List of Asian Games medalists in board games
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in board games of chess, go,xiangqi and Contract Bridgefrom 2006 to 2018.
Chess
Men's individual
- Rapid: 2006–2010
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou |
Men's team
- Standard: 2010
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Wang Yue Wang Hao Bu Xiangzhi Zhou Jianchao Ni Hua |
Wesley So Rogelio Antonio John Paul Gomez Darwin Laylo Eugenio Torre |
Pentala Harikrishna Krishnan Sasikiran Surya Shekhar Ganguly Geetha Narayanan Gopal Baskaran Adhiban |
Women's individual
- Rapid: 2006–2010
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou |
Women's team
- Standard: 2010
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Hou Yifan Ju Wenjun Zhao Xue Huang Qian Wang Yu |
Nafisa Muminova Olga Sabirova Yulduz Hamrakulova Nodira Nodirjanova |
Hoàng Thị Bảo Trâm Phạm Lê Thảo Nguyên Nguyễn Thị Thanh An Nguyễn Thị Mai Hưng Nguyễn Thị Tường Vân |
Mixed team
- Standard: 2006
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | Krishnan Sasikiran Pentala Harikrishna Humpy Koneru |
Bu Xiangzhi Wang Yue Zhao Xue |
Ehsan Ghaemmaghami Elshan Moradi Atousa Pourkashian |
Go
Men's team
- Standard: 2010
Women's team
- Standard: 2010
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Lee Min-jin Kim Yoon-yeong Cho Hye-yeon Lee Seul-a |
Wang Chenxing Rui Naiwei Song Ronghui Tang Yi |
Hsieh Yi-min Joanne Missingham Chang Cheng-ping Wang Jing-yi |
Mixed pair
- Standard: 2010
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | Park Jeong-hwan Lee Seul-a |
Xie He Song Ronghui |
Choi Cheol-han Kim Yoon-yeong |
Xiangqi
Men's individual
- Standard: 2010
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou |
Women's individual
- Standard: 2010
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou |
Contract Bridge
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's pair |
Pranab Bardhan Shibhnath Sarkar |
Yang Lixin Chen Gang |
Freddy Eddy Manoppo Henky Lasut |
Mak Kwok Fai Lai Wai Kit | |||
Men's team |
Poon Hua Loo Choon Chou Zhang Yukun Fong Kien Hoong Desmond Oh Kelvin Ong |
Zen Wei Peu Wan Siu Kau Lai Wai Kit Mak Kwok Fai Ng Chi Cheung Lau Pik Kin |
Jaggy Shivdasani Rajeshwar Tewari Ajay Khare Raju Tolani Debabrata Majumder Sumit Mukherjee |
Chen Gang Ju Chuancheng Shi Haojun Shi Zhengjun Zhuang Zejun Yang Lixin | |||
Women's pair |
Ran Jingrong Wu Shaohong |
Wu Yu-fang Tsai Wen-chuan |
Yeung Hoi Ning Pearlie Chan Pui Yi |
Huang Yan Wang Nan | |||
Mixed pair |
Yang Hsin-lung Lu Yi-zu |
Fang Kang-wei Tsai Po-ya |
Taufik Gautama Asbi Lusje Olha Bojoh |
Jitngamkusol Terasak Chodchoy Taristchollatorn | |||
Mixed team |
Hu Wen Yang Jinghui Zhu Aiping Li Liang Xun Yonghong Zhang Yizhuo |
Taristchollatorn Chodchoy Chodchoy Sophonpanich Kanokporn Janebunjong Terasak Jitngamkusol Somchai Baisamut Kridsadayut Plengsap |
Lusje Olha Bojoh Julita Grace Joice Tueje Marcella Elvitta Chyntia Lasut Robert Parasian Taufik Gautama Asbi Bill Roland George Mondigir |
Kiran Nadar Hema Deora Himani Khandelwal Bachiraju Satyanarayana Gopinath Manna Rajeev Khandelwal | |||
Supermixed team |
Shen Qi Wang Wenfei Liu Jing Hou Xu Fu Zhong Li Jie |
Charmian Koo Flora Wong Yeung Hoi Ning Pearlie Chan Ho Wai Lam Ho Hoi Tung |
Conny Eufke Sumampouw Rury Andhani Bert Toar Polii Michael Bambang Hartono Franky Steven Karwur Jemmy Boyke Bojoh |
So Ho-yee Liu Pei-hua Chen Yin-shou Lin Yin-yu Wang Shao-yu Liu Ming-chien |
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.