Kentucky Route 469
Route information | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Maintained by KYTC | ||||
Length | 8.239 mi[1] (13.259 km) | |||
Major junctions | ||||
South end |
| |||
North end |
| |||
Location | ||||
Counties | Johnson, Lawrence | |||
Highway system | ||||
|
Kentucky Route 469 (KY 469) is a 8.239-mile-long (13.259 km) state highway in Kentucky that runs from KY 172 near Redbush to KY 32 at Martha via Keaton.
Major intersections
County | Location | mi[1] | km | Destinations | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johnson | | 0.000 | 0.000 | Southern terminus | |
| 3.001 | 4.830 | Northern terminus of KY 1614 | ||
| 5.637 | 9.072 | Western terminus of KY 1092 | ||
Lawrence | | 6.384 | 10.274 | Eastern terminus of KY 1715 | |
Martha | 8.239 | 13.259 | Northern terminus | ||
1.000 mi = 1.609 km; 1.000 km = 0.621 mi |
References
- 1 2 "Official DMI Route Log". Kentucky Transportation Cabinet. Retrieved June 19, 2018.
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.