Canadian Screen Award for Best Art Direction/Production Design
The Canadian Screen Award for Best Achievement in Art Direction/Production Design is awarded by the Academy of Canadian Cinema and Television to the best Canadian film art direction/production design.
1970s
Year | Nominee | Film |
---|---|---|
1978 29th Canadian Film Awards | ||
Wolf Kroeger | In Praise of Older Women | |
Reuben Freed | Blood and Guts | |
Tony Hall | Three Card Monte | |
Trevor Williams | The Silent Partner |
1980s
1990s
Year | Nominee | Film |
---|---|---|
1990 11th Genie Awards | ||
François Séguin | Jesus of Montreal (Jésus de Montréal) | |
John Blackie | Bye Bye Blues | |
Reuben Freed | Palais Royale | |
1991 12th Genie Awards | ||
Gavin Mitchell, Herbert Pinter | Black Robe | |
Seamus Flannery | Beautiful Dreamers | |
Anne Pritchard | Perfectly Normal | |
Michel Proulx, Enrique Alarcón, Ren Huixing, Ronald Fauteux | Bethune: The Making of a Hero | |
Phil Schmidt | Chaindance | |
1992 13th Genie Awards | ||
Carol Spier | Naked Lunch | |
Andris Hausmanis | True Confections | |
Louise Jobin | Phantom Life (La Vie fantôme) | |
François Séguin | Being at Home with Claude | |
François Séguin | Léolo | |
François Séguin | La Sarrasine | |
1993 14th Genie Awards | ||
Wolf Kroeger | Shadow of the Wolf | |
Mark S. Freeborn | Digger | |
David Roberts | The Lotus Eaters | |
Lynne Stopkewich | Harmony Cats | |
Curtis Wehrfritz | Tectonic Plates | |
1994 15th Genie Awards | ||
Richard Paris, Linda Del Rosario | Exotica | |
Luc J. Béland | Le secret de Jérôme | |
Serge Bureau | Desire in Motion (Mouvements du désir) | |
Marie-Carole de Beaumont | Les pots cassés | |
Vianney Gauthier | Matusalem | |
1995 16th Genie Awards | ||
François Laplante | The Confessional (Le Confessionnal) | |
André Guimond | Eldorado | |
Nilo Romis Jamero | Johnny Mnemonic | |
Clyde Klotz, Michael O'Connor | Magic in the Water | |
David McHenry, William Fleming | Margaret's Museum | |
1996 17th Genie Awards | ||
Sandra Kybartas | Lilies | |
John Dondertman | Swann | |
Perri Gorrara | Screamers | |
Paola Ridolfi | Never Too Late | |
Taavo Soodor | The Boys Club | |
1997 18th Genie Awards | ||
Normand Sarrazin | Karmina | |
Phillip Barker, Patricia Cuccia, Kathleen Climie | The Sweet Hereafter | |
Serge Bureau | Night of the Flood | |
Claude Paré | The Countess of Baton Rouge (La Comtesse de Baton Rouge) | |
Taavo Soodor, Charlotte Harper, Darlene Shiels | The Hanging Garden | |
1998 19th Genie Awards | ||
François Séguin | The Red Violin | |
Jasna Stefanovic | Cube | |
John Dondertman, Patricia Cuccia | Last Night | |
Andy Harris | Regeneration | |
Nitin Chandrakant Desai | Such a Long Journey | |
1999 20th Genie Awards | ||
François Séguin | Memories Unlocked (Souvenirs intimes) | |
Patricia Cuccia, John Dondertman | Boy Meets Girl | |
Carol Spier, Elinor Rose Galbraith | eXistenZ | |
Darryl Dennis Deegan, Erica Milo, Taavo Soodor | The Five Senses | |
Atilla F. Kovacs | Sunshine |
2000s
2010s
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.