Fencing at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics – Cadet female épée
These are the results of the cadet female épée competition at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics. The competition was held on August 17.
Fencing at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | |||
---|---|---|---|
Épée | boys | girls | |
Foil | boys | girls | |
Sabre | boys | girls | |
Team | mixed | ||
Results
Pool Round
Pool 1
# | Name | Bouts | V | Ind | TG | TR | Diff | Rank | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||
1 | 5V | 3D | 2D | 1D | 2D | 3D | 1 | 0.167 | 16 | 26 | +6 | 6 | ||
2 | 2D | 0D | 0D | 3D | 1D | 3D | 0 | 0.000 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 7 | ||
3 | 5V | 5V | 1D | 3V | 4V | 5V | 5 | 0.833 | 23 | 19 | +9 | 2 | ||
4 | 5V | 5V | 5V | 5V | 5V | 5V | 6 | 1.000 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 1 | ||
5 | 5V | 5V | 2D | 2D | 4D | 5V | 3 | 0.500 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 4 | ||
6 | 5V | 5V | 3D | 4D | 5V | 5V | 4 | 0.667 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 3 | ||
7 | 4V | 5V | 1D | 1D | 1D | 3D | 2 | 0.333 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 5 | ||
Pool 2
# | Name | Bouts | V | Ind | TG | TR | Diff | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
1 | 3D | 1D | 2D | 5V | 3D | 1 | 0.200 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 6 | ||
2 | 5V | 3D | 2D | 5V | 5V | 3 | 0.600 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 3 | ||
3 | 5V | 5V | 5V | 5V | 5V | 5 | 1.000 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 1 | ||
4 | 5V | 5V | 4D | 3D | 5V | 3 | 0.600 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 2 | ||
5 | 4D | 4D | 4D | 5V | 3V | 2 | 0.400 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 4 | ||
6 | 5V | 1D | 3D | 2D | 2D | 1 | 0.200 | 13 | 21 | –8 | 5 | ||
Bracket
Round of 16 |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Final | |||||||||||||||
1 | |
|||||||||||||||||
16 | BYE | |||||||||||||||||
1 | |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | |
5 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | |
13 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | |
11 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | |
10 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | |
14 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | |
4 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | |
9 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | |
8 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | |
|||||||||||||||||
14 | BYE | |||||||||||||||||
3 | |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | |
10 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | |
10 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | |
8 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | |
9 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | |
7 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | |
13 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | |
7 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | BYE | |||||||||||||||||
2 | |
Bronze Medal | ||||
4 | 15 | |||
3 | 9 | |||
Final standings
Rank | Name | NOC | Team |
---|---|---|---|
Lin Sheng | Asia 1 | ||
Alberta Santuccio | Europe 1 | ||
Martyna Swatowska | Europe 2 | ||
4 | Katharine Holmes | Americas 1 | |
5 | Yulia Bakhareva | Europe 3 | |
6 | Lee Hye Won | Asia 2 | |
7 | Amalia Tătăran | Europe 4 | |
8 | Amy Radford | ||
9 | Pauline Brunner | ||
10 | Clara Isabel Di Tella | Americas 2 | |
11 | Wanda Matshaya | Africa | |
12 | Rania Herlina Rahardja | ||
13 | Damyan Jaqman | ||
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.