Participating clubs
Semi-pro & Amateur teams
Atlético FC |
Bob Soccer FC |
Campa FC |
Cibao Atlético |
Club 6 de Febrero |
Deportivo Cóndor |
Dimport Inter FC |
El Bien FC |
Garrincha FC |
Herradura FC |
Los 30 de Villa Tapia |
Realiste FC |
Salcedo FC |
UNEV FC |
Unión VPN FC |
Group Phase
Group A
Teams |
Pts |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
O&M FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 |
Garrincha FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 |
UNEV FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 |
Atlético FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
Group B
Teams |
Pts |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Bob Soccer FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 |
Campa FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 |
Dimport Inter FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 |
El Bien FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -14 |
Date |
Stadium |
Home |
Results |
Away |
November 1 | Panamericano | Campa FC | 6 - 0 | El Bien FC |
November 6 | Panamericano | Dimport Inter FC | 1 - 1 | Bob Soccer FC |
November 8 | Panamericano | Campa FC | 3 - 2 | Dimport Inter FC |
November 15 | Panamericano | El Bien FC | 0 - 5 | Dimport Inter FC |
November 15 | Panamericano | Campa FC | 3 - 4 | Bob Soccer FC |
November 18 | Panamericano | El Bien FC | 0 - 3 | Bob Soccer FC |
Group C
Teams |
Pts |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Cibao FC | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | +22 |
Salcedo FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 |
Unión VPN FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 |
Realiste FC | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 |
Deportivo Cóndor | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22 | -21 |
Date |
Stadium |
Home |
Results |
Away |
October 30 | Olímpico de La Vega | Unión VPN FC | 3 - 0 | Deportivo Cóndor |
October 30 | Salcedo | Salcedo FC | 1 - 1 | Realiste FC |
November 1 | Cibao FC | Cibao FC | 4 - 1 | Realiste FC |
November 1 | Olímpico de La Vega | Unión VPN FC | 1 - 1 | Salcedo FC |
November 6 | La Barranquita | Realiste FC | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Cóndor |
November 6 | Cibao FC | Cibao FC | 5 - 1 | Salcedo FC |
November 8 | Jarabacoa | Unión VPN FC | 1 - 1 | Realiste FC |
November 8 | Cibao FC | Cibao FC | 13 - 0 | Deportivo Cóndor |
November 15 | Cibao FC | Cibao FC | 2 - 0 | Unión VPN FC |
November 15 | Salcedo | Salcedo FC | 5 - 0 | Deportivo Cóndor |
Group D
Teams |
Pts |
Pld |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
GD |
Cibao Atlético | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 |
Herradura FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
Club 6 de Febrero | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Los 30 de Villa Tapia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
Date |
Stadium |
Home |
Results |
Away |
October 31 | Leonel Plácido | Club 6 de Febrero | 1 - 1 | Los 30 de Villa Tapia |
October 31 | Cibao FC | Cibao Atlético | 3 - 2 | Herradura FC |
November 7 | Villa Tapia | Los 30 de Villa Tapia | 1 - 2 | Herradura FC |
November 7 | Leonel Plácido | Club 6 de Febrero | 1 - 1 | Cibao Atlético |
November 14 | Cibao FC | Cibao Atlético | 2 - 1 | Los 30 de Villa Tapia |
November 14 | La Barranquita | Herradura FC | 3 - 3 | Club 6 de Febrero |
Knockout stage
DR3=Final|DR1-date= 21 and November 22 |
DR2-date= November 29 (Ida) December 6 (Vuelta) |
DR3-date= December 13 |
DR1-team1=Cibao FC |
DR1-score1-1=12 |
DR1-team2=Herradura FC |
DR1-score2-1=2 |
DR1-team3=Cibao Atlético |
DR1-score3-1=2 |
DR1-team4=Salcedo FC |
DR1-score4-1=3 |
DR1-team5=O&M FC |
DR1-score5-1=2 |
DR1-team6=Campa FC |
DR1-score6-1=0 |
DR1-team7=Bob Soccer FC |
DR1-score7-1=4 |
DR1-team8=Garrincha FC |
RD1-score8-1=0 |
DR2-team1=Cibao FC |
DR2-score1-1=2 |
DR2-score1-2=5 |
DR2-team2=Salcedo FC |
RD2-score2-1=1 |
DR2-score2-2=0 |
DR2-team3=O&M FC |
DR2-score3-1=1 |
DR2-score3-2=1 |
DR2-team4=Bob Soccer FC |
DR2-score4-1=0 |
DR2-score4-2=0 |
DR3-team1=Cibao FC |
DR3-score1-1=3 |
DR3-team2=O&M FC |
DR3-score2-1=1 |