2019–20 FC Urartu season
The 2019–20 season is Urartu's nineteenth consecutive season in the Armenian Premier League.
2019-20 season | |
---|---|
Chairman | Hrach Aghabekian |
Manager | Ilshat Fayzulin (until 24 November) Aleksandr Grigoryan (from 24 November) |
Stadium | Urartu Stadium |
Armenian Premier League | 7th |
Armenian Cup | Semifinal vs Noah |
Europa League | First qualifying round vs Čukarički |
Top goalscorer | League: Yevgeni Kobzar (7) All: Yevgeni Kobzar (9) |
Season events
On 2 August 2019, FC Banants was officially renamed Urartu FC.[1]
On 24 November, Ilshat Fayzulin resigned as manager,[2] with Aleksandr Grigoryan being announced as his replacement the same day.[3]
On 6 December 2019, Aram Bareghamyan and Edward Kpodo signed new contracts with Urartu.[4][5]
On 13 January, Aram Ayrapetyan left Urartu.[6]
On 13 February, Narek Petrosyan left Urartu by mutual agreement.[7]
On 12 March 2020, the Football Federation of Armenia announced that all Armenian Premier League games had been postponed until 23 March, and that the Armenian Cup Semifinal second legs had also been postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
Squad
- As of 10 March 2020
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
Transfers
In
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | From | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summer 2019 | DF | Guy Magema | Banants-2 | Promoted | ||
Summer 2019 | MF | Peter Mutumosi | ||||
13 June 2019 | MF | Artak Dashyan | Alashkert | Undisclosed | [9] | |
1 July 2019 | FW | Semyon Sinyavsky | Armavir | Undisclosed | [10] | |
5 July 2019 | DF | Miloš Nikolić | Zvijezda 09 | Undisclosed | [11] | |
1 August 2019 | MF | Jurica Grgec | Hapoel Afula | Undisclosed | [12] | |
28 August 2019 | DF | Rubén Ramírez | Atlético Venezuela | Undisclosed | [13] | |
1 September 2019 | MF | Marco Brtan | Krupa | Undisclosed | [14] | |
1 September 2019 | FW | Yevhen Budnik | FCI Levadia | Undisclosed | [15] | |
1 September 2019 | FW | Juan Carlos Azocar | Deportivo La Guaira | Undisclosed | [16] | |
16 January 2020 | DF | Yevgeni Osipov | Levadia Tallinn | Undisclosed | [17] | |
3 February 2020 | DF | Ebert | Botev Plovdiv | Free | [18] | |
4 February 2020 | MF | Taymuraz Toboyev | Ararat Yerevan | Free | [19] | |
5 February 2020 | GK | Arsen Beglaryan | Dnyapro Mogilev | Undisclosed | [20] | |
14 February 2020 | FW | Igor Paderin | Armavir | Undisclosed | [21] | |
2 March 2020 | MF | Redа Bellahcene | MC Alger | Undisclosed | [22] | |
10 March 2020 | DF | Vahagn Ayvazyan | Al-Nasr | Undisclosed | [23] |
Out
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | To | Fee | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summer 2019 | MF | Solomon Udo | Shirak | Undisclosed | ||
13 September 2019 | DF | Vahagn Ayvazyan | Al-Nasr | Undisclosed | [24] | |
11 December 2019 | MF | Pape Abdou Camara | Alashkert | Undisclosed | [25][26] | |
24 February 2020 | DF | Guy Magema | Pyunik | Undisclosed | [27] |
Loans out
Date from | Position | Nationality | Name | To | Date to | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summer 2019 | FW | Abraham Portugalyan | Yerevan | Winter 2020 | ||
30 July 2019 | MF | Davit Paremuzyan | Lori | End of Season | [28] | |
30 July 2019 | MF | Edgar Grigoryan | Noah | End of Season | [28] |
Released
Date | Position | Nationality | Name | Joined | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summer 2019 | GK | Stepan Ghazaryan | Retired | ||
Summer 2019 | DF | Narek Grigoryan | BKMA Yerevan | ||
Summer 2019 | DF | Hakob Hambardzumyan | Gandzasar Kapan | ||
Summer 2019 | DF | Borislav Jovanović | |||
Summer 2019 | MF | Welat Cagro | Telstar | 31 January 2020 | |
1 June 2019[29] | FW | Nathaniel Asamoah | |||
1 June 2019[29] | FW | Ilie Damașcan | Petrocub Hîncești | ||
13 June 2019[30] | DF | Artur Avagyan | Lori | 28 June 2019[31] | |
23 June 2019[32] | FW | Vardan Pogosyan | Alashkert | 5 July 2019[33] | |
20 August 2019[34] | FW | Aleksandar Glišić | Alashkert | 21 August 2019[35] | |
5 December 2019[36] | DF | Andranik Voskanyan | Van | ||
5 December 2019[37] | DF | Miloš Nikolić | |||
5 December 2019[38] | MF | Adamu Abdullahi | |||
13 January 2020[6] | GK | Aram Ayrapetyan | Paykan | [39] | |
16 January 2020[40] | FW | Yevhen Budnik | Persita Tangerang | 3 February 2020[41] | |
13 February 2020[7] | DF | Narek Petrosyan | Urartu | ||
24 February 2020[42] | MF | Artak Dashyan | Atyrau | 6 March 2020[43] | |
Winter 2020 | MF | Igor Stanojević | Mačva Šabac |
Friendlies
18 January 2020 | Urartu | 3 – 0 | Lokomotiv Yerevan | Yerevan |
17:30 (UTC+4) | Sinyavsky J.Azocar Trialist |
Report | Stadium: Urartu Stadium |
21 January 2020 | Urartu | 4 – 1 | West Armenia | Yerevan |
16:00 (UTC+4) | A.Bareghamyan E.Petrosyan K.Melkonyan Trialist |
Report | R.Makhmedov |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium |
24 January 2020 | Urartu | 0 – 1 | Yerevan | |
12:00 (UTC+4) | Report | Polyakov |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium |
28 January 2020 | Urartu | 0 – 2 | Alashkert | Yerevan |
16:00 (UTC+4) | Report | Thiago Galvão Trialist |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium |
5 February 2020 | Urartu | 3 – 0 | Van | Yerevan |
16:00 (UTC+4) | Dashyan J.Grgec A.Sadoyan |
Report | Stadium: Urartu Stadium |
17 February 2020 | Urartu | 1 – 0 | Ormideia, Cyprus | |
13:30 (UTC+4) | Kobzar |
Report | Stadium: Ormideia Municipality Stadium |
18 February 2020 | Urartu | 1 – 2 | Ormideia, Cyprus | |
(UTC+4) | Toboyev |
Report | Marichev Sidorov |
Stadium: Ormideia Municipality Stadium |
11 May 2020 | Urartu | 1 – 2 | Lokomotiv Yerevan | Yerevan |
(UTC+4) | Sinyavsky |
Report | Hluschuk A.Pilipenko |
Stadium: Urartu Training Ground Attendance: 0 |
14 May 2020 | Urartu | v | West Armenia | Yerevan |
(UTC+4) | Report | Stadium: Urartu Training Ground Attendance: 0 |
17 May 2020 | Urartu | 0 – 2 | Gandzasar Kapan | Yerevan |
(UTC+4) | Report | G.Harutyunyan |
Stadium: Urartu Training Ground Attendance: 0 |
Competitions
Armenian Premier League
Regular season
Results summary
Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | −3 |
Last updated: 26 May 2020.
Source: See Results
Results
2 August 2019 1 | Shirak | 3 – 1 | Urartu | Gyumri |
17:00 (UTC+4) | Gevorkyan M.Kone A.Aslanyan |
Report | Kobzar Dashyan |
Stadium: Gyumri City Stadium Attendance: 700 Referee: Artur Safaryan |
11 August 2019 2 | Urartu | 0 – 3 | Pyunik | Yerevan |
19:30 (UTC+4) | J.Grgec |
Report | Belov Yedigaryan Miranyan Simonyan |
Stadium: Banants Stadium Attendance: 730 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
17 August 2019 3 | Alashkert | 2 – 1 | Urartu | Yerevan |
17:15 (UTC+4) | Marmentini Ishkhanyan Tankov |
Report | H.Hakobyan Nikolić |
Stadium: Alashkert Stadium Attendance: 400 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
24 August 2019 4 | Urartu | 1 – 1 | Gandzasar Kapan | Yerevan |
19:30 (UTC+4) | Kpodo Ayrapetyan V.Ayvazyan Stanojević Camara |
Report | A.Bareghamyan Ar.Hovhannisyan D.Minasyan |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium Attendance: 600 Referee: Ashot Ghaltakchyan |
29 August 2019 5 | Noah | 2 – 0 | Urartu | Yerevan |
17:00 (UTC+4) | Manoyan Mayrovich |
Report | Darbinyan Nikolić |
Stadium: Alashkert Stadium Attendance: 370 Referee: Artur Safaryan |
Note: Match played at the Alashkert Stadium in Yerevan, instead of Gandzasar Kapan regular Gandzasar Stadium in Kapan. |
13 September 2019 6 | Urartu | 1 – 1 | Ararat-Armenia | Yerevan |
19:15 (UTC+4) | Budnik Mutumosi Darbinyan |
Report | Ângelo Louis |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium Attendance: 620 Referee: Suren Baliyan |
17 September 2019 7 | Lori | 2 – 1 | Urartu | Vanadzor |
16:00 (UTC+4) | Zayerko J.Ufuoma X.Auzmendi |
Report | Kobzar Nikolić P.Mutumosi Darbinyan |
Stadium: Vanadzor Football Academy Attendance: 300 Referee: Edgar Sahakyan |
21 September 2019 8 | Yerevan | 0 – 1 | Urartu | Vanadzor |
16:00 (UTC+4) | Demidchik |
Report | M.Brtan Kobzar |
Stadium: Vanadzor City Stadium Attendance: 50 Referee: Edgar Sahakyan |
Note: Match played at the Vanadzor City Stadium in Vanadzor, instead of Yerevan's regular Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium in Yerevan. |
29 September 2019 9 | Urartu | 1 – 0 | Ararat Yerevan | Yerevan |
19:00 (UTC+4) | Nikolić |
Report | Davidyan Dedechko |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Artur Simonyan |
5 October 2019 10 | Urartu | 2 – 2 | Shirak | Yerevan |
19:00 (UTC+4) | Kobzar Darbinyan Kpodo Nikolić J.Grgec K.Melkonyan Camara |
Report | M.Kone |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium Attendance: 400 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
20 October 2019 11 | Pyunik | 1 – 2 | Urartu | Yerevan |
17:30 (UTC+4) | Grigoryan Marku Alfred Yedigaryan Dragojević Manucharyan |
Report | Juan Carlos Azocar Voskanyan Budnik Kobzar A.Ayvazov |
Stadium: Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 600 Referee: Artur Safaryan |
25 October 2019 12 | Urartu | 2 – 4 | Alashkert | Yerevan |
19:00 (UTC+4) | Budnik N.Petrosyan J.Azocar |
Report | Glišić E.Avagyan Avagyan |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium Attendance: 300 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
8 November 2019 13 | Gandzasar Kapan | 2 – 4 | Urartu | Yerevan |
15:00 (UTC+4) | G.Harutyunyan A.Mensah Pogosyan D.Terteryan |
Report | M.Brtan Sinyavsky Kpodo Budnik Camara Ayrapetyan Kobzar |
Stadium: Yerevan Football Academy Attendance: 200 Referee: Artur Simonyan |
Note: Match played at the Yerevan Football Academy in Yerevan, instead of Gandzasar Kapan regular Gandzasar Stadium in Kapan. |
23 November 2019 14 | Urartu | 0 – 0 | Noah | Yerevan |
18:00 (UTC+4) | Kpodo Budnik Camara |
Report | Azarov Tatayev Kryuchkov |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium Attendance: 200 Referee: Artur Safaryan |
1 December 2019 15 | Ararat-Armenia | 0 – 0 | Urartu | Yerevan |
15:00 (UTC+4) | Ambartsumyan Avanesyan |
Report | Sinyavsky |
Stadium: Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 200 Referee: Suren Baliyan |
2 March 2020 16 | Urartu | 2 – 0 | Lori | Yerevan |
17:00 (UTC+4) | Kobzar H.Hakobyan A.Ayvazov Paderin Sinyavsky |
Report | Désiré Alexis J.Ufuoma |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium Attendance: 300 Referee: Artur Safaryan |
7 March 2020 17 | Urartu | 3 – 0 | Yerevan | Yerevan |
(UTC+4) | Stadium: Urartu Stadium | |||
Note: Match awarded as a 3-0 to Alashkert after Yerevan withdrew from the league. |
25 May 2020 18 | Ararat Yerevan | 1 – 0 | Urartu | Yerevan |
18:30 (UTC+4) | Welsen Junior Vitinho Khurtsidze Rafinha Haruna Dedechko |
Report | J.Grgec |
Stadium: Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Shahen Aghayan |
Note: Match played behind closed doors. Match was originally scheduled for 16 March, but postponed on 13 March due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
Table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ararat-Armenia | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 36 | Qualification for the Championship round |
2 | Lori | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 32 | |
3 | Alashkert | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 31 | |
4 | Ararat | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 31 | |
5 | Noah | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 30 | |
6 | Shirak | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 28 | |
7 | Pyunik | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 23 | Qualification for the Relegation round |
8 | Urartu | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 23 | |
9 | Gandzasar | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 25 | −5 | 18 | |
10 | Yerevan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 62 | −51 | 0 | Withdrawn[44] |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Play-off (only if deciding champion); 3) Matches won; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head matches won; 6) Head-to-head goal difference; 7) Head-to-head goals scored; 8) Head-to-head away goals scored; 9) Goal difference; 10) Goals scored.[45]
Relegation round
Results summary
Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
Last updated: 17 June 2020.
Source: See Results
Results
1 June 2020 1 | Urartu | 1 – 0 | Gandzasar Kapan | Yerevan |
19:30 (UTC+4) | H.Hakobyan |
Report | Stadium: Urartu Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Vardan Manukyan | |
Note: Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
9 June 2020 2 | Pyunik | 1 – 2 | Urartu | Yerevan |
18:30 (UTC+4) | Belov E.Azizyan Manucharyan |
Report | H.Hakobyan E.Petrosyan A.Portugalyan |
Stadium: Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Erik Galstyan |
Note: Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
17 June 2020 4 | Gandzasar Kapan | 1 – 1 | Urartu | Yerevan |
18:30 (UTC+4) | G.Harutyunyan Aslanyan A.Mensah As.Kocharyan E.Yeghiazaryan |
Report | Kobzar N.Petrosyan |
Stadium: Yerevan Football Academy Attendance: 0 Referee: Artur Tavakalyan |
Note: Match played at the Yerevan Football Academy in Yerevan, instead of Gandzasar Kapan regular Gandzasar Stadium in Kapan. Match played behind closed doors due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
28 June 2020 5 | Urartu | – | Pyunik | Yerevan |
(UTC+4) | Stadium: Urartu Stadium |
Table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urartu | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 27 | −1 | 30 |
2 | Pyunik | 21 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 39 | −2 | 26 |
3 | Gandzasar | 21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 27 | −5 | 22 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Play-off (only if deciding champion); 3) Matches won; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head matches won; 6) Head-to-head goal difference; 7) Head-to-head goals scored; 8) Head-to-head away goals scored; 9) Goal difference; 10) Goals scored.
Armenian Cup
2 November 2019 Second Round | Pyunik | 0 – 0 (3 – 5 p) | Urartu | Yerevan |
16:00 (UTC+4) | Stankov Robert Hakobyan |
Report | Stadium: Yerevan Football Academy Stadium Attendance: 350 Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan |
27 November 2019 Quarterfinal | Lori | 0 – 1 | Urartu | Vanadzor |
14:30 (UTC+4) | A.Avagyan V.Shahatuni J.Ufuoma Luiz Matheus |
Report | Camara Kobzar J.Grgec A.Ayvazov |
Stadium: Vanadzor Football Academy Attendance: 200 Referee: Artur Safaryan |
11 March 2020 Semifinal 1st leg | Urartu | 0 – 1 | Noah | Yerevan |
18:00 (UTC+4) | Paderin |
Report | S.Gomes A.Tatayev Spătaru |
Stadium: Urartu Stadium Attendance: 1,000 Referee: Ashot Ghaltakchyan |
24 June 2020 Semifinal 2nd leg | Noah | 2 – 1 (3 – 1 agg.) | Urartu | Yerevan |
17:30 (UTC+4) | Mayrovich Y.Gareginyan H.Manga Lavrishchev V.Vimercati Kagermazov M.Shvagirev |
Report | P.Mutumosi Darbinyan Kobzar Paderin Ebert |
Stadium: Alashkert Stadium Attendance: 0 Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan |
Note: Match to be played at the Yerevan Football Academy Stadium in Yerevan, instead of Pyunik's regular Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium in Yerevan. Match originally scheduled for 22 March, but postponed on 13 March due to the COVID-19 pandemic. |
UEFA Europa League
Qualifying rounds
11 July 2019 First qualifying round 1st leg | Čukarički | 3 – 0 | Belgrade, Serbia | |
22:30 (UTC+4) | Kovač Tedić Bogosavac |
Report | Camara V.Ayvazyan Kpodo Voskanyan A.Bareghamyan |
Stadium: Čukarički Stadium Attendance: 1,203[46] Referee: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (Iceland) |
16 July 2019 First qualifying round 2nd leg | Banants | 0 – 5 (0 – 8 agg.) | Yerevan, Armenia | |
19:00 (UTC+4) | V.Ayvazyan Kpodo Dashyan Kobzar |
Report | Stojanović Tedić Luković S.Šapić Birmančević |
Stadium: Banants Stadium Referee: Ioannis Papadopoulos (Greece) |
Statistics
- As of match played 24 June 2020
Appearances and goals
No. | Pos | Nat | Player | Total | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | Apps | Goals | ||||||||
1 | GK | Anatoliy Ayvazov | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
5 | MF | Hakob Hakobyan | 21 | 2 | 10+6 | 2 | 1+2 | 0 | 0+2 | 0 | |||||
6 | DF | Ebert | 5 | 0 | 2+1 | 0 | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
7 | MF | Aram Bareghamyan | 18 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
8 | MF | Jurica Grgec | 23 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
9 | FW | Yevgeni Kobzar | 23 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1+1 | 0 | |||||
10 | FW | Karen Melkonyan | 24 | 1 | 7+11 | 1 | 1+3 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | |||||
11 | FW | Igor Paderin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
14 | MF | Joseph Sunday | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
15 | DF | Hrachya Geghamyan | 2 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
17 | MF | Taymuraz Toboyev | 2 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
18 | FW | Juan Carlos Azocar | 15 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 3+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
19 | DF | Yevgeni Osipov | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
21 | FW | Erik Petrosyan | 3 | 1 | 0+3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
23 | DF | Narek Petrosyan | 15 | 0 | 8+2 | 0 | 2+1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
24 | GK | Arsen Beglaryan | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
25 | DF | Rubén Ramírez | 16 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
28 | FW | Abraham Portugalyan | 5 | 1 | 1+3 | 1 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
29 | MF | Peter Mutumosi | 11 | 0 | 7+2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
30 | DF | Edward Kpodo | 19 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
33 | DF | Arsen Sadoyan | 1 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
39 | MF | David Papikyan | 2 | 0 | 1+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
78 | FW | Gevorg Tarakhchyan | 5 | 0 | 3+1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
88 | DF | Vahagn Ayvazyan | 5 | 1 | 2+1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
91 | MF | Marco Brtan | 16 | 0 | 9+4 | 0 | 2+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
93 | FW | Semyon Sinyavsky | 18 | 2 | 7+6 | 2 | 2+1 | 0 | 0+2 | 0 | |||||
99 | DF | Robert Darbinyan | 19 | 0 | 14+1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
Players away on loan: | |||||||||||||||
Players who left Urartu during the season: | |||||||||||||||
4 | DF | Andranik Voskanyan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
11 | MF | Artak Dashyan | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
14 | MF | Adamu Abdullahi | 5 | 0 | 1+3 | 0 | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
16 | MF | Pape Abdou Camara | 15 | 0 | 3+8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
20 | MF | Igor Stanojević | 9 | 0 | 5+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
55 | DF | Miloš Nikolić | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
77 | GK | Aram Ayrapetyan | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
78 | FW | Aleksandar Glišić | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
90 | FW | Yevhen Budnik | 11 | 4 | 8+1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Goal scorers
Place | Position | Nation | Number | Name | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FW | 9 | Yevgeni Kobzar | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
2 | FW | 90 | Yevhen Budnik | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | FW | 18 | Juan Carlos Azocar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
FW | 93 | Semyon Sinyavsky | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
MF | 5 | Hakob Hakobyan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
6 | DF | 88 | Vahagn Ayvazyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
DF | 55 | Miloš Nikolić | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
FW | 10 | Karen Melkonyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
FW | 11 | Igor Paderin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
FW | 21 | Erik Petrosyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
FW | 28 | Abraham Portugalyan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
TOTALS | 23 | 2 | 0 | 25 |
Clean sheets
Place | Position | Nation | Number | Name | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | 77 | Aram Ayrapetyan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
2 | GK | 1 | Anatoliy Ayvazov | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | GK | 24 | Arsen Beglaryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
TOTALS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Disciplinary record
Number | Nation | Position | Name | Premier League | Armenian Cup | Europa League | Total | ||||||
1 | GK | Anatoliy Ayvazov | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
5 | MF | Hakob Hakobyan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |||
6 | DF | Ebert | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
7 | MF | Aram Bareghamyan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
8 | MF | Jurica Grgec | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |||
9 | FW | Yevgeni Kobzar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
11 | FW | Igor Paderin | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
23 | DF | Narek Petrosyan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
25 | DF | Rubén Ramírez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
29 | FW | Peter Mutumosi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
30 | DF | Edward Kpodo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |||
78 | FW | Igor Paderin | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
88 | DF | Vahagn Ayvazyan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
91 | MF | Marco Brtan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
93 | FW | Semyon Sinyavsky | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
99 | DF | Robert Darbinyan | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
Players who left Urartu during the season: | |||||||||||||
4 | DF | Andranik Voskanyan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
11 | MF | Artak Dashyan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
16 | MF | Pape Abdou Camara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |||
20 | MF | Igor Stanojević | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
55 | DF | Miloš Nikolić | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |||
77 | GK | Aram Ayrapetyan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
90 | FW | Yevhen Budnik | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
TOTALS | 38 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 56 | 3 |
References
- "OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT". fcurartu.sunrisedvp.systems. Urartu FC. 2 August 2019. Retrieved 2 August 2019.
- "ILSHAT FAYZULLIN RESIGNS AS HEAD COACH OF FC URARTU". fcurartu.am/. FC Urartu. 25 November 2019. Retrieved 25 November 2019.
- "ALEXANDER GRIGORYAN IS A NEW COACH OF FC URARTU". fcurartu.am/. FC Urartu. 25 November 2019. Retrieved 25 November 2019.
- "ARAM BAREGAMYAN AND FC "URARTU" EXTENDED THE CONTRACT". fcurartu.am. FC Urartu. 6 December 2019. Retrieved 6 December 2019.
- "EDWARD KPODO AND FC "URARTU" EXTENDED THE CONTRACT". fcurartu.am. FC Urartu. 6 December 2019. Retrieved 6 December 2019.
- "Aram Ayrapetyan Leaves". fcurartu.am/. FC Urartu. 13 January 2020. Retrieved 13 January 2020.
- "ОФИЦИАЛЬНОЕ ЗАЯВЛЕНИЕ: НАРЕК ПЕТРОСЯН". fcurartu.am (in Russian). FC Urartu. 13 February 2020. Retrieved 13 February 2020.
- "OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT: ARTAK DASHYAN". fcbanants.am. FC Banants. 13 June 2019. Retrieved 13 July 2019.
- "Official Statement: Sеmen Sinyavskiy". fcbanants.am. FC Banants. 1 July 2019. Retrieved 12 July 2019.
- "Official announcement: Miloš Nikolić". fcbanants.am. FC Banants. 5 July 2019. Retrieved 13 July 2019.
- "OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT: JURICA GRGEC". fcurartu. Urartu FC. 1 August 2019. Retrieved 4 August 2019.
- "OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT: ROUBEN RAMIREZ". fcurartu. Urartu FC. 28 August 2019. Retrieved 29 August 2019.
- "OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT: MARKO BRTAN". fcurartu. Urartu FC. 1 September 2019. Retrieved 2 September 2019.
- "OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT: EVGEN BUDNIK". fcurartu. Urartu FC. 1 September 2019. Retrieved 2 September 2019.
- "OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT: JUAN CARLOS AZOCAR". fcurartu. Urartu FC. 1 September 2019. Retrieved 2 September 2019.
- "OFFICIAL STATEMENT: EVGENY OSIPOV". fcurartu.am/. FC Urartu. 16 January 2020. Retrieved 16 January 2020.
- "ОФИЦИАЛЬНОЕ ЗАЯВЛЕНИЕ: ЭБЕРТ КАРДОСО". fcurartu.am/ (in Russian). FC Urartu. 3 February 2020. Retrieved 3 February 2020.
- "ОФИЦИАЛЬНОЕ ЗАЯВЛЕНИЕ: ТАЙМУРАЗ ТОБОЕВ". fcurartu.am/ (in Russian). FC Urartu. 4 February 2020. Retrieved 5 February 2020.
- "ОФИЦИАЛЬНОЕ ЗАЯВЛЕНИЕ: АРСЕН БЕГЛАРЯН". fcurartu.am/ (in Armenian). FC Urartu. 5 February 2020. Retrieved 5 February 2020.
- "ОФИЦИАЛЬНОЕ ЗАЯВЛЕНИЕ: ИГОРЬ ПАДЕРИН". fcurartu.am/ (in Armenian). FC Urartu. 14 February 2020. Retrieved 14 February 2020.
- "OFFICIAL STATEMENT: REDA BELLAHCENE". fcurartu.am/. FC Urartu. 2 March 2020. Retrieved 2 March 2020.
- "OFFICIAL STATEMENT: VAHAGN AYVAZYAN". fcurartu.am/. Urartu FC. 10 March 2020. Retrieved 11 March 2020.
- "OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT: VAHAGN AYVAZYAN". fcurartu.am/. Urartu FC. 13 September 2019. Retrieved 15 September 2019.
- "ԱՌԱՋԻՆ ՆՈՐԵԿԸ". facebook.com (in Armenian). FC Alashkert Facebook. 11 December 2019. Retrieved 12 December 2019.
- "SENEGALESE MIDFIELDER OF FC "URARTU" PAPE ABDOU KAMARA MOVED TO THE FOOTBALL CLUB "ALASHKERT"". fcurartu.am. FC Urartu. 11 December 2019. Retrieved 12 December 2019.
- "ՊԱՇՏՈՆԱԿԱՆ ՀԱՅՏԱՐԱՐՈւԹՅՈւՆ. Մֆինգի Գայ Մագեմա". fcpyunik.am/ (in Armenian). FC Pyunik. 24 February 2020. Retrieved 25 February 2020.
- "Official Announcement: Davit Paremuzyan, Edgar Grigoryan". fcurartu.sunrisedvp.systems/. Urartu FC. 30 July 2019. Retrieved 4 August 2019.
- "fficial announcement: Nathaniel Asamoah, Ilya Damascan". fcbanants.am. FC Banants. 1 June 2019. Retrieved 13 July 2019.
- "OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT: ARTUR AVAGYAN". fcbanants.am. FC Banants. 13 June 2019. Retrieved 13 July 2019.
- "Արթուր Ավագյանը համալրեց Լոռին". fclori.am (in Armenian). Lori FC. 28 June 2019. Retrieved 29 June 2019.
- "OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT: VARDAN POGHOSYAN". fcbanants.am. FC Banants. 23 June 2019. Retrieved 13 July 2019.
- "Ալաշկերտի 6 նորեկները". fcalashkert.am (in Armenian). FC Alashkert. 5 July 2019. Retrieved 8 July 2019.
- "ОФИЦИАЛЬНОЕ ЗАЯВЛЕНИЕ: АЛЕКСАНДАР ГЛИШИЧ". fcurartu.am (in Russian). Urartu FC. 20 August 2019. Retrieved 22 August 2019.
- "Պաշտոնական հայտարարություն. Ալեքսանդր Գլիշիչ". fcalashkert.am (in Armenian). FC Alashkert. 21 August 2019. Retrieved 22 August 2019.
- "FC URARTU AND ANDRANIK VOSKANYAN TERMINATED THE EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT". fcurartu.am/. FC Urartu. 5 December 2019. Retrieved 5 December 2019.
- "FC URARTU AND MILOS NIKOLIC TERMINATED THE EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT". fcurartu.am/. FC Urartu. 5 December 2019. Retrieved 5 December 2019.
- "FC URARTU AND ADAMU ABDULLAHI TERMINATED THE EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT". fcurartu.am/. FC Urartu. 5 December 2019. Retrieved 5 December 2019.
- "آرام آیراپتیان، دروازه بان تیم ملی ارمنستان به پیکان پیوست ۱۳۹۸ بيست و چهارم دي". ikcosport.com/ (in Persian). ikcosport. Retrieved 15 January 2020.
- "OFFICIAL STATEMENT". fcurartu.am/. FC Urartu. 16 January 2020. Retrieved 16 January 2020.
- "ОФИЦИАЛЬНОЕ ЗАЯВЛЕНИЕ: ЕВГЕН БУДНИК". fcurartu.am/ (in Russian). FC Urartu. 3 February 2020. Retrieved 3 February 2020.
- "ОФИЦИАЛЬНОЕ ЗАЯВЛЕНИЕ: АРТАК ДАШЯН". fcurartu.am/ (in Russian). FC Urartu. 24 February 2020. Retrieved 25 February 2020.
- "Артак Дашян — «Атыраудың» жаңа ойыншысы!". rfcatyrau.kz/ (in Kazakh). FC Atyrau. 6 March 2020. Retrieved 7 March 2020.
- "Երևան ՖԱ»-ն այլևս հանդես չի գա ՀՀ Բարձրագույն խմբի 2019/2020 մրցաշրջանում". ffa.am/ (in Armenian). Football Federation of Armenia. 21 February 2020. Retrieved 22 February 2020.
- "Premier League 2019/2020 - Season rules". Scoresway. Retrieved 7 July 2019.
- "Summary UEFA Europa League - Round 1". Soccerway. Retrieved 13 July 2019.