2018–19 Belgian Third Amateur Division
Season | 2018–19 |
---|---|
← 2017–18 2019–20 → |
The 2018–19 Belgian Third Amateur Division is the third season of the division in its current format, replacing the former Belgian Fourth Division.
Team changes
In
- Bornem, La Calamine, Pepingen-Halle, Sint-Lenaarts, Sprimont Comblain, Tienen, Torhout and Zwarte Leeuw were all relegated from the 2017–18 Belgian Second Amateur Division.
- Lyra-Lierse Berlaar, Helson Helchteren, Zelzate and Zwevezele were promoted as champions of the Flemish Belgian Provincial Leagues, respectively in Antwerp, Limburg, East Flanders and West Flanders.
- Ostiches-Ath, Warnant, Meix-Dt-Virton and Fosses were promoted as champions of the Walloon Belgian Provincial Leagues, respectively in Hainaut, Liège, Luxembourg and Namur.
- CS Braine was promoted as champion of the French speaking teams in the region matching the old Province of Brabant and Brussels.
- Betekom was promoted as champion of the Flemish speaking teams in the region matching the old Province of Brabant and Brussels.
- Racing Mechelen and Oostkamp were promoted through the interprovincial play-offs on VFV side.
- Condruzien, Jette and Symphorinois were promoted through the interprovincial play-offs on ACFF side.
- As top team not yet promoted in Luxembourg, Oppagne-Wéris was awarded a promotion to fill the gap left by Bertrix.
- As top French speaking team not yet promoted in the old Province of Brabant and Brussels, Stockel was awarded a promotion to fill the gap left by WS Brussels, who folded after being relegated from the 2017–18 Belgian Second Amateur Division.
Out
- Menen was promoted after winning the 2017–18 Belgian Third Amateur Division A.
- Heur-Tongeren was promoted after winning the 2017–18 Belgian Third Amateur Division B.
- La Louvière was promoted after winning the 2017–18 Belgian Third Amateur Division C.
- Tilleur was promoted after winning the 2017–18 Belgian Third Amateur Division D.
- Diegem, Dikkelvenne and Eppegem were promoted as winners of the Third Amateur Division promotion play-offs VFV.
- Couvin-Mariembourg, Francs Borains and Visé were promoted as winners of the Third Amateur Division promotion play-offs ACFF.
- Cointe-Liège, Diest, Grimbergen, Habay, Herentals, Hoeilaart, Mariekerke, Ninove, Solre, Spy, Sterrebeek, Vlamertinge and Waterloo were relegated to the Belgian Provincial Leagues.
- Bertrix decided to restart at the bottom level of the Belgian football pyramid due to financial trouble.
Merger
- UR Namur would normally have been relegated from the 2017–18 Belgian Third Amateur Division but merged with newly promoted Fosses to form Union Namur Fosses-La-Ville.
Belgian Third Amateur Division A
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kampenhout | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2019–20 Belgian Second Amateur Division |
2 | Lebbeke | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Promotion play-offs VFV |
3 | Lede | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Melsele | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Merelbeke | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Oostkamp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Pepingen-Halle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Stekene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Torhout | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Wervik | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Wetteren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Wingene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Wolvertem Merchtem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to relegation play-offs |
14 | Woluwe-Zaventem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2019–20 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
15 | Zelzate | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Zwevezele | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: https://www.vbal4.be/p010241.htm
Belgian Third Amateur Division B
Betekom
Bilzen
Bornem
Helson H
Houtvenne
Leopoldsburg
Nijlen
Esperanza Pelt
Sint-Lenaarts
Termien
Ternesse
Wellen
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Betekom | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2019–20 Belgian Second Amateur Division |
2 | Bilzen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Promotion play-offs VFV |
3 | Bornem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Esperanza Pelt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Helson Helchteren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Houtvenne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Leopoldsburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | KRC Mechelen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Nijlen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Sint-Lenaarts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Termien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Ternesse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to relegation play-offs |
14 | Tienen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2019–20 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
15 | Wellen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Zwarte Leeuw | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: https://www.vbal4.be/p010242.htm
Belgian Third Amateur Division C
Aische
Binche
CS Braine
Stade Braine
Ganshoren
Jette
Manage
Ostiches-Ath
Quevy-Mons
Stockel
Symphorinois
Tamines
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aische | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2019–20 Belgian Second Amateur Division |
2 | Binche | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Promotion play-offs ACFF |
3 | CS Brainois | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Stade Brainois | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Ganshoren | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Jette | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Léopold Uccle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Manageoise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Namur Fosses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Ostiches-Ath | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Quevy-Mons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Stockel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Symphorinois | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to relegation play-offs |
14 | Tamines | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2019–20 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
15 | Tournai | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | RJ Wavre | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: https://www.vbal4.be/p020241.htm
Belgian Third Amateur Division D
Aywaille
Condruzien
Givry
Herstal
Huy
Longlier
Meix-Dt-Virton
Mormont
Onhaye
Oppagne-Wéris
Richelle
Sprimont
Stockay
La Calamine
Verlaine
Warnant
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aywaille | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to the 2019–20 Belgian Second Amateur Division |
2 | Condruzien | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to Promotion play-offs ACFF |
3 | Givry | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Herstal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Huy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Longlier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Meix-Dt-Virton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Mormont | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Onhaye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Oppagne-Wéris | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Richelle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Sprimont Comblain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Stockay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to relegation play-offs |
14 | Union La Calamine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to the 2019–20 Belgian Provincial Leagues |
15 | Verlaine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Warnant | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: https://www.vbal4.be/p020242.htm
References
This article is issued from
Wikipedia.
The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike.
Additional terms may apply for the media files.