichkunda, Pitlam, Peddakodapgal and Nizamsagar Mandals | Hanmanth Shinde | TRS |
4 | Banswada | Birkoor, Varni, Rudrur, Nasrullabad, Banswada and Kotgiri Mandals | Pocharam Srinivas Reddy | TRS |
5 | Yellareddy | Yellareddy, Nagareddipet, Lingampet, Tadwai, Gandhari, Rajampet(Part), Ramareddy(Part) and Sadasivanagar Mandals |
Jajala Surender | TRS |
6 | Kamareddy | Machareddy, Domakonda Kamareddy, Ramareddy(Part), Rajampet(Part), Bibipet and Bhiknoor Mandals | Gampa Govardhan | TRS |
7 | Nizamabad (Urban) | Nizamabad North, Nizamabad South | Bigala Ganesh | TRS |
8 | Nizamabad (Rural) | Jakranpalle, Indalwai, Mugpal, Sirkonda, Nizamabad Rural Mandal, Dichpalle and Dharpalle Mandals | Bajireddy Goverdhan | TRS |
9 | Balkonda | [Balkonda, Mortad, Kammarpalle,Mendora,Velpur,Yerugatla,Bheemgal and Mupkal Mandals] | Vemula Prashanth Reddy | TRS |
Warangal(R), Warangal(U), Jayashanker Bhupalapally, Jangoan and Mahabubabad districts constituencies
S. No. | Assembly Constituency | Mandals | Elected MLA[2] | Political Party |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jangaon | Jangaon Municipality, Cherial, Maddur, Bachannapet, Narmetta and Jangaon Mandals. | Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy | TRS |
2 | Ghanpur(Station) | Ghanpur (Station), Dharmasagar, Raghunathpalle, Zaffergadh, and Lingalaghanpur Mandals. | T. Rajaiah | TRS |
3 | Palakurthi | Palakurthi, Devaruppula, Kodakandla, and Thorrur Mandals. | Errabelli Dayakar Rao | TRS |
4 | Dornakal (ST) | Narsimhulapet, Maripeda, Kuravi and Dornakal Mandals. | D.S. Redya Naik | TRS |
5 | Mahabubabad(ST) | Gudur, Nellikudur, Kesamudram and Mahabubabad Mandals. | Banoth Shankar Naik | TRS |
6 | Narsampet | Narsampet, Khanapur, Chennaraopet, Duggondi, Nekkonda and Nallabelly Mandals. | Peddi Sudarshan Reddy | TRS |
7 | Parkal | Parkal, Atmakur, Sangam and Geesugonda Mandals | Challa Dharma Reddy | TRS |
8 | Warangal West | Warangal Mandal (Part), Warangal (M Corp.) (Part), Warangal (M Corp.) – Ward No. 1 to 7, 15, 21 and 23 to 25 | Dasyam Vinaya Bhasker | TRS |
9 | Warangal East | Warangal Mandal (Part), Warangal (M Corp.) (Part), Warangal (M Corp.) – Ward No. 8 to 14, 16 to 20 and 22 | Narender Nannapuneni | TRS |
10 | Waradhanapet(SC) | Hasanparthy, Hanamkonda, Parvathagiri and Wardhannapet Mandals | Aroori Ramesh | TRS |
11 | Bhupalpalle | Mogullapalle, Chityal, Bhupalpalle, Ghanpur (Mulug), Regonda and Shayampet Mandals | Gandra Venkata Ramana Reddy | TRS |
12 | Mulug(ST) | Venkatapur, Eturnagaram, Mangapet, Tadvai, Kothaguda, Govindaraopet and Mulug Mandals | Anasuya Dansari | INC |
Source:Constituency Results[3]
Telangana Assembly constituencies by District wise
No | Assembly constituencies | District |
Political party |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sirpur | Kumaram Bheem Asifabad | TRS |
2 | Asifabad | Kumaram Bheem Asifabad | TRS |
3 | Chennur | Mancherial | TRS |
4 | Bellampalli | Mancherial | TRS |
5 | Mancherial | Mancherial | TRS |
6 | Khanapur | Nirmal | TRS |
7 | Nirmal | Nirmal | TRS |
8 | Mudhole | Nirmal | TRS |
9 | Adilabad | Adilabad | TRS |
10 | Boath | Adilabad | TRS |
11 | Bodhan | Nizamabad | TRS |
12 | Nizamabad(Urban) | Nizamabad | TRS |
13 | Nizamabad(Rural) | Nizamabad | TRS |
14 | Balkonda | Nizamabad | TRS |
15 | Armoor | Nizamabad | TRS |
16 | Jukkal(SC) | Kamareddy | TRS |
17 | Banswada | Kamareddy | TRS |
18 | Yellareddy | Kamareddy | TRS |
19 | Kamareddy | Kamareddy | TRS |
20 | Koratla | Jagtial | TRS |
21 | Jagtial | Jagtial | TRS |
22 | Dharmapuri | Jagtial | TRS |
23 | Ramagundam | Peddapalli | TRS |
24 | Manthani | Peddapalli | INC |
25 | Peddapalli | Peddapalli | TRS |
26 | Karimnagar | Karimnagar | TRS |
27 | Choppadandi(SC) | Karimnagar | TRS |
28 | Vemulawada | Rajanna Sircilla | TRS |
29 | Sircilla | Rajanna Sircilla | TRS |
30 | Manakondur(SC) | Karimnagar | TRS |
31 | Huzurabad | Karimnagar | TRS |
32 | Siddipet | Siddipet | TRS |
33 | Husnanad | Siddipet | TRS |
34 | Dubbak | Siddipet | TRS |
35 | Gajwal | Siddipet | TRS |
36 | Medak | Medak | TRS |
37 | Patancheru | Medak | TRS |
38 | Narayankhed | Sangareddy | TRS |
39 | Andole | Sangareddy | TRS |
40 | Narsapur | Sangareddy | TRS |
41 | Zahirabad | Sangareddy | TRS |
42 | Sangareddy | Sangareddy | INC |
43 | Malkajgiri | Medchal-Malkajgiri | TRS |
44 | Medchal | Medchal-Malkajgiri | TRS |
45 | Quthballapur | Medchal-Malkajgiri | TRS |
46 | Kukatpally | Medchal-Malkajgiri | TRS |
47 | Uppal | Medchal-Malkajgiri | TRS |
48 | Ibrahimpatanam | Rangareddy | TRS |
49 | Lal Bahadur Nagar (L.B. Nagar) | Rangareddy | TRS |
50 | Maheshwaram | Rangareddy | TRS |
51 | Rajendranagar | Rangareddy | TRS |
52 | Serilingampally | Rangareddy | TRS |
53 | Chevella | Rangareddy | TRS |
54 | Shadnagar | Rangareddy | TRS |
55 | Pargi | Vikarabad | TRS |
56 | Vikarabad | Vikarabad | TRS |
57 | Tandur | Vikarabad | INC |
58 | Kodangal | Vikarabad | TRS |
59 | Malakpet | Hyderabad | AIMIM |
60 | Amberpet | Hyderabad | TRS |
61 | Musheerabad | Hyderabad | TRS |
62 | Khairatabad | Hyderabad | TRS |
63 | Jubileehills | Hyderabad | TRS |
64 | Sanathnagar | Hyderabad | TRS |
65 | Nampally | Hyderabad | AIMIM |
66 | Karwan | Hyderabad | AIMIM |
67 | Goshamahal | Hyderabad | BJP |
68 | Charminar | Hyderabad | AIMIM |
69 | Chandrayangutta | Hyderabad | AIMIM |
70 | Yukutpura | Hyderabad | AIMIM |
71 | Bahadurpura | Hyderabad | AIMIM |
72 | Secunderabad | Hyderabad | TRS |
73 | Secunderabad(Cantonment) | Hyderabad | TRS |
74 | Mahbubnagar | Mahbubnagar | TRS |
75 | Narayanpet | Mahbubnagar | TRS |
76 | Judcherla | Mahbubnagar | TRS |
77 | Devarakadra | Mahbubnagar | TRS |
78 | Makthal | Mahbubnagar | TRS |
79 | Wanaparthy | Wanaparthy | TRS |
80 | Gadwal | Jogulamba Gadwal | TRS |
81 | Alampur | Jogulamba Gadwal | TRS |
82 | NagarKurnool | NagarKurnool | TRS |
83 | Achampet | NagarKurnool | TRS |
84 | Kalwakurthy | NagarKurnool | TRS |
85 | Kollapur | NagarKurnool | TRS |
86 | Devarakonda | Nalgonda | TRS |
87 | Nagarjuna Sagar | Nalgonda | TRS |
88 | Miryalaguda | Nalgonda | TRS |
89 | Nalgonda | Nalgonda | TRS |
90 | Munugode | Nalgonda | INC |
91 | Nakrekal | Nalgonda | TRS |
92 | Huzurnagar | Suryapet | TRS saidireddy |
93 | Kodad | Suryapet | TRS |
94 | Suryapet | Suryapet | TRS |
95 | Thungathurthi | Suryapet | TRS |
96 | Alair | Yadadri Bhuvanagiri | TRS |
97 | Bhongir | Yadadri Bhuvanagiri | TRS |
98 | Jangaon | Jangaon | TRS |
99 | Ghanpur(Station) | Jangaon | TRS |
100 | Palakurthi | Jangaon | TRS |
101 | Dornakal | Mahbubabad | TRS |
102 | Mahabubabad | Mahbubabad | TRS |
103 | Narsampet | Warangal(Rural) | TRS |
104 | Parkal | Warangal(Rural) | TRS |
105 | Wardhanapet | Warangal(Rural) | TRS |
106 | Warangal(West) | Warangal(Urban) | TRS |
107 | Warangal(East) | Warangal(Urban) | TRS |
108 | Mulug | Jayashankar Bhupalpally | INC |
109 | Bhupalpally | Jayashankar Bhupalpally | INC |
110 | Pinapaka | Bhadradri Kothagudem | TRS |
111 | Yellandu | Bhadradri Kothagudem | TRS |
112 | Bhadrachalam | Bhadradri Kothagudem | INC |
113 | Kothagudem | Bhadradri Kothagudem | TRS |
114 | Aswaraopet | Bhadradri Kothagudem | TDP |
115 | Khammam | Khammam | TRS |
116 | Palair | Khammam | TRS |
117 | Madhira | Khammam | INC |
118 | Wyra | Khammam | TRS |
119 | Sathupally | Khammam | TRS |
References
- "Members of Legislative Assembly". Telangana State Portal. Retrieved 6 May 2016.
- |"Members of Legislative assembly"
- "Election Results 2014 Constituency Wise". Elections.in. Retrieved 3 June 2014.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.