Farma (season 5)
Farma 5 - Znovuzrodenie (English: The Farm 5 - Rebirth) is the Slovak version of The Farm reality television show based on the Swedish television series of the same name. The show filmed from August 2014 to November 2014 and premiered on August 28, 2014 on Markíza.
Farma 5 | |
---|---|
Genre | Reality Show |
Presented by | Kveta Horváthová |
Country of origin | |
Original language(s) | Slovak |
No. of episodes | 79 |
Production | |
Production location(s) | Ilija, Slovakia |
Running time | 60 minutes |
Release | |
Original network | Markíza |
Picture format | HDTV |
Original release | August 28, 2014 - December 18, 2014 |
Chronology | |
Preceded by | Farma 4 |
Followed by | Farma 6 |
External links | |
Website |
Format
Twelve contestants are cut out from outside world. Each week one contestant is selected the Farmer of the Week. In the first week, the contestants choose the Farmer. Since week 2, the Farmer is chosen by the contestant evicted in the previous week.
Nomination Process
The Farmer of the Week nominates two people (a man and a woman) as the Butlers. The others must decide, which Butler is the first to go to the Battle. That person than choose the second person (from the same sex) for the Battle and also the type of battle (a quiz, extrusion, endurance, sleight). The Battle winner must win two duels. The Battle loser is evicted from the game. In the live final 18 December 2014 Lenka Švaralová won 50 000 € . Tibor Repa finish on the second place. Lenka Švaralová won title Favorit Farmer.
Contestants
Farma | |
---|---|
Season 5 | |
No. of days | 105 |
No. of housemates | 18 |
Winner | Lenka Š. |
Runner-up | Tibor |
Season chronology |
(ages stated are at time of contest)
Contestant | Age | Background | Hometown | Status | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marek Pavlov | 23 | Psychologist | Hnúšťa | on Day 14 |
18th |
Ľubomír Snopko | 19 | Brigadier | Čerín | on Day 21 |
17th |
Anna Koleňáková | 19 | Student | Hrušovany | 1st Jury Member on Day 28 |
16th |
Lucia Mokráňová | 22 | Fitness trainer | Bratislava | 2nd Jury Member on Day 38 |
15th |
Ján Beutel | 57 | Driver | Poprad | 3rd Jury Member on Day 38 |
14th |
Patrik Mirga | 22 | Student | Trnava | 4th Jury Member on Day 42 |
13th |
Alžbeta Janíčková | 46 | Worker | Vráble | 5th Jury Member on Day 49 |
12th |
Viktor Matz | 21 | Hairstylist | Košice | 6th Jury Member on Day 56 |
11th |
Iris Janošová | 24 | Waitress | Bratislava | 7th Jury Member on Day 63 |
10th |
Miriam Pribanić | 53 | Assistant | Bratislava | 8th Jury Member on Day 77 |
9th |
Ľuboš Jankech | 37 | Gravedigger | Malženice | 9th Jury Member on Day 84 |
8th |
Lenka Hrčková | 23 | Unemployed | Banská Bystrica | 10th Jury Member on Day 91 |
7th |
Eva Kapusniaková | 25 | Police Officer | Tatranská Lomnica | on Day 91 |
6th |
Jana Ivaničová | 33 | Unemployed | Buzitka | 11th Jury Member on Day 98 |
5th |
Reza Givili | 31 | Chef | Senica | on Day 103 |
4th |
Matúš Lengvarský | 25 | Builder | Spišská Nová Ves | on Day 104 |
3rd |
Tibor Repa | 46 | Mechanic | Pusté Úľany | on Day 105 |
2nd |
Lenka Švaralová | 27 | Waitress | Levice | on Day 105 |
1st |
Future appearances
Alžbeta Janíčková, Reza Givili, Lenka Hrčková, Lucia Mokráňová and Miriam Pribanić returned to Farma for Farma: All-Stars, respectively placing 11th and 10th, Hrčková was evacuated after 49 days and placing 7th. Pribanić made it to the Final 3 where she lost duel and placing 3rd while Mokráňová reach the final and finished 2nd. Pribanić also competed on the Croatian Farma 4 before All Stars where she finished 6th out of 18.
Nominations
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | Week 11 | Week 12 | Week 13 | Week 14 | Week 15 | Final | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farmer of the Week (Immunity) |
Ján | Lucia Ľubomír | Jana | Patrik | Patrik | Tibor | Lenka H. | Tibor | Ľuboš | Matúš | Eva | Reza | Lenka Š. | Tibor | Tibor | None | |||||||||||||||
Buttlers | Marek Alžbeta | Tibor Lenka H. | Ľubomír Anna | Ján Miriam | Viktor Miriam | Patrik Jana | Viktor Miriam | Reza Eva | Matúš Miriam | Ľuboš Lenka H. | Matúš Jana | Ľuboš Eva | Reza Lenka H. | Matúš Lenka Š. | Matúš Reza Lenka Š. | Matúš Lenka Š. | None | ||||||||||||||
Lenka Š. | Not in The Farm | 2nd Dueler | Farmer of the Week | Buttler 1st Dueler | Buttler | Buttler 1st Dueler | Winner (Day 105) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tibor | Buttler 1st Dueler | 2nd Dueler | Farmer of the Week | Farmer of the Week | Evacuated (Day 75) | Farmer of the Week | Farmer of the Week | Runner-Up (Day 105) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Matúš | Not in The Farm | Buttler | Farmer of the Week | Buttler | 2nd Dueler | Buttler | Buttler | Buttler 2nd Dueler | 3rd Place (Day 104) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Reza | Not in The Farm | Buttler 1st Dueler | Farmer of the Week | Buttler | Buttler | Evicted (Day 103) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jana | Farmer of the Week | Buttler 1st Dueler | Buttler 1st Dueler | 2nd Dueler | 2nd Dueler | Evicted (Day 98) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eva | Not in The Farm | Buttler | Farmer of the Week | Buttler | Evicted (Day 91) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lenka H. | Buttler | 2nd Dueler | Farmer of the Week | Buttler 1st Dueler | Evicted (Day 70) | Buttler 1st Dueler | Evicted (Day 91) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ľuboš | Not in The Farm | Farmer of the Week | Buttler | Buttler 1st Dueler | Evicted (Day 84) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Miriam | Buttler 1st Dueler | Buttler | Buttler 1st Dueler | Buttler 1st Dueler | 2nd Dueler | Evicted (Day 77) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iris | Not in The Farm | 2nd Dueler | Evicted (Day 63) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Viktor | 2nd Dueler | Buttler 1st Dueler | Evicted (Day 35) | Buttler | 2nd Dueler | Evicted (Day 56) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alžbeta | Buttler 1st Dueler | 2nd Dueler | Evicted (Day 49) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Patrik | Farmer of the Week | Farmer of the Week | Buttler | Evicted (Day 42) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ján | Farmer of the Week | Buttler | Evacuated (Day 38) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lucia | Farmer of the Week | Evacuated (Day 9) | Evacuated (Day 38) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anna | 2nd Dueler | Evicted (Day 7) | Buttler | 2nd Dueler | Evicted (Day 28) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ľubomír | Farmer of the Week | Buttler 1st Dueler | Evicted (Day 21) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marek | Buttler | 2nd Dueler | Evicted (Day 14) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Evacuated | None | Lucia | None | Lucia, Ján | None | Tibor | None | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1st Dueler (By Group) |
Alžbeta | Tibor | Ľubomír | Miriam | Viktor | Jana | Miriam | Reza | Miriam | Lenka H. | Jana | Ľuboš | Lenka H. | Lenka Š. | None | ||||||||||||||||
2nd Dueler (By 1st Dueler) |
Anna | Marek | Viktor | Anna | Tibor | Lenka H. | Alžbeta | Viktor | Iris | Lenka Š. | Miriam | Matúš | Jana | Jana | None | ||||||||||||||||
Evicted | Anna Lost duel |
Marek Lost duel |
Ľubomír Lost duel |
Anna Lost duel |
Viktor Lost duel |
Patrik Evicted |
Alžbeta Lost duel |
Viktor Lost duel |
Iris Lost duel |
Lenka H. Lost duel |
Miriam Lost duel |
Ľuboš Lost duel |
Lenka H. Lost duel |
Jana Lost duel |
Reza Voted out |
Matúš Lost duel |
Tibor Runner-up Lost final duel | ||||||||||||||
Anna Returned |
Viktor Returned |
Lenka H. Returned |
Eva Evicted |
Lenka Š. Winner Wins final duel |
The game
Week | Farmer of the Week | Buttlers | 1st Dueler | Vote | 2nd Dueler | Evicted | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ján | Marek Alžbeta |
Alžbeta | 6-3 | Anna | Anna | 1st Evicted Day 7 |
2 | Ľubomír |
Tibor Lenka H. |
Tibor | 5-4 | Marek | Lucia | Evacuated Day 9 |
Anna | Return Day 10 | ||||||
Marek | 2nd Evicted Day 14 | ||||||
3 | Jana | Ľubomír Anna |
Ľubomír | 6-1 | Viktor | Ľubomír | 3rd Evicted Day 21 |
4 | Patrik | Ján Miriam |
Miriam | 4-2 | Anna | Anna | 4th Evicted Day 28 |
5 | Patrik | Viktor Miriam |
Viktor | 4-1 | Tibor | Lucia | Return Day 32 |
Viktor | 5th Evicted Day 35 | ||||||
6 | Tibor | Patrik Jana |
Jana | 4-2 | Lenka H. | Lucia | Evacuated Day 38 |
Ján | Evacuated Day 38 | ||||||
Viktor | Return Day 39 | ||||||
Patrik | 6th Evicted Day 42 | ||||||
7 | Lenka H. | Viktor Miriam |
Miriam | 4-1 | Alžbeta | Alžbeta | 7th Evicted Day 49 |
8 | Tibor | Reza Eva |
Reza | 3-1 | Viktor | Viktor | 8th Evicted Day 56 |
9 | Ľuboš | Matúš Miriam |
Miriam | 6-1 | Iris | Iris | 9th Evicted Day 63 |
10 | Matúš | Ľuboš Lenka H. |
Lenka H. | 4-2 | Lenka Š. | Lenka H. | 10th Evicted Day 70 |
11 | Eva | Matúš Jana |
Jana | 5-0 | Miriam | Tibor | Evacuated Day 75 |
Lenka H. | Return Day 76 | ||||||
Miriam | 11th Evicted Day 77 | ||||||
12 | Reza | Ľuboš Eva |
Ľuboš | 3-2 | Matúš | Ľuboš | 12th Evicted Day 84 |
Tibor | Return Day 84 | ||||||
13 | Lenka Š. | Reza Lenka H. |
Lenka H. | 3-2 | Jana | Lenka H. | 13th Evicted Day 91 |
Eva | 14th Evicted Day 91 | ||||||
14 | Tibor | Matúš Lenka Š. |
Lenka Š. | 2-1 | Jana | Jana | 15th Evicted Day 98 |
15 | Tibor | Matúš Reza Lenka Š. |
Jury's Vote | 6-5 | None | Reza | 16th Evicted Day 103 |
Lenka Š. | 6-5 | Matúš | Matúš | 17th Evicted Day 104 | |||
Final Duel | Tibor | Runner-up Day 105 | |||||
Lenka Š. | Winner Day 105 |