A89 autoroute
The A89 autoroute is a motorway in central France. It is known as the La Transeuropéenne. It will connect Lyon with Bordeaux. Its total length is 487 km (302 mi).
Route
Completed sections
- Antenne de Balbigny
- Combronde-Saint-Julien-Puy-Lavèze-Ussel-Tulle-Saint-Germain-les-Vergnes
- Brive-Terrasson-Lavilledieu
- Thenon-Périgueux-Libourne
- Balbigny-Thiers-Clermont-Ferrand: Parc de l'image.
- Combronde-Clermont-Ferrand the road merges with the A71 autoroute.
Junctions
A711 and A710 to A72
This will be a re-numbering of part of the existing A72 autoroute.
Exchange A711-A710-A89 A junction with the A711 and A710 and the A89. Rest Area: Branchilion/Pacages
01 (Lezoux) km 12 Towns served: Lezoux Rest Area: Limagne
02 (Thiers-Ouest) km 23 Towns served: Thiers Rest Area: Les Pins/Le Lac
03 (Thiers-Est) km 33 Towns served: Thiers Rest Area: Les Suchères
04 (Noirétable) km 47 Towns served: Noirétable Service Area: Haut-Forez
05 (Saint-Germain-Laval) km 69 Towns served: Saint-Germain-Laval Rest Area: Les Bruyères/Les Ardilliers
Exchange A72-A89 Junction with the A72 and A89.
A71 to A20
Exchange A71-A89 Junction of the A71 and the A89. Towns served: Combronde 27: Towns served: Manzat Rest Area: Manzat
26: Towns served: Pontgibaud 25 (La Bourboule) Towns served: Rochefort-Montagne, Laqueuille, La Bourboule and Bourg-Lastic Rest Area: Chavanon
24 (Ussel-Est) Towns served: Ussel and Bort-les-Orgues Rest Area: La Loutre
23 (Ussel-Ouest) Towns served: Ussel, Neuvic, Bort-les-Orgues and Mauriac 22 (Égletons) Towns served: Égletons Service Area: La Moyenne Corrèze
21 (Tulle-Est) Towns served: Tulle and Gimel-les-Cascades 20 (Tulle-Nord) Towns served: Tulle and Uzerche 19.1 (Saint-Germain-les-Vergnes) Towns served: Saint-Germain-les-Vergnes Exchange A20-A89 Junction of the A20 and A89
A20 to Bordeaux
Exchange A20-A89 Junction with A20 and A89 18 (Terrasson) Towns served: Terrasson-Lavilledieu Exchange RN89-A89 Junction with the RN89 as a temporary end to the autoroute. Exchange RN89-A89 Junction with the RN89 as a temporary start to the autoroute. 17 (Thenon) Towns served: Thenon 16 (Périgueux-Est) Towns served: Périgueux Service Area: Le Manoire
15 (Périgueux-Centre) Towns served: Périgueux 14 (Périgueux-Ouest) Towns served: Périgueux 13.1 (Mussidan) Towns served: Mussidan 13 (Mussidan-Centre) Towns served: Mussidan and Bergerac 12 (Montpon-Ménestérol) Towns served: Montpon-Ménestérol and Sainte-Foy-la-Grande Service Area: La Palombières
11 (Coutras) Towns served: Coutras Rest Area: Les Vignes
10 (Libourne-Nord) Towns served: Libourne 09 (Libourne-Sud) Towns served: Libourne Exchange RN89-A89 Junction with the RN89 which the A89 merges. 08 Towns served: Vayres 07 Towns served: Vayres 06 Towns served: Beychac-et-Caillau 05 Towns served: Beychac-et-Caillau 04 Towns served: Beychac-et-Caillau 03 Towns served: Montussan 02.2 Towns served: Montussan 02.1 Towns served: Yvrac 02 Towns served: Yvrac 01 Towns served: Bordeaux Exchange A630-RN89 Junction of the RN89 with the A630 to Bordeaux.
External links
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.