Name | Constituency | Notes |
Henry Alcock | Fethard (County Wexford) | 1798–1799 (resigned 1799) |
William Congreve Alcock | Waterford City | |
Benjamin Stratford | Baltinglass | |
John Stratford | Baltinglass | |
Robert Aldridge | Carysfort | 1799–1800 |
Henry Alexander | Londonderry City | |
Richard Annesley | Blessington | 1798–1800 |
Mervyn Archdall | Fermanagh | |
Richard Archdall | Killybegs | |
William Henry Armstrong | Wicklow Borough | |
Arthur Gore | Donegal County | 1800 |
Frederick Trench | Portarlington | |
David Babington | Ballyshannon | |
John Bagwell | Tipperary | |
Richard Bagwell | Cashel | 1799–1800 |
William Bagwell | Rathcormack | |
William Bailey | Augher | |
Charles Ball | Clogher | March 1800 |
John Ball | Drogheda | |
Jonah Barrington | Clogher | Irish Patriot Party |
John Beresford | Waterford County | |
John Beresford | Coleraine | |
John Claudius Beresford | Dublin City | |
Marcus Beresford | Swords | |
Hans Blackwood | Killyleagh | 1799–1800 |
Sir John Blackwood | Killyleagh | 1798–1799 (died February 1799) |
Joseph Blake | Galway County | |
Theophilus Blakeney | Athenry | |
William Blakeney | Athenry | |
John Blaquiere | Newtownards | |
Edward Bligh | Athboy | 1800 |
Thomas Cherburgh Bligh | Athboy | |
Thomas Borrowes | Longford Borough | 1800 |
Charles Boyle | Charleville | 1798–1800 |
Henry Vaughan Brooke | Donegal County | |
Arthur Browne | Dublin University | |
Denis Browne | Mayo | |
Sir Stewart Bruce | Lisburn | |
George Bunbury | Gowran | 1798–1800 |
George Burdett | Gowran | |
Thomas Burgh | Clogher Fore | 1798–1800 1800 |
Peter Burrowes | Enniscorthy | February 1800 |
Francis Nathaniel Burton | Clare | |
William Henry Burton | Carlow County | |
Charles Kendal Bushe | Callan Donegal Borough | 1798–1799 1799–1800 |
Sir Richard Butler | Carlow County | |
Du Pre Alexander | Newtownards | |
James Cane | Ratoath | |
Robert Shapland Carew | Waterford City | |
Thomas Casey | Kilmallock | 1800 |
Richard Handcock | Athlone | 1800 |
William Handcock | Athlone | |
Robert Stewart, Viscount Castlereagh | Down | Tory Chief Secretary for Ireland |
Francis Caulfeild | Armagh County | 1798–1799 (ennobled 1799) |
George Cavendish | Cavan Borough | |
Sir Henry Cavendish | Lismore | |
Thomas Pelham | Armagh Borough | 1798–1799 (Chief Secretary for Ireland 1795-3 November 1798) |
Broderick Chinnery | Bandonbridge | |
Richard Trench | Galway County | 1798–1800 |
John Bingham | Tuam | 1798–1799 (ennobled 1800) |
Nathaniel Clements | Leitrim | |
Richard Dawson | Monaghan County | |
Faithful William Fortescue | Monaghan Borough | 1800 |
William Fortescue | Monaghan Borough | 1798–1800 |
William Charles Fortescue | Louth | |
Charles Cobbe | Swords | 1798 (died July 1798) |
Henry Coddington | Dunleer | 1798–1800 |
John Cole | Fermanagh | |
Lowry Cole | Enniskillen | |
Arthur Cole-Hamilton | Enniskillen | |
Henry Parnell | Maryborough | |
John Congreve | Belfast | February 1800 |
Thomas Conolly | Londonderry County | 1798–1800 |
Edward Cooke | Old Leighlin | |
Joshua Edward Cooper | Sligo County | |
Charles Coote | Queen's County | |
Eyre Coote | Maryborough | |
Robert Camden Cope | Armagh County | 1799–1800 |
Somerset Lowry | Tyrone | 1798-1800 |
Isaac Corry | Newry | |
James Cotter | Castlemartyr | |
Rogerson Cotter | Charleville | |
Abraham Creighton | Lifford | |
John Creighton | Lifford | |
George Crookshank | Belfast | 1798–1800 |
James Crosbie | Kerry | |
William Arthur Crosbie | Trim | |
Robert Crowe | Philipstown | 1798–1800 |
James Cuffe | Tulsk | |
John Philpot Curran | Banagher | 1800 |
Sir William Cusack | Donegal Borough | |
Denis Bowes Daly | King's County | |
St George Daly | Galway Borough | |
Arthur Dawson | Banagher | |
Thomas Dawson | Enniscorthy | June 1800 |
George Augustus Chichester | Carrickfergus | 1798–1799 (ennobled January 1799) |
Noah Dalway | Carrickfergus | 1799–1800 |
Henry Verney Lovett Darby | Gowran | 1800 |
John Dennis | Clonmel | 1800 |
Quintin Dick | Dunleer | 1780 |
Francis Dobbs | Charlemont | Anti-Union |
James Blackwood | Killyleagh | |
Patrick Duigenan | Armagh Borough | |
George Dunbar | Thomastown | 1798–1800 |
Edward Dunne | Maryborough | 1800–1800 |
Valentine Quin | Kilmallock | 1799–1800 |
Richard Lovell Edgeworth | St Johnstown (County Longford) | 1798–1800 |
John Egan | Tallow | |
William Elliot | St Canice | |
Charles Eustace | Fethard (County Wexford) | |
Henry Eustace | Clonmines | 1800 |
George Evans-Freke | Baltimore | |
Sir John Evans-Freke | Baltimore | |
Sir Frederick Falkiner | Dublin County | |
Andrew Ferguson | Londonderry City | 1798–1800 |
James Fitzgerald | Kildare Borough | |
Sir William Gleadowe-Newcomen | Longford County | |
Brydges Henniker | Kildare Borough | |
Sir Thomas Lighton | Carlingford | |
Richard Magenis | Carlingford | |
John Maxwell | Cavan County | 1798–1800 |
John Maxwell | Newtown Limavady | |
Thomas Skeffington | Dunleer | |
Sir Thomas Fetherston | Longford County | |
Charles FitzGerald | Ardfert | |
Maurice FitzGerald | Kerry | |
Robert Uniacke Fitzgerald | Cork County | |
Chichester Fortescue | Trim | |
Chichester Fortescue | Hillsborough | 1800 |
John Foster | Louth | |
Matthew Franks | Ardfert | September 1800 |
Arthur French | Roscommon County | |
Luke Fox | Clonmines Mullingar | 1798–1799 (resigned 1799) 1799–1800 |
James Galbraith | Augher | |
William Gardiner | Thomastown | 1800 |
William Gore | Carrick | |
Hamilton Gorges | Meath | |
Charles Vereker | Limerick City | |
Archibald Acheson | Armagh County | |
Thomas Gould | Kilbeggan | 1800 |
Henry Deane Grady | Limerick City | |
Henry Grattan | Wicklow Borough | Irish Patriot Party |
William Gregory | Portarlington | 1800 |
Willian Fulke Greville | Granard | January 1798 |
Alexander Hamilton | Belfast | 1798–1800 |
Hans Hamilton | Dublin County | |
Richard Hardinge | Midleton | 1798–1799 (resigned 1799) |
Edward Hardman | Drogheda | |
Francis Hardy | Mullingar | |
Richard Hare | Athy | |
William Hare | Athy | |
George Hatton | Lisburn | |
Francis Hely | Naas | |
John Hely | Cork City | |
Richard Townsend Herbert | Granard | 1800 |
Sir George Hill | Londonderry City | January 1798 |
Edward Hoare | Askeaton | |
Joseph Hoare | Banagher | 1798–1800 |
John Hobson | Clonakilty | |
Peter Holmes | Doneraile | |
Sir Francis Hopkins | Kilbeggan | 1798–1800 |
Hugh Howard | Athboy | 1798–1800 |
John Cradock | Midleton Thomastown | 1799 May 1800 |
William Hume | Wicklow County | 1798 (killed October 1798) |
William Hoare Hume | Wicklow County | 1799-1800 |
Hon. Hugh Howard | St Johnstown (County Donegal) | |
Hon. William Forward-Howard | St Johnstown (County Donegal) | |
Vere Hunt | Askeaton | |
Henry Irvine | Tulsk | |
George Jackson | Randalstown | |
George Jackson | Mayo | |
Denham Jephson | Mallow | |
George Jocelyn | Dundalk | 1798 (died March 1798) |
John Jocelyn | Dundalk | |
Robert Johnson | Hillsborough | January 1800 |
William Johnson | Roscommon Borough | 1799–1800 |
Robert Johnston | Philipstown | 1800 |
Theophilus Jones | Leitrim | |
Walter Jones | Coleraine | |
Thomas Kavanagh | Kilkenny City | 1798–1799 |
John Keane | Youghal | |
James Kearney | Thomastown | 1798-1800 |
Maurice Keatinge | Kildare County | |
John Kelly | Lanesborough | 1800 |
Henry Kemmis | Tralee | |
Charles King | Belturbet | 1798–1800 |
John King | Clogher | March 1800 |
George King | Roscommon County | 1798–1799 |
Gilbert King | Jamestown | |
Henry King | Boyle | |
John King | Jamestown | |
William Knott | Taghmon | |
Andrew Knox | Strabane | 1798–1800 |
Hon. Charles Knox | Dungannon | 1798–1799 |
Francis Knox | Philipstown | 1798–1800 |
George Knox | Dublin University | |
James Knox | Taghmon | |
David La Touche | Newcastle | |
David La Touche | Newcastle | |
John La Touche | Kildare County | |
John La Touche | Harristown | |
Robert La Touche | Harristown | |
Gerard Lake | Armagh Borough | 1799–1800 |
Gustavus Lambart | Kilbeggan | |
Clotworthy Rowley | Meath | 1798-1800 |
Hercules Langrishe | Knocktopher | 1798–1800 |
Edward Lee | Dungarvan | |
Francis Leigh | Wexford Borough | |
Robert Leigh | New Ross | |
John Loftus | Wexford County | |
William Loftus | Bannow | 1798–1800 |
Charles Vane | Thomastown Londonderry County | March 1800 May 1800 |
Robert King | Boyle | |
Thomas Lindsay | Castlebar | 1798–1800 (resigned 1800) |
Thomas Lindsay | Castlebar | 1798–1800 |
John Longfield | Ballynakill | |
John Longfield | Mallow | |
Mountifort Longfield | Cork City | |
Henry Luttrell | Clonmines | 1799–1800 |
Joseph Lysaght | Cashel | 1798–1799 |
George Lyttelton | Granard | 1798–1800 |
Sir John Macartney | Naas | 1798–1800 |
Edmund Alexander Macnaghten | Antrim County | |
James Mahon | Philipstown | 1800 |
Ross Mahon | Granard | 1798–1800 |
Stephen Mahon | Knocktopher | April 1800 |
Thomas Mahon | Roscommon County | 1799–1800 |
Richard Martin | Lanesborough Galway County | 1798–1800 1800 |
Francis Mathew | Tipperary | |
John Monck Mason | St Canice | |
Hon. Henry Skeffington | Antrim Borough | |
Hugh Dillon Massy | Clare | |
William Thomas Monsell | Dingle | 1798–1800 |
Montague James Mathew | Ballynakill | 1798–1800 |
James Edward May | Belfast | January 1800 |
James McClelland | Randalstown | 1798–1800 |
Charles McDonnell | Rathcormack | |
Francis McNamara | Killybegs | |
John Metge | Tallow | |
George Miller | Castlebar | 1800 |
William Domville Stanley Monck | Gorey | 1798–1799 |
Alexander Montgomery | Donegal County | 1798–1800 |
Lodge Morres | Dingle | |
Nathaniel Montgomery-Moore | Strabane | |
Arthur Moore | Tralee | |
John Moore | Newry | 1799–1800 |
Lorenzo Moore | Ardfert | 1798–1800 |
Stephen Moore | Clonmel | |
William Moore | St Johnstown (County Longford) | 1798–1800 |
Stephen Moore | Kells | |
George Sandford | Roscommon Borough | 1798–1799 |
Henry Sandford | Roscommon Borough | |
Daniel Mussenden | Killyleagh | 1800 |
Charles Montague Ormsby | Duleek | |
Sir Richard Musgrave | Lismore | |
Thomas Nesbitt | Cavan Borough | |
Richard Nevill | Wexford Borough | |
Thomas Worth Newenham | Clonmel | 1798–1800 |
John Toler | Gorey | |
Sir George Nugent | Charleville | 1800 |
Sir Edward O'Brien, 4th Bt | Ennis | |
Robert O'Callaghan | Bandonbridge | |
Hugh O'Donnell | Donegal Borough | 1798–1799 |
James Moore O'Donnell | Ratoath | |
Charles O'Hara | Sligo County | |
William Odell | Limerick County | |
George Ogle | Dublin City | July 1798, Anti-Union |
Charles Silver Oliver | Kilmallock | 1798–1799 |
Silver Oliver | Kilmallock | 1798–1799 |
James Butler | Kilkenny County | |
Joseph Mason Ormsby | Gorey | 1799–1800 |
Charles Osborne | Carysfort | |
Henry Osborne | Carysfort Enniskillen | 1798–1799 1800 |
Edward Pakenham | Longford Borough | 1798-1800 |
Thomas Pakenham | Longford Borough | |
Sir John Parnell | Queen's County | |
Richard Pennefather | Cashel | |
Thomas Pepper | Kells | 1800 |
William Plunket | Charlemont | |
George Ponsonby | Galway Borough | |
John Ponsonby | Dungarvan | |
William Ponsonby | Fethard (County Tipperary) | |
William Brabazon Ponsonby | Kilkenny County | |
Richard Power | Waterford County | |
Thomas Prendergast | Clonakilty | |
Joseph Preston | Navan | |
Thomas Prior | Bannow | March 1800 |
Francis Aldborough Prittie | Doneraile | 1800 |
Henry Prittie | Carlow Borough | |
Abel Ram | Wexford County | |
George Harrison Reade | Fethard (County Wexford) | 1799–1800 |
John Reilly | Blessington | |
William Edmond Reilly | Hillsborough | 1800 |
Sir William Richardson | Ballyshannon |
Boyle Roche | Old Leighlin | |
Gustavus Home Rochford | Westmeath | |
John Staunton Rochfort | Fore | |
Lawrence Parsons | King's County | |
Clotworthy Rowley | Downpatrick | |
Sir Josias Rowley | Downpatrick | |
Samuel Campbell Rowley | Kinsale | |
William Rowley | Kinsale | |
Robert Rutledge | Duleek | |
Charles Ruxton | Ardee | 1798–1799 (resigned 1799) |
William Ruxton | Ardee | |
William Parkinson Ruxton | Ardee | 1799–1800 |
Francis Saunderson | Cavan County | |
William Saurin | Blessington | 1800 |
Richard Fortescue Sharkey | Dungannon | 1800 |
Edmond Stanley | Lanesborough | |
Francis Savage | Down | |
James Savage | Callan | 1799–1800 |
Henry Boyle | Cork County | |
Sir Robert Shaw | Bannow | 1799 |
Sir George Shee | Knocktopher | |
Mark Singleton | Carysfort | 1800 |
William John Skeffington | Antrim Borough | |
William Smyth | Westmeath | |
Marcus Somerville | Meath | 1800 |
Nathaniel Sneyd | Carrick Cavan County | 1798–1800 1800 |
Sir Richard St George | Athlone | 1789–1800 |
Barry Boyle St Leger | Doneraile | 1798–1800 |
Thomas Stannus | Portarlington | 1798–1800 |
John Staples | Antrim County | |
Sir Thomas Staples | Knocktopher | March 1800 |
James Stewart | Tyrone | |
Sir John Stewart | Bangor | |
John Straton | Dundalk | 1799–1800 |
Francis Synge | Swords | |
John Preston | Navan | |
John Talbot | Ardfert | February 1800 |
William Talbot | Kilkenny City | 1798–1800 |
John Taylor | Fethard (County Tipperary) | |
Robert Taylor | Kells | 1798–1800 |
Henry Tighe | Inistioge | |
Robert Tighe | Carick | 1800 |
William Tighe | Inistioge | |
Charles Tottenham | New Ross | |
Ponsonby Tottenham | Clonmines | |
Blayney Townley-Balfour | Belturbet | 1800 |
John Townsend | Castlemartyr | |
Thomas Townsend | Belturbet | |
Charles Trench | Newtown Limavady | |
Francis Trench | Ballynakill | 1800 |
Sir John Tydd | Fore | 1798–1800 |
Robert Uniacke | Youghal | |
John Ormsby Vandeleur | Ennis | |
William Mullins | Dingle | |
James Verner | Dungannon | |
George Vesey | Tuam | 1800 |
John Waller | Limerick County | |
David Walshe | Ballynakill | 1800 |
Robert Ward | Bangor | |
Henry Beresford | Londonderry County | |
Patrick Welch | Callan | |
James Wemys | Kilkenny City | |
Nicholas Westby | Wicklow County | |
Warner William Westenra | Monaghan County | |
Thomas Whaley | Enniscorthy | |
Ezekiel Davys Wilson | Carrickfergus | |
Arthur Wolfe | Dublin City | 1798 (ennobled July 1798) |
John Wolfe | Carlow Borough | |
Benjamin Blake Woodward | Midleton | |
Owen Wynne | Sligo Borough | 1798–1800 |
Robert Wynne | Sligo Borough | 1798–1799 |
William Wynne | Sligo Borough | 1799–1800 |
Walter Aglionby Yelverton | Tuam | |