2015 Japan Super Series – Qualification
Qualification for 2015 Japan Super Series will be held on 8 September 2015.
Men's Single
Seeds
Brice Leverdez (Withdrew) B. Sai Praneeth (Proceed to the main draw) Lee Dong-keun Jonatan Christie
Qualifying draw
First qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
PFR | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||
20 | 18 | ||||||||||||
PFR | 13 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||
21 | 14 | 21 | |||||||||||
13 | 11 | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
Second qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
4 | 22 | 22 | 21 | ||||||||||
24 | 20 | 19 | |||||||||||
4 | 19 | 21 | 14 | ||||||||||
21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||
21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||
19 | 22 | 17 | |||||||||||
Third qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||
PFR | 15 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||
21 | 21 | 19 | |||||||||||
3 | 23 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||
12 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||
3 | 21 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||
Fourth qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
3 | 3 | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
10 | 12 | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
PFR | 10 | 18 | |||||||||||
Women's Single
Qualifying draw
First qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
1 | |||||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||||
1 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
18 | 22 | 11 | |||||||||||
21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||
Second qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
3 | w | / | o | ||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
16 | 10 | ||||||||||||
W | D | N | |||||||||||
Third qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
21 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||
18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
3 | 21 | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||
4r | |||||||||||||
3 | 11 | ||||||||||||
Fourth qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
22 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||
20 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
6 | 10 | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
2 | 19 | 11 | |||||||||||
Men's doubles
Seeds
Dechapol Puavaranukroh / Kedren Kittinupong Markis Kido / Agripinna Rahmanto Putra Hiroyuki Saeki / Ryota Taohata Liao Min-chun / Tseng Min-hao
Qualifying draw
First qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
1 | 21 | 13 | 22 | ||||||||||
18 | 21 | 20 | |||||||||||
1 | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
21 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
13 | 16 | ||||||||||||
Second qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
3 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
9 | 19 | ||||||||||||
3 | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||
12 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||
13 | 16 | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
Third qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
17 | 14 | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
16 | 10 | ||||||||||||
4 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
21 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||
4 | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Fourth qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
8r | |||||||||||||
20 | |||||||||||||
10 | 14 | ||||||||||||
2 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
12 | 19 | ||||||||||||
2 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Women's doubles
Seeds
Rie Etoh / Aoi Matsuda (Proceed to the main draw) Mayu Matsumoto / Wakana Nagahara (Proceed to the main draw) Chaladchalam Chayanit / Phataimas Muenwong Arisa Higashino / Chisato Hoshi
Qualifying draw
First qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
13 | 8 | ||||||||||||
11 | 21 | 13 | |||||||||||
21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||
Second qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
3 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
19 | 16 | ||||||||||||
3 | 6 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
21 | 18 | 11 | |||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||||
Third qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
BYE | |||||||||||||
19 | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||
21 | 21 | 8 | |||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
4 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||
Fourth qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
21 | 18 | 23 | |||||||||||
9 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
11 | 6 | ||||||||||||
2 | P | M | D | ||||||||||
Mixed doubles
Seeds
Kona Tarun / N. Sikki Reddy Choi Sol-gyu / Eom Hye-won Yuki Kaneko / Shizuka Matsuo Akira Koga / Koharu Yonemoto
Qualifying draw
First qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
1 | 9 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||
21 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||
17 | 15 | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
7 | 10 | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
Second qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
3 | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||
9 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||
3 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
13 | 12 | ||||||||||||
Third qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
12 | 17 | ||||||||||||
18 | 19 | ||||||||||||
4 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
PFR | 8 | 21 | |||||||||||
4 | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||
Fourth qualifier
First Round | Qualifying Competition | ||||||||||||
17 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
21 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||||
7 | 15 | ||||||||||||
2 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
15 | 18 | ||||||||||||
2 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.