1981–82 European Cup Winners' Cup
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | 19 August 1981 – 12 May 1982 |
Teams | 33 |
Final positions | |
Champions |
|
Runners-up |
|
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 63 |
Goals scored | 177 (2.81 per match) |
Top scorer(s) |
Ramaz Shengelia Eddy Voordeckers (6 goals each) |
The 1981–82 European Cup Winners' Cup was won by Barcelona in the final against Standard Liège at Camp Nou. It was their second title in the competition.
Preliminary round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Politehnica Timișoara |
2–5 | 2–0 | 0–5 |
First leg
Politehnica Timișoara |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Anghel Nedelcu |
Report |
Second leg
Lokomotive Leipzig |
5–0 | |
---|---|---|
Baum Moldt Zötzsche Kühn |
Report |
First round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fram |
2–5 | 2–1 | 0–4 | |
Ajax |
1–6 | 1–3 | 0–3 | |
SKA Rostov |
5–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | |
Eintracht Frankfurt |
2-2 (p) | 2–0 | 0–2 (aet) | |
Swansea City |
1–3 | 0–1 | 1–2 | |
Jeunesse Esch |
2–7 | 1–1 | 1–6 | |
Dukla Prague |
4–2 | 3–0 | 1–2 | |
Barcelona |
4–2 | 4–1 | 0–1 | |
Vålerenga |
3–6 | 2–2 | 1–4 | |
Lausanne |
4–4 (a) | 2–1 | 2–3 | |
KTP |
0–5 | 0–0 | 0–5 | |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
4–2 | 2–0 | 2–2 | |
Enosis Neon Paralimni |
1–8 | 1–0 | 0–8 | |
Floriana |
1–12 | 1–3 | 0–9 | |
Vejle |
2–4 | 2–1 | 0–3 | |
Ballymena United |
0–6 | 0–2 | 0–4 |
First leg
SKA Rostov |
3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Zavarov Andreyev |
Report |
Swansea City |
0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Kinne |
Jeunesse Esch |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Scheitler |
Report | Mulahasanovic |
Vålerenga |
2–2 | |
---|---|---|
P. Jacobsen |
Report | Majewski Okoński |
Enosis Neon Paralimni |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Goumenos |
Report |
Floriana |
1–3 | |
---|---|---|
Aquilina |
Report | Meeuws Voordeckers Vandersmissen |
Ballymena United |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Chierico |
Second leg
Dundalk |
4–0 | |
---|---|---|
Flanagan Fairclough M. Lawlor Duff |
Report |
Ankaragücü |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Andreyev Vorobyov |
PAOK |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Kostikos |
Report |
Lokomotive Leipzig |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Kinne Moldt |
Report | Charles |
Velež Mostar |
6–1 | |
---|---|---|
Okuka Skočajić Matijević Bajević |
Report | Scheitler |
Legia Warsaw |
4–1 | |
---|---|---|
Baran Adamczyk Topolski Miłoszewicz |
Report | Moen |
Vasas |
8–0 | |
---|---|---|
Várady Kiss Szebegyinszky Izsó |
Report |
Standard Liège |
9–0 | |
---|---|---|
Voordeckers Vandersmissen Plessers Tahamata Haan Graf |
Report |
Roma |
4–0 | |
---|---|---|
Spinosi Pruzzo Giovannelli |
Report |
Second round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dundalk |
1–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | |
SKA Rostov |
1–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | |
Lokomotive Leipzig |
2-2 (p) | 1–1 | 1–1 (aet) | |
Dukla Prague |
1–4 | 1–0 | 0–4 | |
Legia Warsaw |
3–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | |
Bastia |
2–4 | 1–1 | 1–3 | |
Vasas |
1–4 | 0–2 | 1–2 | |
Porto |
2–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 |
First leg
Dundalk |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Fairclough |
Report | Crooks |
SKA Rostov |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Yashin |
Report |
Lokomotive Leipzig |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Zötzsche |
Report | Vukoje |
Dukla Prague |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Kozák |
Report |
Vasas |
0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Tahamata |
Second leg
Tottenham Hotspur |
1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Crooks |
Report |
Eintracht Frankfurt |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Pezzey Lorant |
Report |
Velež Mostar |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Bajević |
Report | Zötzsche |
Lausanne |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Lei-Ravello |
Report | Baran |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
3–1 | |
---|---|---|
Shengelia Sulakvelidze |
Report | Milla |
Standard Liège |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Voordeckers |
Report | Híres |
Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tottenham Hotspur |
3–2 | 2–0 | 1–2 | |
Lokomotive Leipzig |
2–4 | 0–3 | 2–1 | |
Legia Warsaw |
0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | |
Standard Liège |
4–2 | 2–0 | 2–2 |
First leg
Tottenham Hotspur |
2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Miller Hazard |
Report |
Second leg
Eintracht Frankfurt |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Borchers Cha |
Report | Hoddle |
Barcelona |
1–2 | |
---|---|---|
Morán |
Report | Kühn Bornschein |
Porto |
2–2 | |
---|---|---|
Jacques Walsh |
Report | Lecloux Vandersmissen |
Semi-finals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tottenham Hotspur |
1–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
First leg
Tottenham Hotspur |
1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Roberts |
Report | Olmo |
Referee: Egbert Mulder (Netherlands)
Second leg
Final
Barcelona |
2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Simonsen Quini |
Report | Vandersmissen |
Top scorers
Rank | Name | Team | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ||
6 | |||
3 | 5 | ||
4 | 4 | ||
5 | 3 | ||
3 | |||
3 | |||
3 | |||
3 | |||
3 | |||
3 | |||
3 | |||
3 | |||
3 | |||
3 |
See also
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.