2017 European Rowing U23 Championships
The 1st European Rowing U23 Championships was the 1st edition and was held from 2 to 3 September 2017 at the Kruszwica Rowing Club in Kruszwica, Poland.
2017 European Rowing U23 Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Kruszwica Rowing Club |
Location | Kruszwica, Poland |
Dates | 2-3 September |
Nations | 30 |
Medal summary
Men's Events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLM1x[1] | Jan Cincibuch | 07:44.38 | Jakob Zwölfer | 07:46.64 | Aleš Jalen | 07:48.58 |
BLM2-[2] | Mert Kaan Kartal Fatih Ünsal | 07:26.67 | Bence Szabó Ákos Privaczki-Juhász | 07:30.99 | Paul Hotz Janis Seidenfaden | 07:32.01 |
BLM2x[3] | Christian Hagemann Alexander Modest | 06:48.68 | Adam Štiffel Peter Zelinka | 06:55.70 | Sergey Cherepkov Rustam Khaibullin | 06:57.38 |
BLM4-[4] | Simon Berkemeyer Tobias Ressemann Julius Wagner Henning Sproßmann | 06:34.93 | Dmytro Halian Roman Kyrylovskyi Volodymyr Dziubynskyi Artem Pshenychnyi | 06:40.25 | Lukas Kreitmeier Vinzent Wiener Julian Kiralyhidi Umberto Bertagnoli | 06:45.96 |
BLM4x[5] | Jakub Dominiczak Dawid Pieniak Marcin Sobieraj Mateusz Świętek | 06:09.27 | Kiryl Tsikhanovich Artsem Laputsin Yauheni Zalaty Uladzimir Kulik | 06:12.57 | Kornél Kovács Daniel Dano Kristof Acs Mate Bacskai | 06:12.73 |
BM1x[6] | Boris Yotov | 07:28.74 | Oliver Zeidler | 07:29.29 | Marian-Florian Enache | 07:30.89 |
BM2-[7] | Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu Cosmin Pascari | 07:01.44 | Maximilian Kohlmayr Florian Walk | 07:09.39 | Rangel Katsarski Stanimir Haladzhov | 07:16.83 |
BM2x[8] | Ioannis Kalandaridis Christos Steryiakas | 06:47.96 | Igor Đerić Aleksandar Beđik | 06:49.99 | Nik Krebs Miha Aljančič | 06:55.29 |
BM4-[9] | Mugurel Semciuc Alexandru Chioseaua Andrei Alexandru Tănasă Sergiu Vasile Bejan | 06:20.21 | Bieliauskas Giedrius Povilas Stankūnas Mantas Juškevičius Saulius Ilonis | 06:24.97 | Patrik Lončarić Anton Lončarić Ivan Ante Grgić Fabio Ipsa | 06:29.33 |
BM4+[10] | Florin Sorin Lehaci Bogdan Sabin Băițoc Ștefan Constantin Berariu Ciprian Huc Adrian Munteanu (cox) | 06:42.06 | Artem Derkach Oleh Kravchenko Stanislav Kozodoi Oleksii Tymoshenko Oleksandr Konovaliuk | 06:52.92 | Márton Szabó Gergely Bedők Almos Sonfeld Gergő Ocsenász Dániel Csorba | 07:09.05 |
BM4x[11] | Jakub Dominiczak Dawid Pieniak Marcin Sobieraj Mateusz Świętek | 06:09.27 | Kiryl Tsikhanovich Artsem Laputsin Yauheni Zalaty Uladzimir Kulik | 06:12.57 | Kornél Kovács Daniel Dano Kristof Acs Mate Bacskai | 06:12.73 |
BM8+[12] | Cristian Ivascu George Cătrună Constantin Radu Constantin Adam Alexandru Matincă Alexandru Cosmin Macovei Gheorghe Robert Dedu Ciprian Tudosă Adrian Munteanu (cox) | 05:56.06 | Thomas Strudwick Graham Ord George Stewart Oliver Wilkes Alexander Haynes Samuel Nunn William Stewart Rufus Biggs Ian Middleton | 05:58.97 | Alexis Guérinot Nicolas Gilbert Hugo Quémener Quentin Stender Guillaume Turlan Thibaud Turlan Paul Goetghebeur Louis Droissart Thibaut Hacot | 05:59.28 |
Women's Events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLW1x[13] | Maia Lund | 08:41.40 | Lara Eichenberger | 08:44.93 | Lovisa Wallin | 08:47.81 | ||
BLW2x[14] | Ionela-Livia Lehaci Gianina-Elena Beleaga | 07:43.84 | Janika Kölblin Stefanie Weigt | 07:54.98 | Louisa Altenhuber Laura Arndorfer | 07:59.14 | ||
BLW4x[15] | Marie-Louise Petersen Ida Langkjær Nanna Bo Christensen Marie Moerch-Pedersen | 07:22.41 | Sina Schäfer Lara Richter Marie-Christine Gerhardt Eva-Lotta Nebelsieck | 07:23.95 | None awarded | |||
BW1x[16] | Pascale Walker | 08:17.74 | Desislava Georgieva | 08:30.76 | Ekaterina Pitirimova | 08:32.00 | ||
BW2-[17] | Madalina Heghes Iuliana Buhus | 07:57.10 | Ekaterina Kozlenko Olga Nesterenko | 08:04.87 | Eszter Kremer Dora Polivka | 08:08.25 | ||
BW2x[18] | Tatsiana Klimovich Krystina Staraselets | 07:34.72 | Maria Kyridou Dimitra-Sofia Tsamopoulou | 07:39.22 | Debora Hofer Fabienne Schweizer | 07:41.77 | ||
BW4-[19] | Cristina-Georgiana Popescu Alina Ligia Pop Beatrice-Madalina Parfenie Roxana Parascanu | 07:14.25 | Ivana Jurkovic Josipa Jurkovic Bruna Milinovic Izabela Krakic | 07:23.86 | Trine Dahl Pedersen Emma Sophie Hammer Marta Kempf Frida Sanggaard Nielsen | 07:25.89 | ||
BW4x[20] | Georgiana Vasile Nicoleta-Ancuta Bodnar Elena Logofatu Nicoleta Pascanu | 06:54.16 | Joanna Sliwinska Katarzyna Boruch Monika Sobieszek Agnieszka Robaszkiewicz | 07:04.28 | Sina Schäfer Lara Richter Marie-Christine Gerhardt Eva-Lotta Nebelsieck | 07:11.80 | ||
BW8+[21] | Kira Yuvchenko Elizaveta Kornienko Ekaterina Sevostianova Maria Kubyshkina Olga Zaruba Anna Karpova Anna Aksenova Valentina Plaksina Elizaveta Krylova | 06:45.58 | Andrea-Ioana Budeanu Simona Geanina Radis Maria-Magdalena Rusu Amalia Beres Madalina-Gabriela Casu Vasilica-Alexandra Rusu Adriana Ailincai Maria Tivodariu Victoria-Stefania Petreanu | 06:46.44 | Grace Macdonald Isobel Powell Lauren Irwin Chloe Brew Fiona Bell Oonagh Cousins Margaret Saunders Sophia Heath Aisling Humphries-Griffiths | 06:49.16 |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (23 nations) | 21 | 21 | 20 | 62 |
See also
- 2017 European Rowing Championships
- 2017 European Rowing Junior Championships
References
- Men's BLM1x results
- Men's BLM2- results
- Men's BLM2x results
- Men's BLM4- results
- Men's BLM4x results
- Men's BM1x results
- Men's BM2- results
- Men's BM2x results
- Men's BM4- results
- Men's BM4+ results
- Men's BM4x results
- Men's BM8+ results
- Women's BLW1x results
- Women's BLW2x results
- Women's BLW4x results
- Women's BW1x results
- Women's BW2- results
- Women's BW2x results
- Women's BW4- results
- Women's BW4x results
- Women's BW8+ results
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.