2009–10 Ukrainian Premier League youth championship
Season | 2009–10 |
---|---|
← 2008–09 2010–11 → |
The 2009–10 Ukrainian Premier League youth championship season is a competition between the U-21 youth teams of Ukrainian Premier League clubs. The events in the senior leagues during the 2008–09 season saw FC Lviv Reserves and FC Kharkiv Reserves all relegated and replaced by the promoted teams Zakarpattia Reserves and Obolon Kyiv Reserves.
Final standings
As of May 8, 2010
Pos |
Team |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karpaty Lviv reserves (C) | 30 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 73 | 27 | +46 | 72 | |
2 | Shakhtar Donetsk reserves | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 74 | 34 | +40 | 61 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv reserves | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 65 | 37 | +28 | 61 | |
4 | Chornomorets Odessa reserves (R) | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 67 | 45 | +22 | 59 | |
5 | Metalist Kharkiv reserves | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 53 | 41 | +12 | 54 | |
6 | Zorya Luhansk reserves | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 34 | +7 | 51 | |
7 | Obolon Kyiv reserves | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 39 | 41 | −2 | 43 | |
8 | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih reserves | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 42 | |
9 | Vorskla Poltava reserves | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 41 | |
10 | Metalurh Zaporizhya reserves | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 46 | 49 | −3 | 37 | |
11 | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk reserves | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 44 | 51 | −7 | 37 | |
12 | Metalurh Donetsk reserves | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 52 | −13 | 36 | |
13 | Arsenal Kyiv reserves | 30 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 29 | 58 | −29 | 29 | |
14 | Tavriya Simferopol reserves | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 54 | −17 | 26 | |
15 | Illichivets Mariupol reserves | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 29 | 57 | −28 | 20 | |
16 | Hoverla Uzhhorod reserves (R) | 30 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 25 | 88 | −63 | 14 |
Source: Premier League Reserves website (in Ukrainian)
Rules for classification:
1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored
Relegation is dependent on senior club
(C) = Champions; (R) = Relegated
Top scorers
Last updated 8 May 2010
Scorer | Goals | Team |
---|---|---|
15 | Karpaty Lviv Reserves | |
15 (2) | Vorskla Poltava Reserves | |
13 (2) | Chornomorets Odessa Reserves | |
12 (8) | Karpaty Lviv Reserves | |
11 (4) | Shakhtar Donetsk Reserves | |
10 | Karpaty Lviv Reserves | |
10 (4) | Chornomorets Odesa Reserves | |
9 | Dynamo Kyiv Reserves | |
9 (1) | Zorya Luhansk Reserves | |
8 | Metalist Kharkiv Reserves | |
8 (4) | Metalist Kharkiv Reserves |
See also
References
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.