2019 EAFF E-1 Football Championship (women)
2019년 EAFF E-1 여자 동아시안컵 | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | South Korea |
Dates | 2019 |
Teams | 4 (from 1 sub-confederation) |
Venue(s) | 1 (in 1 host city) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 6 |
The 2019 EAFF E-1 Football Championship will be the 7th edition of the women's tournament in EAFF E-1 Football Championship, the women's football championship of East Asia. It will be held in South Korea in 2019.
Teams
Based on FIFA Women's world ranking on March 25, 2016, ten teams were allocated to their particular stage. Each winner of the Preliminary Round will progress to the next stage.
Final Round | Second Preliminary Round | First Preliminary Round |
---|---|---|
|
|
Tiebreakers
The ranking of teams is determined as follows:[1]
- Points in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
- Goal difference in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
- Goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
- Away goals scored in head-to-head matches among tied teams;
- If more than two teams are tied, and after applying all head-to-head criteria above, a subset of teams are still tied, all head-to-head criteria above are reapplied exclusively to this subset of teams;
- Goal difference in all group matches;
- Goals scored in all group matches;
- Penalty shoot-out if only two teams are tied and they met in the last round of the group;
- Disciplinary points (yellow card = 1 point, red card as a result of two yellow cards = 3 points, direct red card = 3 points, yellow card followed by direct red card = 4 points);
- Drawing of lots.
First preliminary round
The first preliminary round was held in Mongolia.
Table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | Advance to Second preliminary round | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | ||
3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | ||
4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 2 |
Matches
- All times are local (UTC+8).
Macau |
0–5 | |
---|---|---|
Report | K. Hoover Merrill R. Hoover Naden |
Referee: Cha Min-ji (South Korea)
Mongolia |
3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Narmandakh Ganchimeg |
Report | Griffin Castillo |
Awards
Top Scorer | Most Valuable Player |
---|---|
Second preliminary round
The second preliminary round will be held in December 2018 in Guam from December 1 to 5.[2]
Table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Final round | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played on December 2018. Source:
Matches
- All times are local (UTC+10).
Awards
Top Scorer | Most Valuable Player |
---|---|
Final round
The final competition has held in South Korea in 2019.
Table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | 2nd preliminary round Winner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played on 2019. Source:
(H) Host.
(H) Host.
Matches
- All times are local (UTC+9).
Awards
Best Goalkeeper | Best Defender | Top Scorer | Most Valuable Player |
---|---|---|---|
Final ranking
Broadcasting rights
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.