Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals 1
Semi-final 1 (28 November 2009)
Contestant | Act | Result | Voting Result | Place |
Vanessa Calcagno | Singing | Majority Votes | 21.1% | 1 |
Davy Kaufmann | Singing | Majority Votes | 18.9% | 2 |
Yvo Antoni & PrimaDonna | Dog Act | Majority Votes | 13.2% | 3 |
Joel Gläfke | Hip-Hop Dance | Eliminated | 13.0% | 4 |
Charlin Sperlich | Singing | Eliminated | 7.9% | 5 |
Valentin Urse | Artistry | Eliminated | 6.8% | 6 |
Johan Wellton | Juggling | Eliminated | 6.4% | 7 |
Ashley Maria Zimmermann | Singing | Eliminated | 4.9% | 8 |
Natalia Macauley | Water acrobatics | Eliminated | 4.7% | 9 |
Mr. Methane | Passing Gas | Eliminated | 3.1% | 10 |
Semi-Finals 2
Semi-Finals 2 (5 December 2009)
Contestant | Act | Result | Voting Result | Place |
Petruța Küpper | Pan flute player | Majority Votes | 24.4% | 1 |
Oliver Roemer | Singing | Majority Votes | 21.6% | 2 |
Richard Istel* | Singing | Majority Votes | 12.7% | 3 |
Tamina Geuting | Singing | selected by Dieter Bohlen | 10.4% | 4 |
Ethan Jerome Coleman | Hip Hop Dance | Eliminated | 10.0% | 5 |
Sven and Sebastian | Trapeze and Taiko | selected by Sylvie van der Vaart | 6.2% | 6 |
Sarah Sacher and Claudia Ritt | Singing | Eliminated | 4.8% | 7 |
Roma and Sven | Roller skating acrobatics | Eliminated | 4.4% | 8 |
Vicky Lewis-Thumm | Serpentintanz | Eliminated | 2.8% | 9 |
Die Kantonputen | Male Strip dance | Eliminated | 2.7% | 10 |
* Dieser Kandidat trat als Nachrücker für den Akrobaten Dima Shine auf. Dieser zog sich aus der Sendung zurück. weil er in das Programm des Cirque du Soleil aufgenommen wurde.
Semi-Finals 3
Semi-final 3 (12 December 2009)
Contestant | Act | Result | Voting Result | Place |
Fabienne Bender | Singing and Keyboard | Majority Votes | 22.0% | 1 |
Carlotta Truman | Singing | Majority Votes | 21.3% | 2 |
Karin Andreev | Singing | Majority Votes | 13.5% | 3 |
Hannes Schwarz | Fire Show | selected by Bruce Darnell | 12.2% | 4 |
United Four | Music | Eliminated | 9.9% | 5 |
Raphael and Sébastien | Dance | Eliminated | 8.7% | 6 |
Khosbayar Dangaa and Tsolmon Enkhbayar | ObertonSinging | Eliminated | 4.1% | 7 |
Maria Cassius | Singing | Eliminated | 3.8% | 8 |
Barbara Buchholz† | Theremin | Eliminated | 3.3% | 9 |
Recyklang | Music | Eliminated | 1.2% | 10 |
Finals
Finals (19 December 2009)
Contestant(s) | Birthdate and Birthplace | Act | Percentage of Votes |
Yvo Antoni & PrimaDonna | 23 February 1979 in Köln | Dog Act | 13.50% |
Vanessa Calcagno | 16 October 1985 in Saarbrücken | Opera singing | 13.40% |
Petruța Küpper | 11 May 1981 in Sibiu. Rumänien | Pan flute | 11.50% |
Davy Kaufmann | 31 July 1969 in München | Singing | 10.80% |
Richard Istel | 5 August 1999 in Leipzig | Singing | 9.80% |
Fabienne Bender | 1996 in Malsch | Singing and Keyboard | 9.30% |
Oliver Roemer | 10 January 1968 in Bremen | Singing | 8.10% |
Karin Andreev | 1989 in Gardelegen | Opera singing | 7.30% |
Hannes Schwarz ("Saraph") | 1984 in Triberg | Fire show | 5.40% |
Tamina Geuting | 4 September 1997 in Bocholt | Singing | 5.00% |
Carlotta Truman | 19 October 1999 in Garbsen | Singing | 4.60% |
Sven und Sebastian | | Trapeze and Taiko | 1.30% |
Sources
|
---|
Seasons | |
---|
Winners | |
---|
Other notable alumni | |
---|