Swimming at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics – Boys' 50 metre butterfly
Boys' 50 metre butterfly at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Natatorium | |||||||||
Dates |
10 October (heats, semifinals) 11 October (final) | |||||||||
Competitors | 50 from 45 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 23.62 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Swimming at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
400 m | boys | girls |
800 m | boys | girls |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Individual medley | ||
200 m | boys | girls |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Medley relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
The boys' 50 metre butterfly event at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics took place on 10 and 11 October at the Natatorium in Buenos Aires, Argentina.[1]
Results
Heats
The heats were started on 10 October at 10:00.[2]
Rank | Heat | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 4 | Andrei Minakov | 23.50 | Q | |
2 | 7 | 5 | Kristóf Milák | 23.99 | Q | |
3 | 6 | 5 | Daniil Markov | 24.00 | Q | |
4 | 6 | 6 | Shen Jiahao | 24.15 | Q | |
5 | 6 | 2 | Thomas Ceccon | 24.20 | Q | |
5 | 6 | 4 | Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas | 24.20 | Q | |
7 | 7 | 3 | Noè Ponti | 24.21 | Q | |
8 | 5 | 5 | Luca Nik Armbruster | 24.30 | Q | |
9 | 5 | 3 | Federico Burdisso | 24.39 | Q | |
10 | 3 | 2 | Artur Barseghyan | 24.42 | Q | |
11 | 5 | 2 | Abeiku Jackson | 24.44 | Q | |
12 | 5 | 4 | Abdelrahman Sameh | 24.45 | Q | |
13 | 5 | 1 | Ihor Troianovskyi | 24.53 | Q | |
13 | 7 | 2 | Sergueï Comte | 24.53 | Q | |
15 | 4 | 1 | Robin Hanson | 24.63 | Q | |
16 | 6 | 6 | Shinnosuke Ishikawa | 24.64 | Q | |
17 | 3 | 3 | Nicholas Lim | 24.74 | ||
18 | 4 | 5 | George Rațiu | 24.75 | ||
19 | 4 | 6 | Jakub Majerski | 24.79 | ||
20 | 7 | 1 | Denys Kesil | 24.97 | ||
20 | 7 | 7 | Ivan Shamshurin | 24.97 | ||
22 | 5 | 6 | Gal Kordež | 24.99 | ||
23 | 7 | 6 | Jean-Marc Delices | 25.04 | ||
24 | 4 | 2 | Maurice Ingenrieth | 25.08 | ||
25 | 2 | 7 | Akalanka Peiris | 25.18 | ||
26 | 3 | 4 | Gal Cohen Groumi | 25.20 | ||
26 | 4 | 4 | Kael Yorke | 25.20 | ||
28 | 7 | 8 | Guillermo Cruz | 25.24 | ||
29 | 4 | 3 | Yousif Buarissh | 25.27 | ||
30 | 5 | 7 | Tihomir Todorov | 25.33 | ||
31 | 6 | 7 | Dominik Karačić | 25.35 | ||
32 | 6 | 1 | Fatih Tahirović | 25.36 | ||
33 | 3 | 3 | Benjamin Schnapp | 25.42 | ||
34 | 3 | 5 | Hendrik Duvenhage | 25.54 | ||
35 | 6 | 8 | Jake Johnson | 25.63 | ||
36 | 4 | 8 | Alex Ahtiainen | 25.66 | ||
37 | 5 | 8 | Ong Jung Yi | 25.67 | ||
38 | 2 | 2 | Jayhan Odlum-Smith | 25.74 | ||
39 | 3 | 7 | Kirill Shatskov | 25.86 | ||
40 | 2 | 4 | Joseph Jackson | 25.89 | ||
41 | 3 | 1 | Lleyton Martin | 25.93 | ||
42 | 2 | 3 | Rudi Spiteri | 26.13 | ||
43 | 2 | 5 | Low Zheng Yong | 26.24 | ||
44 | 2 | 6 | Yael Touw Ngie Tjouw | 26.27 | ||
45 | 3 | 8 | Matej Duša | 26.35 | ||
45 | 4 | 7 | Robbie Powell | 26.35 | ||
47 | 1 | 5 | Ousmane Toure | 28.32 | ||
48 | 1 | 3 | Andrew Qumsieh | 29.53 | ||
49 | 1 | 4 | Ismat Moani | 30.24 | ||
50 | 2 | 1 | Bunna Poeuvpichra | 30.93 |
Semifinals
The semifinals were started on 10 October at 19:00.[3]
Rank | Heat | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | Thomas Ceccon | 23.46 | Q | |
2 | 2 | 4 | Andrei Minakov | 23.47 | Q | |
3 | 2 | 5 | Daniil Markov | 23.77 | Q | |
4 | 1 | 4 | Kristóf Milák | 23.84 | Q | |
5 | 1 | 3 | Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas | 24.07 | Q | |
6 | 1 | 7 | Abdelrahman Sameh | 24.15 | Q | |
7 | 1 | 5 | Shen Jiahao | 24.29 | Q | |
7 | 2 | 2 | Federico Burdisso | 24.29 | Q | |
9 | 2 | 6 | Noè Ponti | 24.31 | ||
10 | 2 | 1 | Ihor Troianovskyi | 24.33 | ||
11 | 1 | 1 | Sergueï Comte | 24.38 | ||
12 | 1 | 2 | Artur Barseghyan | 24.44 | ||
13 | 1 | 6 | Luca Nik Armbruster | 24.45 | ||
14 | 1 | 8 | Shinnosuke Ishikawa | 24.76 | ||
15 | 2 | 7 | Abeiku Jackson | 24.90 | ||
16 | 2 | 8 | Robin Hanson | 25.35 |
Final
The final was held on 11 October at 18:48.[4]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Andrei Minakov | 23.62 | |||
2 | Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas | 23.63 | |||
3 | Daniil Markov | 23.63 | |||
4 | 4 | Thomas Ceccon | 23.65 | ||
5 | 1 | Shen Jiahao | 23.83 | ||
6 | 7 | Abdelrahman Sameh | 24.07 | ||
7 | 6 | Kristóf Milák | 24.11 | ||
8 | 8 | Federico Burdisso | 24.25 |
References
- ↑ "Swimming – Competition Schedule" (PDF). buenosaires2018.com. 7 October 2018. Retrieved 12 October 2018.
- ↑ Heats results
- ↑ Semifinals results
- ↑ Final results
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.