2015 World Wushu Championships
The 2015 World Wushu Championships were the 13th edition of the World Wushu Championships, and were held at Istora Senayan in Jakarta, Indonesia.
Host city | |
---|---|
Dates | 14–18 November |
Main venue | Istora Senayan |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 16 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 11 | |
5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | |
6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | |
7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||
10 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | |
11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
14 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
17 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (34 nations) | 50 | 50 | 67 | 167 |
Medal summary
Men's taolu
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Changquan | Sun Peiyuan |
Daisuke Ichikizaki |
Lee Yong-hyun |
Changquan Compulsory |
Lee Ha-sung |
Wong Weng Son |
Justin Benedik |
Daoshu | Vladimir Maksimov |
Cho Seung-jae |
Nguyễn Mạnh Quyền |
Gunshu | Vladimir Maksimov |
Wang Chen-ming |
Cho Seung-jae |
Jianshu | Charles Sutanto |
Andrey Soloviev |
Wong Weng Son |
Qiangshu | Charles Sutanto |
Wong Weng Son |
Tomoya Okawa |
Nanquan | Wang Di |
Huang Junhua |
Ho Mun Hua |
Nanquan Compulsory |
Chio Wai Keong |
Tan Xiang Tian |
Phillip Wong |
Nandao | Ho Mun Hua |
Farshad Arabi |
Lai Po-wei |
Nangun | Huang Junhua |
Lee Yong-mun |
Harris Horatius |
Taijiquan | Chen Zhouli |
Tomohiro Araya |
Fredy |
Taijiquan Compulsory |
Jack Loh |
Nyein Chan Ko Ko |
Chong Ka Seng |
Taijijian | Ma Jianchao |
Tomohiro Araya |
Jack Loh |
Dadao | Amir El-Sayed |
Wu Nok In |
Fung Jin Jie |
Xingyiquan | Tan Xiang Tian |
Maxime Frankinet |
Necmettin Erbakan Akyüz |
Duilian | Wu Xiaolong Shi Longlong |
Ebrahim Fathi Mohsen Ahmadi Navid Makvandi |
Andriy Koval Dmytro Panasiuk Roman Reva |
Men's sanda
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg | Zhu Jihui |
Yosef Fau Neonnub |
Ahmed Nofal |
Sargis Sargsyan | |||
52 kg | Arnel Mandal |
Uchit Sharma |
Gunawan |
Selahattin Yıldız | |||
56 kg | Yusuf Widiyanto |
Tô Văn Báu |
Avazbek Amanbekov |
Islam Shehata | |||
60 kg | Kong Hongxing |
Ali Magomedov |
Francisco Solis |
Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh | |||
65 kg | Xu Jifu |
Park Seung-mo |
Kazbek Mamaev |
Jafar Shirzadeh | |||
70 kg | Mohsen Mohammadseifi |
Ali Ay |
Ali Al-Qaisi |
Caio Pitoli | |||
75 kg | Zhang Kun |
Ali Abdulkhalikov |
Artur Malkhasyan |
Ayman Galal | |||
80 kg | Muslim Salikhov |
Fu Gaofeng |
Georges Eid |
Bagdat Kenzhetayev | |||
85 kg | Amir Fazli |
Dmytro Batok |
Nicholas Evagorou |
Xavier Foupa-Pokam | |||
90 kg | Hamid Reza Gholipour |
Illia Varchenia |
Mihai Ignat |
Robin Larsson | |||
+90 kg | Motaz Rady |
Kuan Abdyraimov |
John Bennet |
Karl Albrektsson |
Women's taolu
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Changquan | Geng Xiaoling |
Liu Xuxu |
Dương Thúy Vi |
Changquan Compulsory |
Sandra Konstantinova |
Zahra Kiani |
Amy Li |
Daoshu | Liu Xuxu |
Amy Li |
Ganna Tereshchenko |
Gunshu | Geng Xiaoling |
Daria Tarasova |
Sandra Konstantinova |
Jianshu | Seo Hee-ju |
Dương Thúy Vi |
Winnie Cai |
Qiangshu | Lai Xiaoxiao |
Dương Thúy Vi |
Ayaka Honda |
Nanquan | Wei Hailing |
Diana Bong |
Juwita Niza Wasni |
Nanquan Compulsory |
Elizabeth Lim |
Lucy Lee |
Tetyana Kondratyeva |
Nandao | Juwita Niza Wasni |
Ivana Ardelia Irmanto |
Lucy Lee |
Nangun | Juwita Niza Wasni |
Yuen Ka Ying |
Ivana Ardelia Irmanto |
Taijiquan | Lindswell Kwok |
Chen Suijin |
Ng Shin Yii |
Taijiquan Compulsory |
Chan Lu Yi |
Agatha Wong |
Ho Lin Ying |
Taijijian | Lindswell Kwok |
Naoko Ichikizaki |
Chen Suijin |
Baguazhang | Tania Sakanaka |
Chen Suijin |
Hager Mohamed |
Shuangjian | Zheng Tian Hui |
Elif Akyüz |
Daria Tarasova |
Duilian | Yuen Ka Ying Liu Xuxu Zheng Tin Hui |
Chai Fong Wei Phoon Eyin |
Amy Li Emily Fan |
Women's sanda
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
48 kg | Divine Wally |
Hoàng Thị Luân |
Junita Malau |
Byeon Bo-kyeong | |||
52 kg | Zhang Luan |
Y. Sanathoi Devi |
Alice da Luz |
Kim Hye-bin | |||
56 kg | Liu Lingling |
Elin Öberg |
Maristela Alves |
Ragan Beedy | |||
60 kg | Sedigheh Daryaei |
Moria Manalu |
Cherie Man |
Nguyễn Thị Trang | |||
65 kg | Shahrbanoo Mansourian |
Hergie Bacyadan |
Delphine Stambouli |
Walaa Mohamed | |||
70 kg | Maryam Hashemi |
Veronika Kohútová |
Cristiana Stancu |
Ilaria Cipolla | |||
75 kg | Li Yuan |
Pooja Kadian |
Sherouk Ahmed |
None awarded |
References
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.