Thailand's Got Talent |
---|
Promotional poster for the season. |
Season 7 |
---|
Broadcast from |
August 6, 2018 (2018-08-06) – present (present) |
---|
Judges |
- Yuhtlerd Sippapak
- Jennifer Kim
- Cris Horwang
- Pongsak Rattanaphong
|
---|
Host(s) |
Kathsepsawad Palakawong na Ayuthaya |
---|
Broadcaster |
Workpoint TV |
---|
Thailand's Got Talent season 7 (also known as TGT) was the seventh season of the Thailand's Got Talent reality television series on the Workpoint TV television network, and part of the global British Got Talent series. It is a talent show that features singers, dancers, sketch artists, comedians and other performers of all ages competing for the advertised top prize of 1,000,000 Baht.[1] The show debuted in 6 August 2018. Thailand is also the fifth country in Asia to license Got Talent series. The four judges Yuhtlerd Sippapak, Jennifer Kim, Cris Horwang and Pongsak Rattanaphong join hosts Ketsepsawat Palagawongse na Ayutthaya.
Auditions
Week 1 (August 6, 2018)
# |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Act |
Buzzes and judges' choices |
Result |
Yuhtlerd |
Jennifer |
Cris |
Pongsak |
1 |
Alisha |
5 |
Bangkok |
Pole Dancer/Gymnast |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
2 |
Sunny Brass |
19-25 |
Bangkok |
Beatboxers/Rappers Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
3 |
Saichon Mahawek |
38 |
Pathum Thani |
Comedy Magician |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
4 |
Ploychompoo Payonrat |
29 |
Bangkok |
Aerialist |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
Week 2 (August 13, 2018)
# |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Act |
Buzzes and judges' choices |
Result |
Yuhtlerd |
Jennifer |
Cris |
Pongsak |
1 |
Pimpisa |
5 |
Bangkok |
Aerialist |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
2 |
Harmony |
21-35 |
Nakhon Ratchasima |
Treadmill Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
3 |
YB Spin |
17-18 |
Bangkok |
Baton Twirling Group |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
4 |
Bandai |
12-15 |
Ratchaburi |
Acrobatic Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
5 |
Siwakorn |
17 |
Khon Kaen |
Musical Theatre Singer |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
6 |
Chakkrapong |
35 |
Uthai Thani |
Comedy Singer-Songwriter |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
7 |
Merian Axelgaard |
26 |
Chiang Mai |
Singer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
8 |
Dramalism |
21-23 |
Bangkok |
Mime |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
Week 3 (August 20, 2018)
# |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Act |
Buzzes and judges' choices |
Result |
Yuhtlerd |
Jennifer |
Cris |
Pongsak |
1 |
Monkey Boys |
9-11 |
Pathum Thani |
Boyband |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
2 |
Piyapong |
33 |
Bangkok |
Mentalist |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
3 |
Thamakorn |
7 |
Bangkok |
Dancer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
4 |
Chaiyo |
9-12 |
Bueng Kan |
Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
5 |
Sabadlai |
26-50 |
Ratchaburi |
Musical Theatre Act |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
Week 4 (August 27, 2018)
# |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Act |
Buzzes and judges' choices |
Result |
Yuhtlerd |
Jennifer |
Cris |
Pongsak |
1 |
Dance is me by Bangkok Dance Academy |
9-16 |
Bangkok |
Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
2 |
Mittraphap Kaneng |
26 & 31 |
Laos |
Aerialists Duo |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
3 |
Over Crew |
12-15 |
Bangkok/ Samut Prakan |
Hip-Hop Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
4 |
Shin Koizumi |
38 |
Japan |
Impressionist |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
5 |
Banlang |
25 |
Chiang Rai |
Speed Painter |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
6 |
Wai Seeds |
14-18 |
Khon Kaen |
Acoustic Band |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
7 |
Phatthanan |
18 |
Bangkok |
Singer |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
8 |
Satita |
14 |
Bangkok |
Singer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
9 |
Body Balance Men |
21-35 |
Bangkok |
Acrobatic Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
Week 5 (September 3, 2018)
# |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Act |
Buzzes and judges' choices |
Result |
Yuhtlerd |
Jennifer |
Cris |
Pongsak |
1 |
Phycho |
18 & 31 |
Bangkok |
Comedy Juggler/Danger Act |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
2 |
Worrachet |
23 |
Nonthaburi |
Dancer |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
3 |
Ledleela |
19-22 |
Bangkok |
Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
4 |
Aerial Amazons |
38 & 40 |
Chonburi |
Aerialists Duo |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
5 |
PSC06 |
20-36 |
Phuket |
Hip-Hop Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
6 |
4DM |
13-21 |
Bangkok |
Multimedia Performance Act |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
7 |
1.C+1 |
26-29 |
Bangkok |
Technological Dance Trio |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
Week 6 (September 10, 2018)
# |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Act |
Buzzes and judges' choices |
Result |
Yuhtlerd |
Jennifer |
Cris |
Pongsak |
1 |
Yao Wang |
26 |
China |
Popping Dancer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
2 |
FingerSlide |
23-46 |
Khon Kaen |
Rock Band |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
3 |
Mix Percussion |
22-31 |
Bangkok |
Body Percussionists Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
4 |
To be Girlz |
18-21 |
Chiang Mai/Uttaradit/ Samut Songkhram |
Girl Group/Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
5 |
Mix a Move |
26-28 |
Bangkok |
Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
6 |
Jessica Okorie |
16 |
Bangkok |
Singer/Rapper/Dancer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
7 |
Flyer Ella |
20-26 |
Chonburi |
Aerialists Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
8 |
Street Workout Thai Team |
17-40 |
Bangkok |
Street Workout Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
9 |
KV Family |
26-50 |
Bangkok |
Aerialists Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
Week 7 (September 17, 2018)
# |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Act |
Buzzes and judges' choices |
Result |
Yuhtlerd |
Jennifer |
Cris |
Pongsak |
1 |
Mix Cinema |
8-35 |
Chiang Mai/Bangkok |
Comedy Act |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
2 |
Seventy Seven |
17-23 |
Khon Kaen |
Hip-Hop/Street Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
3 |
Tip Toes by Bangkok Dance Academy |
13-20 |
Bangkok |
Ballet Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
4 |
BKK BOY BAND |
17-26 |
Bangkok |
Percussionists Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
5 |
Queen of Art |
28-34 |
Bangkok/Nong Khai/ Maha Sarakham |
Aerialists Trio |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
6 |
ONE NIGHT STAND |
20-39 |
Bangkok |
Rock Band |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
7 |
Band on the run |
57-74 |
Bangkok |
Country Band |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
8 |
Tabitha King |
52 |
United States |
Singer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
Week 8 (September 24, 2018)
# |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Act |
Buzzes and judges' choices |
Result |
Yuhtlerd |
Jennifer |
Cris |
Pongsak |
1 |
Super Pol. No.1 |
25-28 |
Bangkok |
Hip-Hop Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
2 |
Kiatniyom |
6-35 |
Bangkok |
Popping Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
3 |
Pramote |
43 |
Samut Prakan |
Yodeler |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
4 |
Thanwa Phanthong |
20 |
Uttaradit |
Singer-songwriter/Guitarist |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
5 |
Somsak |
25 |
Narathiwat |
Lip Sync Act |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
6 |
Chalab |
13 & 15 |
Bangkok |
Musical Theatre Singing Duo |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
7 |
Nattapoom |
19-39 |
Bangkok |
Khon |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
8 |
Phaka Lamduan |
19-22 |
Sisaket |
Southern Isan Cultural Performers |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
9 |
Suphot |
30 |
Chonburi |
Aerialist |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
10 |
Khrobkhrua Sinlapa |
6-37 |
Bangkok |
Abstract Painting Trio |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
Week 9 (October 1, 2018)
# |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Act |
Buzzes and judges' choices |
Result |
Yuhtlerd |
Jennifer |
Cris |
Pongsak |
1 |
Mae Ui Show |
20-35 |
Bangkok |
Acrobatic Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
2 |
Kaiyakam Hmoob Lawj Xeeb |
4-27 |
Chiang Rai |
Acrobatic Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
3 |
Miracle Twins |
5 |
Bangkok |
Drummers Duo |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
4 |
August & Taan |
6 & 9 |
Chiang Mai |
Drummers Duo |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
5 |
Phakin |
7 |
Bangkok |
Drummer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
6 |
Thanaboode |
13 |
Sisaket |
Voice Actor |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
7 |
Titrapron |
22 |
Pathum Thani |
Pole Dancer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
8 |
Baby New Gen |
8-12 |
Surat Thani |
Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
9 |
Siwabut |
18-23 |
Bangkok |
Thai Cultural Performers |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
10 |
Sinsaidoendong |
19-20 |
Khon Kaen |
Band |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
11 |
Pimpaya |
21 |
Bangkok |
Singer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
12 |
Phongsak |
44 |
Chonburi |
Singer/Keyboardist |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
Week 10 (October 8, 2018)
# |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Act |
Buzzes and judges' choices |
Result |
Yuhtlerd |
Jennifer |
Cris |
Pongsak |
1 |
Hang Over |
20-24 |
Phuket |
Rock Band |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
2 |
Ampper Girl Group |
18-26 |
Songkhla/Bangkok |
Percussionists Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
3 |
SRV BAND |
13-18 |
Bangkok |
Band |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
4 |
Ruenruedee |
51 |
Bangkok |
Pole Dancer |
|
|
|
|
Eliminated |
5 |
Yaowasin |
7-22 |
Bangkok |
Gymnastic Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
6 |
P2K |
10-11 |
Bangkok |
Hip-Hop Dance/Rap Trio |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
7 |
Break Beat |
18-26 |
Udon Thani |
Hip-Hop Dance Group |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
8 |
Phanumat |
28 |
Bangkok |
Hip-Hop Dancer/Puppeteer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced |
9 |
Ping Lumprapleng |
53 |
Bangkok |
Mime Dancer |
|
|
|
|
Advanced to Semifinals |
Semifinals
Semifinalists
- Winner | Runner-up | Third place
- Finalist (Final Result Pending) | Semi-finalist (lost judges' vote) | Semi-finalist (eliminated)
| Golden buzzer |
Contestant |
Age(s) |
Hometown |
Genre |
Act |
Semi final |
Result |
Aerial Amazons |
38 & 40 |
Chonburi |
Acrobatics |
Aerialists Duo |
|
|
Alisha |
5 |
Bangkok |
Gymnastics |
Pole Dancer/Gymnast |
|
|
Bandai |
12-15 |
Ratchaburi |
Acrobatics |
Acrobatic Group |
|
|
Chaiyo |
9-12 |
Bueng Kan |
Dance |
Dance Group |
|
|
Kaiyakam Hmoob Lawj Xeeb |
4-27 |
Chiang Rai |
Acrobatics |
Acrobatic Group |
|
|
Kiatniyom |
6-35 |
Bangkok |
Dance |
Popping Dance Group |
|
|
KV Family |
26-50 |
Bangkok |
Acrobatics |
Aerialists Group |
|
|
Mittraphap Kaneng |
26 & 31 |
Laos |
Acrobatics |
Aerialists Duo |
|
|
Mix Cinema |
8-35 |
Bangkok/Chiang Mai |
Comedy |
Comedy Act |
1 |
|
Phakin |
7 |
Bangkok |
Music |
Drummer |
|
|
Phycho |
18 & 31 |
Bangkok |
Variety |
Comedy Juggler/Danger Act |
|
|
Pimpaya |
21 |
Bangkok |
Singing |
Singer |
1 |
|
Pimpisa |
5 |
Bangkok |
Acrobatics |
Aerialist |
|
|
Ping Lumprapleng |
53 |
Bangkok |
Dance |
Mime Dancer |
|
|
Piyapong |
33 |
Bangkok |
Magic |
Mentalist |
|
|
Ploychompoo Payonrat |
29 |
Bangkok |
Acrobatics |
Aerialist |
1 |
|
Sabadlai |
26-50 |
Ratchaburi |
Variety |
Musical Theatre Act |
1 |
|
Satita |
14 |
Bangkok |
Singing |
Singer |
|
|
Tabitha King |
52 |
United States |
Singing |
Singer |
|
|
Tip Toes by Bangkok Dance Academy |
13-20 |
Bangkok |
Dance |
Ballet Dance Group |
1 |
|
Semifinals summary
- Buzzed out
- Judges' vote
- Won the public vote | Won the judges' vote; won by public vote in the event of a tie
- Lost the judges' vote; lost by public vote in the event of a tie | Eliminated
Week 11 (October 15, 2018)