Football at the 2011 Summer Universiade – Women's tournament
The women's tournament of football at the 2011 Summer Universiade in China began on August 11 and ended on August 22.
Teams
Africa | Americas | Asia | Europe |
---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 1 |
China PR | 2–0 | |
---|---|---|
Pang Fengyue Li Dongna |
Report |
Referee: Fusako Kajiyama (Japan)
Great Britain | 0–2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Gagne Wright |
Athletic Field of Shenzhen University, Shenzhen
Referee: Pannipar Kamnueng (Thailand)
Canada | 0–1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Wang Shanshan |
Referee: Pannipar Kamnueng (Thailand)
Chinese Taipei | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Tseng Shu-o |
Report | Pond |
Athletic Field of Shenzhen University, Shenzhen
Referee: Mai Hoang Trang (Vietnam)
Canada | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Lagonia Gagne Baggott |
Report |
Stadium of Sports Center of University Town of Shenzhen, Shenzhen
Referee: Lucila Venegas (Mexico)
China PR | 3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Zhao Rong Bi Yan Fan Tingting |
Report | Roberts Sweetman-Kirk |
Referee: Ana Alves (Brazil)
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 1 |
South Korea | 4–2 | |
---|---|---|
Jung Seol-Bin Choi Yoo-Jung |
Report | Dlamini |
Stadium 1 of Shenzhen Sports School, Shenzhen
Referee: Qin Liang (China)
Russia | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Stadium of Shenzhen Institute of Information Technology, Shenzhen
Referee: Ana Alves (Brazil)
Mexico | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Monsivais Salayandia |
Report | Jung Seol-Bin |
Stadium of Sports Center of University Town of Shenzhen, Shenzhen
Referee: Qin Liang (China)
South Africa | 0–3 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Gorbacheva Mashina |
Athletic Field of Shenzhen University, Shenzhen
Referee: Sabine Bonnin (France)
South Korea | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Jung Seol-Bin |
Report |
Stadium of Shenzhen Institute of Information Technology, Shenzhen
Referee: Mai Hoang Trang (Vietnam)
Mexico | 4–4 | |
---|---|---|
Varela Ceballos Monsivais Salayandia Corral Ang |
Report | Ntsweng Dlamini Mulaudzi Matlou |
Stadium 1 of Shenzhen Sports School, Shenzhen
Referee: Fusako Kajiyama (Japan)
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 |
Japan | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Kishikawa Otaki |
Report |
Athletic Field of Shenzhen University, Shenzhen
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoytova (Russia)
Estonia | 1–4 | |
---|---|---|
Žernosekova |
Report | Dali Tenret Thomas |
Stadium of Sports Center of University Town of Shenzhen, Shenzhen
Referee: Lin Shiqin (China)
Classification 9th–12th Place
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Chinese Taipei | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Chen Ying-Hui Tan Wen-lin |
Report |
Stadium 1 of Shenzhen Sports School, Shenzhen
Referee: Lin Shiqin (China)
Great Britain | 2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Pond Wardle |
Report | Mulaudzi |
Stadium of Sports Center of University Town of Shenzhen, Shenzhen
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoytova (Russia)
Chinese Taipei | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Stadium 1 of Shenzhen Sports School, Shenzhen
Referee: Ana Alves (Brazil)
Great Britain | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Danby |
Report |
Stadium of Shenzhen Institute of Information Technology, Shenzhen
Referee: Fusako Kajiyama (Japan)
Chinese Taipei | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Lai LC |
Report | Greenwell |
Shenzhen Bao‘an Xixiang Sports Center, Shenzhen
Referee: Lucila Venegas (Mexico)
South Africa | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Thato |
Report |
Stadium 1 of Shenzhen Sports School, Shenzhen
Referee: Fusako Kajiyama (Japan)
Knockout stage
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
17 August | ||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||
19 August | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
1 (4) | ||||||||||
17 August | ||||||||||
1 (3) | ||||||||||
0 (1) | ||||||||||
21 August | ||||||||||
0 (3) | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
17 August | ||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
19 August | ||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
17 August | ||||||||||
2 | Third place | |||||||||
2 | ||||||||||
21 August | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
Quarterfinals
China PR | 4–1 | |
---|---|---|
Zhao Lili Wang Shanshan Bi Yan |
Report | Kozhnikova |
Shenzhen Bao‘an Stadium, Shenzhen
Referee: Pannipar Kamnueng (Thailand)
Mexico | 0–0 | |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
Corral Ang Gutierrez Perez Salazar Carrillo Miranda Rodriguez |
1–3 |
Shenzhen Bao‘an Stadium, Shenzhen
Referee: Sabine Bonnin (France)
Canada | 0–6 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Ikadai Otaki Takeyama |
Stadium of Sports Center of University Town of Shenzhen, Shenzhen
Referee: Wang Jia (China)
Semifinals
Japan | 3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Kishikawa Takeyama Otaki |
Report | Palacin Chazal |
Shenzhen Bao‘an Stadium, Shenzhen
Referee: Lucila Venegas (Mexico)
Classification 5th–8th Place
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
19 August | ||||||
1 | ||||||
21 August | ||||||
0 | ||||||
0 | ||||||
19 August | ||||||
1 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
Third place | ||||||
21 August | ||||||
2 | ||||||
3 |
Russia | 1–0 | |
---|---|---|
Chichkala |
Report |
Shenzhen Bao‘an Xixiang Sports Center, Shenzhen
Referee: Lin Shiqin (China)
Canada | 3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Frazao Laverdière |
Report | Jung Seol-Bin Kim Sang-Eun |
Athletic Field of Shenzhen University, Shenzhen
Referee: Sabine Bonnin (France)
Finals
7th Place Match
Mexico | 2–3 | |
---|---|---|
Monsivais Salayandia Valera Ceballos |
Report | Jung S Moon M |
Stadium of Shenzhen Institute of Information Technology, Shenzhen
Referee: Wang Jia (China)
5th Place Match
Bronze Medal Match
Final
China PR | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | |
---|---|---|
Pang Fengyue Fan Tingting |
Report | Nakade |
Shenzhen Bao‘an Stadium, Shenzhen
Referee: Pannipar Kamnueng (Thailand)
Final standings
Place | Team |
---|---|
4 | |
5 | |
6 | |
7 | |
8 | |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | |
12 |
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.