Outcome |
No. |
Date |
Tournament |
Surface |
Partner |
Opponents in the final |
Score in the final |
Winner |
1. |
March 11, 1996 |
Mexico City, Mexico |
Clay |
Francisco Montana |
Nicolás Pereira Emilio Sánchez |
6–2, 6–4 |
Winner |
2. |
August 5, 1996 |
Amsterdam, Netherlands |
Clay |
Francisco Montana |
Rikard Bergh Jack Waite |
6–4, 3–6, 6–2 |
Winner |
3. |
April 28, 1997 |
Monte Carlo, Monaco |
Clay |
Francisco Montana |
Jacco Eltingh Paul Haarhuis |
7–6, 2–6, 7–6 |
Runner-up |
1. |
July 21, 1997 |
Stuttgart Outdoor, Germany |
Clay |
Francisco Montana |
Gustavo Kuerten Fernando Meligeni |
4–6, 4–6 |
Runner-up |
2. |
October 20, 1997 |
Ostrava, Czech Republic |
Carpet |
Francisco Montana |
Jiří Novák David Rikl |
2–6, 4–6 |
Winner |
4. |
February 9, 1998 |
Marseille, France |
Hard (i) |
Francisco Montana |
Mark Keil T. J. Middleton |
6–4, 3–6, 6–3 |
Runner-up |
3. |
February 16, 1998 |
Dubai, UAE |
Hard |
Francisco Montana |
Mahesh Bhupathi Leander Paes |
2–6, 5–7 |
Winner |
5. |
April 13, 1998 |
Estoril, Portugal |
Clay |
Francisco Montana |
David Roditi Fernon Wibier |
6–1, 2–6, 6–1 |
Winner |
6. |
May 11, 1998 |
Hamburg, Germany |
Clay |
Francisco Montana |
David Adams Brett Steven |
6–2, 7–5 |
Winner |
7. |
October 12, 1998 |
Palermo, Italy |
Clay |
Francisco Montana |
Pablo Albano Daniel Orsanic |
6–4, 7–6 |
Winner |
8. |
April 12, 1999 |
Estoril, Portugal |
Clay |
Tomás Carbonell |
Jiří Novák David Rikl |
6–3, 2–6, 6–1 |
Winner |
9. |
July 12, 1999 |
Gstaad, Switzerland |
Clay |
Cyril Suk |
Aleksandar Kitinov Eric Taino |
7–5, 7–6 |
Winner |
10. |
February 28, 2000 |
Mexico City, Mexico |
Clay |
Byron Black |
Gastón Etlis Martín Rodríguez |
6–3, 7–5 |
Winner |
11. |
April 17, 2000 |
Estoril, Portugal |
Clay |
Piet Norval |
David Adams Joshua Eagle |
6–4, 7–5 |
Winner |
12. |
June 26, 2000 |
Nottingham, England |
Grass |
Piet Norval |
Ellis Ferreira Rick Leach |
1–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
Runner-up |
4. |
July 24, 2000 |
Stuttgart Outdoor, Germany |
Clay |
Lucas Arnold Ker |
Jiří Novák David Rikl |
7–5, 2–6, 3–6 |
Runner-up |
5. |
October 23, 2000 |
Toulouse, France |
Hard (i) |
Piet Norval |
Julien Boutter Fabrice Santoro |
6–7, 6–4, 6–7 |
Winner |
13. |
October 30, 2000 |
Basel, Switzerland |
Carpet |
Piet Norval |
Roger Federer Dominik Hrbatý |
7–6, 4–6, 7–6 |
Runner-up |
6. |
November 6, 2000 |
Stuttgart Indoor, Germany |
Hard (i) |
Piet Norval |
Jiří Novák David Rikl |
6–3, 3–6, 4–6 |
Winner |
14. |
December 17, 2000 |
Doubles Championship, Bangalore |
Hard |
Piet Norval |
Mahesh Bhupathi Leander Paes |
7–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
Winner |
15. |
March 4, 2001 |
Acapulco, Mexico |
Clay |
Gustavo Kuerten |
David Adams Martín García |
6–3, 7–6 |
Winner |
16. |
March 12, 2001 |
Scottsdale, U.S. |
Hard |
Jared Palmer |
Marcelo Ríos Sjeng Schalken |
7–6, 6–2 |
Runner-up |
7. |
April 16, 2001 |
Estoril, Portugal |
Clay |
Nenad Zimonjić |
Radek Štěpánek Michal Tabara |
4–6, 1–6 |
Winner |
17. |
April 30, 2001 |
Barcelona, Spain |
Clay |
Jared Palmer |
Tommy Robredo Fernando Vicente |
7–6, 6–4 |
Winner |
18. |
May 7, 2001 |
Majorca, Spain |
Clay |
Jared Palmer |
Feliciano López Francisco Roig |
7–5, 6–3 |
Winner |
19. |
June 25, 2001 |
Nottingham, England |
Grass |
Jared Palmer |
Paul Hanley Andrew Kratzmann |
6–4, 6–2 |
Winner |
20. |
July 9, 2001 |
Wimbledon, London |
Grass |
Jared Palmer |
Jiří Novák David Rikl |
6–4, 4–6, 6–3, 7–6 |
Runner-up |
8. |
August 6, 2001 |
Montreal, Canada |
Hard |
Jared Palmer |
Jiří Novák David Rikl |
4–6, 6–3, 3–6 |
Runner-up |
9. |
September 10, 2001 |
U.S. Open, New York |
Hard |
Jared Palmer |
Wayne Black Kevin Ullyett |
6–7, 6–2, 3–6 |
Winner |
21. |
October 29, 2001 |
Stockholm, Sweden |
Hard (i) |
Jared Palmer |
Jonas Björkman Todd Woodbridge |
6–3, 4–6, 6–3 |
Winner |
22. |
January 7, 2002 |
Doha, Qatar |
Hard |
Jared Palmer |
Jiří Novák David Rikl |
6–3, 7–6(5) |
Winner |
23. |
January 14, 2002 |
Sydney, Australia |
Hard |
Jared Palmer |
Joshua Eagle Sandon Stolle |
6–4, 6–4 |
Runner-up |
10. |
April 1, 2002 |
Miami, U.S. |
Hard |
Jared Palmer |
Mark Knowles Daniel Nestor |
3–6, 6–3, 1–6 |
Runner-up |
11. |
June 24, 2002 |
Nottingham, England |
Grass |
Jared Palmer |
Mike Bryan Mark Knowles |
6–0, 6–7, 4–6 |
Runner-up |
12. |
June 23, 2003 |
s’Hertogenbosch, Netherlands |
Grass |
Leander Paes |
Martin Damm Cyril Suk |
5–7, 6–7 |