Outcome |
No. |
Date |
Tournament |
Surface |
Partner |
Opponents in the final |
Score |
Runner-up |
1. |
29 January 1996 |
Orense, Spain |
Hard (i) |
Olga Glouschenko |
Anne-Marie Mikkers Henriette van Aalderen |
1–6, 3–6 |
Runner-up |
2. |
18 February 1996 |
Faro, Portugal |
Hard |
Lesley Kramer |
Katrin Kilsch Claudia Kohde-Kilsch |
7–5, 2–6, 0–6 |
Runner-up |
3. |
28 September 1997 |
Bucharest, Romania |
Clay |
Olga Glouschenko |
Virág Csurgó Janette Husárová |
0–6, 0–6 |
Winner |
1. |
13 October 1997 |
Šiauliai, Lithuania |
Carpet (i) |
Olga Glouschenko |
Nadejda Ostrovskaya Vera Zhukovets |
7–5, 6–3 |
Runner-up |
4. |
24 August 1998 |
Skiathos, Greece |
Carpet |
Marina Lazarovska |
Eleni Daniilidou Evagelia Roussi |
6–3, 4–6, 2–6 |
Winner |
2. |
28 September 1998 |
Tbilisi, Georgia |
Clay |
Olga Glouschenko |
Margalita Chakhnashvili Sophia Managadze |
6–2, 6–4 |
Runner-up |
5. |
1 November 1998 |
Minsk, Belarus |
Clay |
Olga Glouschenko |
Anastasia Rodionova Ekaterina Paniouchkina |
5–7, 7–5, 3–6 |
Runner-up |
6. |
15 November 1998 |
Ramat Hasharon, Israel |
Hard |
Olga Glouschenko |
Kim Clijsters Justine Henin |
2–6, 0–6 |
Runner-up |
7. |
15 March 1999 |
Ashkelon, Israel |
Hard |
Nadejda Ostrovskaya |
Rachel McQuillan Louise Pleming |
3–6, 2–6 |
Runner-up |
8. |
25 April 1999 |
Gelos, France |
Clay |
Sophie Georges |
Trudi Musgrave Bryanne Stewart |
6–1, 4–6, 3–6 |
Winner |
3. |
3 May 1999 |
Beersheba, Israel |
Hard |
Nadejda Ostrovskaya |
Natalie Cahana Tzipora Obziler |
6–1, 6–4 |
Winner |
4. |
24 May 1999 |
Budapest, Hungary |
Clay |
Alice Canepa |
Eva Bes Mariam Ramón Climent |
6–3, 6–0 |
Winner |
5. |
11 July 1999 |
Darmstadt, Germany |
Clay |
Petra Mandula |
Ludmila Richterová Monika Mastalirová |
6–3, 6–1 |
Winner |
6. |
25 October 1999 |
Minsk, Belarus |
Carpet (i) |
Marina Stets |
Jana Macurová Gabriela Navrátilová |
6–4, 6–2 |
Runner-up |
9. |
13 December 1999 |
Prague-Průhonice, Czech Republic |
Hard (i) |
Nadejda Ostrovskaya |
Martina Suchá Helena Vildová |
3–6, 6–2, 2–6 |
Runner-up |
10. |
10 April 2000 |
Maglie, Italy |
Carpet |
Svetlana Krivencheva |
Alice Canepa Maria Paola Zavagli |
1–6, 4–6 |
Runner-up |
11. |
3 July 2000 |
Civitanova, Italy |
Clay |
Evgenia Kulikovskaya |
Rosa María Andrés Rodríguez Conchita Martínez Granados |
2–6, 3–6 |
Winner |
7. |
8 October 2000 |
Batumi, Georgia |
Carpet |
Tatiana Perebiynis |
Mariana Díaz Oliva Eva Dyrberg |
1–4, 4–2, 4–1, 4–2 |
Winner |
8. |
24 September 2001 |
Batumi, Georgia |
Carpet |
Katalin Marosi |
Nadejda Ostrovskaya Anastasia Rodionova |
6–3, 7–6(7-3) |
Runner-up |
12. |
2 May 2003 |
Saint-Gaudens, France |
Clay |
Anastasia Rodionova |
Evgenia Kulikovskaya Tatiana Perebiynis |
6–7(8–10), 3–6 |
Winner |
9. |
13 July 2003 |
Vittel, France |
Clay |
Yuliya Beygelzimer |
Eva Birnerová Libuše Průšová |
6–3, 6–2 |
Winner |
10. |
18 August 2003 |
Bronx, United States |
Hard |
Yuliya Beygelzimer |
Mara Santangelo Selima Sfar |
6–4, 7–5 |
Runner-up |
13. |
14 September 2003 |
Denain, France |
Clay |
Yuliya Beygelzimer |
Mara Santangelo Antonella Serra Zanetti |
5–7, 3–6 |
Runner-up |
14. |
2 November 2003 |
Poitiers, France |
Hard (i) |
Yuliya Beygelzimer |
Caroline Dhenin Bianka Lamade |
5–7, 2–6 |
Runner-up |
15. |
10 November 2003 |
Eugene, United States |
Hard |
Alina Jidkova |
Teryn Ashley Shenay Perry |
6–3, 2–6, 4–6 |
Winner |
11. |
7 June 2004 |
Vaduz, Liechtenstein |
Clay |
Anastasia Rodionova |
Kira Nagy Maria Wolfbrandt |
6–3, 6–4 |
Winner |
12. |
3 April 2005 |
Augusta, United States |
Hard |
Anastasia Rodionova |
Rika Fujiwara Saori Obata |
7–6(7–3), 6–0 |
Winner |
13. |
5 April 2005 |
Tunica Resorts, United States |
Clay |
Anastasia Rodionova |
Edina Gallovits Varvara Lepchenko |
6–2, 6–4 |
Runner-up |
16. |
26 April 2005 |
Taranto, Italy |
Clay |
Nadejda Ostrovskaya |
Mervana Jugić-Salkić Darija Jurak |
3–6, 7–6(7–3), 3–6 |
Runner-up |
17. |
7 May 2005 |
Warsaw, Poland |
Clay |
Anastasia Rodionova |
Karolina Kosińska Alicja Rosolska |
6–4, 2–6, 6–7(3–7) |
Runner-up |
18. |
23 July 2005 |
Galatina, Italy |
Clay |
Jarmila Wolfe |
Casey Dellacqua Lucia Gonzalez |
4–6, 3–6 |
Winner |
14. |
7 August 2005 |
Washington, D.C., United States |
Clay |
Olena Antypina |
Jennifer Hopkins Yan Zi |
6–4, 6–4 |
Runner-up |
19. |
16 August 2005 |
The Bronx, United States |
Hard |
Anastasiya Yakimova |
Li Ting Sun Tiantian |
6–2, 2–6, 4–6 |
Winner |
15. |
15 November 2005 |
Tucson, United States |
Hard |
Victoria Azarenka |
Maria Fernanda Alves Melinda Czink |
4–6, 7–6, 6–1 |
Runner-up |
20. |
30 January 2006 |
Urtijëi, Italy |
Carpet |
Anastasiya Yakimova |
Lucie Hradecká Vladimíra Uhlířová |
4–6, 2–6 |
Winner |
16. |
14 May 2006 |
Jounieh, Lebanon |
Clay |
Anastasiya Yakimova |
María José Argeri Letícia Sobral |
6–4, 7–6(7-5) |
Runner–up |
21. |
26 November 2006 |
Poitiers, France |
Hard (i) |
Darya Kustova |
Yuliya Beygelzimer Yuliana Fedak |
5–7, 3–6 |
Runner–up |
22. |
4 February 2007 |
Urtijëi, Italy |
Carpet (i) |
Darya Kustova |
Olga Vymetálková Mariya Koryttseva |
3–6, 6–4, 3–6 |
Winner |
17. |
4 March 2007 |
Las Vegas, United States |
Hard |
Victoria Azarenka |
Maret Ani Alberta Brianti |
6–2, 6–4 |
Winner |
18. |
13 May 2007 |
Jounieh, Lebanon |
Clay |
Anastasiya Yakimova |
Mădălina Gojnea Monica Niculescu |
7–5, 6–0 |
Winner |
19. |
10 November 2008 |
Minsk, Belarus |
Hard (i) |
Alisa Kleybanova |
Lesia Tsurenko Anastasia Poltoratskaya |
6–1, 6–2 |
Winner |
20. |
8 March 2009 |
Fort Walton Beach, United States |
Hard |
Alexandra Panova |
Ekaterina Bychkova Ekaterina Dzehalevich |
6–2, 6–2 |
Runner–up |
23. |
14 April 2009 |
Civitavecchia, Italy |
Clay |
Darya Kustova |
Erica Krauth Aurélie Védy |
1–6, 1–6 |
Runner-up |
24. |
21 November 2009 |
Bratislava, Slovakia |
Hard (i) |
Arina Rodionova |
Sofia Arvidsson Michaëlla Krajicek |
3–6, 4–6 |