Biathlon Junior World Championships 2014
The 2014 Biathlon Junior World Championships was held in Presque Isle, United States from February 26 to March 7, 2014. There was to be a total of 16 competitions: sprint, pursuit, individual, mass start, and relay races for men and women.
Medal winners
Youth Women
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
10 km individual details |
Julia Schwaiger | 32:58.7 (0+0+0+0) |
Lisa Vittozzi | 34.04.4 (0+1+1+0) |
Liliya Davletshina | 34:24.6 (1+1+0+0) |
6 km sprint details |
Lisa Vittozzi | 18:49.9 (0+1) |
Anna Weidel | 19:02.9 (1+0) |
Julia Simon | 19:08.2 (0+1) |
7.5 km pursuit details |
Lisa Vittozzi | 24:39.9 (0+2+2+3) |
Anna Weidel | 24:59.1 (1+1+3+1) |
Estelle Mougell | 25.09.5 (1+1+0+1) |
3 × 6 km relay details |
Estelle Mougel Julia Simon Lena Arnaud | 59:32.8 (0+0) (0+2) (0+1) (0+0) (0+0) (0+1) |
Maria Ivanova Tamara Voronina Liliya Davletshina | 59:42.8 (0+1) (0+0) (0+2) (0+1) (0+2) (0+1) |
Julia Schwaiger Susana Kurzthaler Simone Kupfner | 1:00:05.5 (0+2) (0+3) (0+2) (0+0) (0+0) (0+2) |
Junior Women
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
12.5 km individual details |
Luise Kummer | 36:24.0 (0+0+0+0) |
Lisa Theresa Hauser | 36:43.4 (0+1+0+0) |
Uliana Kaisheva | 37:21.4 (0+0+0+1) |
7.5 km sprint details |
Evgenia Pavlova | 21:08.5 (0+0) |
Galina Vishnevskaya | 21:08.8 (0+1) |
Annika Knoll | 21:47.7 (1+0) |
10 km pursuit details |
Galina Vishnevskaya | 32:26.3 (0+1+0+1) |
Luise Kummer | 33:34.1 (0+0+0+0) |
Sarah Beaudry | 34:44.3 (0+1+0+0) |
3 × 6 km relay details |
Annika Knoll Marie Heinrich Luise Kummer | 55:47.8 (0+1) (0+0) (0+1) (0+2) (0+0) (0+0) |
Evgenia Pavlova Victoria Slivko Uliana Kaisheva | 56:13.5 (0+3) (0+0) (0+0) (0+1) (0+1) (0+1) |
Dunja Zdouc Susanne Hoffmann Lisa Theresa Hauser | 56:23.0 (0+3) (0+1) (0+1) (0+1) (0+2) (1+3) |
Youth Men
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
12.5 km individual details |
Yaroslav Kostyukov | 35:22.6 (0+0+0+0) |
Sean Doherty | 35:28.9 (0+1+0+1) |
Émilien Jacquelin | 36:06.5 (0+1+1+1) |
7.5 km sprint details |
Sean Doherty | 19:35.0 (2+2) |
Marco Groß | 19:36.7 (0+2) |
Dimitrii Shamaev | 19:53.9 (1+2) |
10 km pursuit details |
Sean Doherty | 28:51.8 (0+0+1+2) |
Marco Groß | 29:55.4 (1+0+1+1) |
Dimitrii Shamaev | 30:54.5 (1+1+1+1) |
3 × 7.5 km relay details |
Yaroslav Kostyukov Dimitrii Shamaev Victor Plitchev | 59:18.9 (0+1) (0+2) (0+1) (0+2) (0+0) (2+3) |
Alex Dupuis Aidan Millar Jules Burnotte | 1:01:29.9 (0+1) (0+2) (0+1) (0+2) (1+3) (0+1) |
Olli Jaakola Teemu Huhtala Mikko Loukkaanhuhta | 1:01:32.8 (0+0) (1+3) (0+1) (1+3) (0+3) (0+3) |
Junior Men
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
15 km individual details |
Tore Leren | 42:29.3 (1+1+0+0) |
Aristide Bègue | 42:30.3 (0+0+0+0) |
Dany Chavoutier | 43:13.2 (1+0+0+0) |
10 km sprint details |
Alexander Povarnitsyn | 25:45.8 (0+1) |
Tore Leren | 25:59.2 (0+0) |
Eduard Latypov | 26:02.3 (1+1) |
12.5 km pursuit details |
Fabien Claude | 33:02.8 (0+1+2+1) |
Alexander Povarnitsyn | 33:13.7 (2+2+1+1) |
Jarle Midthjell Gjørven | 33:26.6 (1+0+1+0) |
4 × 7.5 km relay details |
Philipp Nawarth Roman Rees Alexander Ketzer Mathias Döfer | 1:28:38.9 (0+0) (0+2) (0+1) (1+3) (0+0) (0+3) (0+0) (0+3) |
Aristide Bègue Clement Dumont Dany Chavoutier Fabien Claude | 1:28:56.5 (0+1) (0+2) (0+0) (0+0) (0+1) (0+1) (0+0) (0+3) |
Matvey Eliseev Eduard Latypov Ivan Alekhin Alexander Povarnitsyn | 1:30:25.2 (0+3) (1+3) (0+2) (0+2) (0+1) (0+3) (0+1) (0+2) |
References
External links
- Official IBU website (in English)
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.