List of wins by Team NetApp and its successors
This is a comprehensive list of victories of the Bora–Hansgrohe cycling team. The races are categorized according to the UCI Continental Circuits rules.
2010 Team NetApp
- Stage 3 Tour de Normandie, Daniel Schorn
- Stage 2 Tour Alsace, Alex Meenhorst
- Stages 2 & 6 Okolo Slovenska, Daniel Schorn
- Praha–Karlovy Vary–Praha, Andreas Schillinger
2011 Team NetApp
South Africa Time Trial Championships, Daryl Impey - Porec Trophy, Blaž Jarc
- Overall Tour of Hellas, Stefan Schäfer
- Stages 3 & 4, Stefan Schäfer
- Stage 7 Tour of Morocco, Daryl Impey
- Stage 4 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca, Stefan Schäfer
- Stage 1 Tour of Gallipoli, Blaž Jarc
2012 Team NetApp
Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jan Bárta - Overall Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali, Jan Bárta
- Stage 2b, Team time trial
- Stage 5 (ITT), Jan Bárta
- Rund um Köln, Jan Bárta
- Neuseen Classics, André Schulze
- Stages 2 & 3 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, André Schulze
- Stage 5 Course de la Solidarité Olympique, Bartosz Huzarski
- Grote Prijs Stad Zottegem, Matthias Brändle
- Stage 6 Tour of Britain, Leopold König
2013 Team NetApp–Endura
- Ronde van Drenthe, Alexander Wetterhall
- Overall Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich, Jan Bárta
- Stage 2 (ITT), Jan Bárta
- Stage 7 Tour of California, Leopold König
Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jan Bárta Czech Republic Road Race Championships, Jan Bárta - British National Circuit Race Championships, Russell Downing
- Grote Prijs Stad Zottegem, Blaž Jarc
Overall Czech Cycling Tour, Leopold König - Stage 3, Leopold König
- Stage 8 Vuelta a España, Leopold König
2014 Team NetApp–Endura
- Clásica de Almería, Sam Bennett
- Rund um Köln, Sam Bennett
- Stage 5 Bayern-Rundfahrt, Sam Bennett
Overall Tour of Slovenia, Tiago Machado Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jan Bárta
2015 Bora–Argon 18
- Stage 6 Tour Qatar, Sam Bennett
- Stage 1 Giro del Trentino, Team time trial
- Stages 1 & 3 Bayern-Rundfahrt, Sam Bennett
- Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway, Sam Bennett
Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jan Bárta Germany Road Race Championships, Emanuel Buchmann - Paris–Bourges, Sam Bennett
2016 Bora–Argon 18
- Stage 1 Critérium International, Sam Bennett
- Stage 1 Tour d'Azerbaïdjan, Phil Bauhaus
- Stage 5 Tour d'Azerbaïdjan, Michael Schwarzmann
- Stage 2 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Phil Bauhaus
- Stage 4 Oberösterreichrundfahrt, Lukas Pöstlberger
Portugal Road Race Championships, José Mendes - Rad am Ring, Paul Voss
- Stage 5 Danmark Rundt, Phil Bauhaus
- Stage 2 Giro di Toscana, Sam Bennett
- Paris–Bourges, Sam Bennett
2017 Bora–Hansgrohe
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne, Peter Sagan
- Stage 3 Paris–Nice, Sam Bennett
- Stages 3 & 5 Tirreno–Adriatico, Peter Sagan
- Stage 1 Giro d'Italia, Lukas Pöstlberger
- Stage 2 Tour of California, Rafał Majka
- Stage 3 Tour of California, Peter Sagan
- Rund um Köln, Gregor Mühlberger
- Stages 5 & 8 Tour de Suisse, Peter Sagan
Overall Tour of Slovenia, Rafał Majka - Stages 1 & 4, Sam Bennett
- Stage 3 Rafał Majka
Latvia Time Trial Championships, Aleksejs Saramotins Czech Republic Time Trial Championships, Jan Bárta Austria Road Race Championships, Gregor Mühlberger Slovakia Road Race Championships, Juraj Sagan Germany Road Race Championships, Marcus Burghardt - Stage 3 Tour de France, Peter Sagan
- Stage 20 (ITT) Tour de France, Maciej Bodnar
- Stage 1 Tour de Pologne, Peter Sagan
- Stages 1 & 3 BinckBank Tour, Peter Sagan
- Stages 2 & 4 Czech Cycling Tour, Sam Bennett
- Stage 14 Vuelta a España, Rafał Majka
- Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, Peter Sagan
- World Road Race Championships, Peter Sagan
- Münsterland Giro, Sam Bennett
- Stages 1, 2, 3 & 5 Tour of Turkey, Sam Bennett
2018 Bora–Hansgrohe
- People's Choice Classic, Peter Sagan
- Stage 4 Tour Down Under, Peter Sagan
- Towards Zero Race Melbourne, Sam Bennett
- Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Jay McCarthy
- Gent–Wevelgem, Peter Sagan
- Stage 3 Tour of the Basque Country, Jay McCarthy
- Paris–Roubaix, Peter Sagan
- Stage 5 Tour de Romandie, Pascal Ackermann
- Stages 7, 12 & 21 Giro d'Italia, Sam Bennett
- Rund um Köln, Sam Bennett
- Stage 2 Critérium du Dauphiné, Pascal Ackermann
- Stage 2 Tour de Suisse, Peter Sagan
Poland National Time Trial, Maciej Bodnar Slovakia National Road Race, Peter Sagan Austria National Road Race, Lukas Pöstlberger Germany National Road Race, Pascal Ackermann Points classification, Tour de France, Peter Sagan - Stages 2, 5 & 13, Peter Sagan[1][2][3]
- Grand Prix Cerami, Peter Kennaugh
- London–Surrey Classic, Pascal Ackermann
- Stages 1 & 2 Tour de Pologne, Pascal Ackermann
- Stage 1 (TTT) Czech Cycling Tour
- Stage 6 BinckBank Tour, Gregor Mühlberger
- Brussels Cycling Classic, Pascal Ackermann
- GP de Fourmies, Pascal Ackermann
- Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska, Rüdiger Selig
- Stage 3 Okolo Slovenska, Matteo Pelucchi
- Stages 2 & 3 Tour of Turkey, Sam Bennett
References
- ↑ "Peter Sagan takes stage win and yellow jersey". Tour de France. 8 July 2018. Retrieved 30 July 2018.
- ↑ "Peter Sagan doubles up". Tour de France. 11 July 2018. Retrieved 30 July 2018.
- ↑ "It's Sagan again". Tour de France. 20 July 2018. Retrieved 30 July 2018.
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.